Red Kite #12: 33rd Annual Albany Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 30, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Start: 3:00 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 233 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 44 15
2 236 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0150305 47 14
3 247 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0416562 51 13
4 250 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0231993 49 12
5 253 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 41 11
6 237 Erick PIERCE Berkeley, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209459 42 10
7 243 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 47 9
8 242 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0240540 35 8
9 251 Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0499308 43 7
10 244 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 47 6
11 246 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 51 5
12 240 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0396818 47 4
13 245 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 48 3
14 254 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 41 2
15 252 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 37 1
16 248 Kyle GLERUM Emerald Hills, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 49 1
17 239 Graham SIMPSON Carmel Valley, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0065800 44 1
DNP 234 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0020105 47 1
DNP 238 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 47 1
DNP 249 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 49 1
DNP 255 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0030110 48 1
DNP 256 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0050565 53 1
DNS Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 48
DNS Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 52
Field: 22 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 242 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0240540 35 4
#2 242 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0240540 35 4
#3 242 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0240540 35 4
#4 233 Scott COX 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 44 4
#5 253 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 41 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Cox (19), Allen (9), Sloan (6)
34
2
CoreTechs Cycling TwT
  » Malaspina (13), Wall (7), Adelman (5), Tercero (4)
29
3
Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Zimny (15), Ott (3), Glerum (1), Theobald (1)
20
4
KaiVelo Racing
  » Paz (14), Saffouri (1), Laddish (1)
16
Table notes: