Red Kite #7: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 18, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 321 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0411156 18 15
2 324 Dennis KWON Norco, CA 3 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes 0335692 26 14
3 329 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0420060 25 13
4 302 Nicholas CASTER San Francisco, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0394639 34 12
5 304 Theo GOGUELY Menlo Park, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0458972 34 11
6 319 Emmett SMITH Millbrae, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0434471 25 10
7 331 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 25 9
8 333 Raymond LEE San Francisco, CA 3 Lost Dog Cycling 0407736 20 8
9 308 Cory PASEK Fresno, CA 4 0471835 36 7
10 311 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0266583 33 6
11 309 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0378266 32 5
12 335 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 28 4
13 300 Jacob AMAN San Diego, CA 3 San Diego Cyclo Vets 0322744 23 3
14 301 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 34 2
15 338 Jove GRAHAM Fresno, CA 3 Dayka-Hackett 0242829 33 1
16 307 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 19 1
17 337 Danny MOSSMAN El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0468375 38 1
18 315 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 SJBC 0220894 34 1
19 310 Jeroen POST Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0458595 30 1
20 317 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0417217 27 1
21 325 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0327014 28 1
22 328 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422324 17 1
23 326 Justin TOEPEL Walnut Creek, CA 3 Rudy Project 0128622 28 1
24 314 Bernhard STONAS Hayward, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC 0067169 43 1
25 330 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 27 1
26 322 Frank WYER San Luis Obispo, CA 4 0507653 23 1
27 323 Jace BENSON Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458373 28 1
28 305 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 4 0497517 33 1
29 312 Taylor SCHWARTZ San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0234714 25 1
30 313 Adam STANSBURY El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0347404 32 1
31 327 Adrian LUIS San Pablo, CA 4 0393723 31 1
32 334 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0413330 32 1
33 318 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 4 0407538 25 1
34 336 Jason SMITH Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0401440 40 1
35 332 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 43 1
36 320 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0351738 17 1
DNP 316 Irving ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0423321 20 1
DNS Josh MCDONALD Concord, CA 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0402489 38
Field: 37 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 330 Christian LAM 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 27 4
#2 309 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 SJBC 0378266 32 4
#3 329 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0420060 25 4
#4 304 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0458972 34 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1
SJBC
  » Poulson (15), Platoshyn (9), Yermolovich (1), Hii (1), McDevitt (1)
  « Douglas, Wright
27
2
Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Goguely (15), Smith (4), Balderston (1), Schwartz (1)
21
3
Rio Strada Racing
  » Caster (12), Axford (2), Miyamura (1), Mossman (1), Smith (1)
17
Table notes: