Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 10, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 305 Jesse LASH San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0412434 27 15
2 311 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 28 14
3 313 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0458751 23 13
4 364 Daniel HOEPPNER Castro Valley, CA 4 A Bloc Racing 0264773 27 12
5 307 Dennis KWON Norco, CA 3 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes 0335692 26 11
6 301 Sergei VOLKOV San Jose, CA 4 0494658 29 10
7 304 Josh MCDONALD Concord, CA 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0402489 38 9
8 366 Theo GOGUELY Menlo Park, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0458972 34 8
9 355 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0411156 18 7
10 302 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0266583 33 6
11 351 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0391493 29 5
12 310 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0475146 33 4
13 308 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0422124 18 3
14 357 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 19 2
15 303 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 34 1
16 356 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0378266 32 1
17 359 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 27 1
18 306 Frank WYER San Luis Obispo, CA 4 0507653 23 1
19 300 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0417217 27 1
20 360 Henry MAY El Cerrito, CA 4 A Bloc Racing 0419287 25 1
21 358 Tomas MITRE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Swift 0401808 18 1
22 361 Juan LOPEZ Oakland, CA 3 Squadra SF 311495 39 1
23 312 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 43 1
24 309 Glenn WALLIN Reno, NV 4 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0316262 30 1
25 363 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0439545 36 1
26 352 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 36 1
27 314 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 3 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 0392893 17 1
28 350 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 SJBC 0220894 34 1
DNP 365 Charles HO San Jose, CA 4 0495143 21 1
DNS Micah LERNER Los Altos, CA 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0334018 26
DNS Jake TAYLOR Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0403525 21
DNS Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 25
Field: 29 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 302 Douglas SCHALLER 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0266583 33 4
#2 313 John FRANZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0458751 23 4
#3 309 Glenn WALLIN 4 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0316262 30 4
#4 356 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 SJBC 0378266 32 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1
Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Smith (14), Goguely (8), Mceuen (1), Jonas (1)
24
= 2
A Bloc Racing
  » Hoeppner (12), May (1), Warraich (1)
14
= 2
SJBC
  » Poulson (7), Platoshyn (5), Douglas (1), Yermolovich (1)
14
Table notes: