Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium

Criterium: Sunday June 25, 2017 – Schedule

Results: Men 35/45+ 1/2/3

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 709 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 40
2 703 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 44
3 702 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0273912 42
4 708 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0026205 59
5 714 Oliver RYAN Mill Valley, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 42
6 707 Mark HOWARD Cupertino, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0459276 43
7 705 Jonathan EROPKIN Fresno, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0197844 43
8 711 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 47
9 700 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 47
10 704 Benjamin DODGE San Jose, CA 3 0178595 37
11 701 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0339008 38
12 706 William HO Fremont, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0125065 41
13 713 Daniel VIGIL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0310724 45
14 710 James RAINBOW San Francisco, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0414636 42
15 712 AMIN TAMARIZ Belmont, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0277016 42
Field: 15

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 762 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 47
2 759 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 49
3 750 Michael CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 48
4 755 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0025655 55
5 753 Kyle GLERUM Emerald Hills, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 49
6 758 Eric TAKAYAMA San Carlos, CA 2 Hup United 0092480 46
7 761 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 51
8 764 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0416562 51
9 756 Thuy NGUYEN Campbell, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0258231 46
10 763 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 47
11 751 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 49
12 757 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 50
DNP 752 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0459183 46
DNP 754 Nathaniel MCKITTERICK Portola Valley, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0413805 49
DNP 760 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0052696 51
Field: 15

Combined finish: Men 35/45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 762 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0291426 47
2 709 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0334718 40
3 703 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0288732 44
4 702 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0273912 42
5 759 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0035297 49
6 750 Michael CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0049344 48
7 755 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0025655 55
8 708 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0026205 59
9 753 Kyle GLERUM Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0195470 49
10 758 Eric TAKAYAMA San Carlos, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0092480 46
11 714 Oliver RYAN Mill Valley, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0304360 42
12 761 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0300501 51
13 764 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0416562 51
14 707 Mark HOWARD Cupertino, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0459276 43
15 705 Jonathan EROPKIN Fresno, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0197844 43
16 711 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0418909 47
17 700 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0001399 47
18 704 Benjamin DODGE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0178595 37
19 701 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0339008 38
20 756 Thuy NGUYEN Campbell, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0258231 46
21 763 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0050576 47
22 706 William HO Fremont, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0125065 41
23 713 Daniel VIGIL San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0310724 45
24 710 James RAINBOW San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0414636 42
25 712 AMIN TAMARIZ Belmont, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0277016 42
26 751 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0245065 49
27 757 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0384665 50
Combined field: 30 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 701 Chris CAIN 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0339008 38
#2 714 Oliver RYAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 42
#3 701 Chris CAIN 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0339008 38
#4 762 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 47
#5 709 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 40
#6 709 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 40
Prime count: 6
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.