Results: Category 3 Women

Start: 12:38 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Time Diff Points
1 900 Catherine CULKIN Ann Arbor, MI 3 3T/Q+M 0408538 25 00:29:10.08 30
2 902 Joy FRANCO Stanford, CA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0262057 34 00:29:34.32 +00:00:24.24 28
3 906 Trish PABLO Sacramento, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0485936 30 00:29:37.41 +00:00:27.33 26
4 904 Heather MCDONALD San Francisco, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0307890 40 00:30:10.68 +00:01:00.60 24
5 903 Elena JOROSKI San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0304925 52 00:30:38.75 +00:01:28.67 22
6 908 Jennifer WILSON Cambridge, MA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0340844 29 00:30:42.16 +00:01:32.08 20
7 907 Valina SINTAL Cupertino, CA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 88880001 25 00:31:00.92 +00:01:50.84 18
8 905 Michelle NIGHTENGALE Modesto, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0290262 57 00:32:18.61 +00:03:08.53 16
9 915 Sandra KING Livermore, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0291804 49 00:32:41.50 +00:03:31.42 14
DNS 901 Johanna FOGOLIN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0383842 38
DNS 916 Pamela LEVINE Menlo Park, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0392370 34
DNS 917 Amy MOOR Oakland, CA 3 SheSpoke Racing 0486780 34
Field: 12 of 12

Teams: Women Cat 3

Place Team Points
1
RAZZLE DAZZLE
  » Franco (28), Wilson (20), Sintal (18)
66

Classification: Women Cat 3

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 (pm): Altamont Time Trial
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 900 Catherine CULKIN Ann Arbor, MI 3 3T/Q+M 0408538 91
2 906 Trish PABLO Sacramento, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0485936 76
3 907 Valina SINTAL Cupertino, CA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 88880001 71
4 902 Joy FRANCO Stanford, CA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0262057 65
5 903 Elena JOROSKI San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0304925 56
6 904 Heather MCDONALD San Francisco, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0307890 52
7 908 Jennifer WILSON Cambridge, MA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0340844 52
8 905 Michelle NIGHTENGALE Modesto, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0290262 30
9 901 Johanna FOGOLIN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0383842 30
10 911 Diana CEDENO El Cerrito, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0385403 30
11 920 Shelby TRAMEL San Francisco, CA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0455528 26
12 914 Eleanor VELEZ El Dorado Hills, CA 3 0340330 26
13 915 Sandra KING Livermore, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0291804 24
14 921 Frances DOHERTY San Francisco, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0348688 20
15 922 Rachel GEITER Milwaukie, OR 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0334726 15
16 919 Rachelle ORTEGA Morgan Hill, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0387636 12
17 916 Pamela LEVINE Menlo Park, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0392370 11
18 923 Monica NEVITT Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0268263 4
Total: 18 athletes

Team Classification: Women Cat 3

Final Classification after Stage 2 (pm): Altamont Time Trial
Place Team Total
1 RAZZLE DAZZLE 229
2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 24
Total: 2 teams
Table notes: