Colavita-Norcal Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday July 16, 2017 – Schedule

Results: Cat 2/3

Start: 11:40 am

Elite 2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 113 Ryan OAKES Chico, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0258824 26
2 105 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0397013 25
3 115 Jake TAYLOR Rancho Cordova, CA 2 University of California-Davis 0403525 22
4 108 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0458751 24
5 114 Emmett SMITH Millbrae, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0434471 26
6 110 Jesse LASH San Francisco, CA 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0412434 28
7 120 JayPee GREGORIO Campbell, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0301510 37
8 142 Mark ALFORD Berkeley, CA 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0307004 30
9 109 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 28
10 122 Gianni LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 2 Team Swift 0355260 16
11 119 Leo BUGTAI Thousand Oaks, CA 2 SoCalCycling.com Team 0325618 23
12 140 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 2 La Grange Development U21 0313364 19
13 141 Alvin ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA 2 ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 0393730 25
14 143 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 29
15 106 Michael CORDOVA Chico, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0524998 34
16 121 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0420060 26
17 116 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0052696 51
DNP 111 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0299720 35
DNP 112 Riley MARMESH Oakland, CA 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0448707 32
DNP 117 Zahra GILL Hayward, CA 2 Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0402178 18
DNP 118 Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 3 Team Swift 0320750 17
DNS Christopher ELBO Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0287728 42
Field: 21

Elite 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 155 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0497517 34
2 159 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 28
3 158 Josh MCDONALD Concord, CA 3 C360R Cycling Team 0402489 39
4 156 Ross KELLY Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0324534 22
5 154 Aaron GOUW Scotts Valleys, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0458341 23
6 162 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 17
7 165 Marcello PEDERSEN San Francisco, CA 3 0421201 33
8 161 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 35
9 152 Eric DASMALCHI Half Moon Bay, CA 3 0337694 21
10 150 Matthew ACCARRINO San Francisco, CA 3 0078591 40
DNP 151 Sean BRANDT Alameda, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0333136 43
DNP 153 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0407538 26
DNP 157 Dennis KWON Campbell, CA 3 0335692 27
DNP 160 Taylor SCHWARTZ San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0234714 26
DNP 163 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 3 0392893 18
DNP 164 James YANG Costa Mesa, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0286323 32
DNP 166 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 35
DNP 167 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA 3 0390453 20
DNP 168 Julien SCHALLER Los Altos, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0501065 34
Field: 19

Finish order: Cat 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 113 Ryan OAKES Chico, CA 2 Elite 2 – 1st 0258824 26
2 105 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 2 Elite 2 – 2nd 0397013 25
3 115 Jake TAYLOR Rancho Cordova, CA 2 Elite 2 – 3rd 0403525 22
4 155 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 3 Elite 3 – 1st 0497517 34
5 159 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 3 Elite 3 – 2nd 0457591 28
6 108 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 2 Elite 2 – 4th 0458751 24
7 114 Emmett SMITH Millbrae, CA 2 Elite 2 – 5th 0434471 26
8 158 Josh MCDONALD Concord, CA 3 Elite 3 – 3rd 0402489 39
9 156 Ross KELLY Davis, CA 3 Elite 3 – 4th 0324534 22
10 110 Jesse LASH San Francisco, CA 2 Elite 2 – 6th 0412434 28
11 120 JayPee GREGORIO Campbell, CA 2 Elite 2 – 7th 0301510 37
12 142 Mark ALFORD Berkeley, CA 2 Elite 2 – 8th 0307004 30
13 109 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 Elite 2 – 9th 0370448 28
14 154 Aaron GOUW Scotts Valleys, CA 3 Elite 3 – 5th 0458341 23
15 122 Gianni LAMPERTI Sebastopol, CA 2 Elite 2 – 10th 0355260 16
16 119 Leo BUGTAI Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Elite 2 – 11th 0325618 23
17 140 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 2 Elite 2 – 12th 0313364 19
18 162 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 3 Elite 3 – 6th 0395728 17
19 165 Marcello PEDERSEN San Francisco, CA 3 Elite 3 – 7th 0421201 33
20 161 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Elite 3 – 8th 0220894 35
21 141 Alvin ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA 2 Elite 2 – 13th 0393730 25
22 143 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 2 Elite 2 – 14th 0381099 29
23 152 Eric DASMALCHI Half Moon Bay, CA 3 Elite 3 – 9th 0337694 21
24 106 Michael CORDOVA Chico, CA 2 Elite 2 – 15th 0524998 34
25 150 Matthew ACCARRINO San Francisco, CA 3 Elite 3 – 10th 0078591 40
26 121 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 Elite 2 – 16th 0420060 26
27 116 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 Elite 2 – 17th 0052696 51
Combined field: 40 of 95

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 118 Isaiah CHASS 3 Team Swift 0320750 17
#2 108 John FRANZ 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0458751 24
#3 168 Julien SCHALLER 3 SunPower Racing 0501065 34
#4 168 Julien SCHALLER 3 SunPower Racing 0501065 34
#5 142 Mark ALFORD 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0307004 30
#6 105 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0397013 25
#7 105 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0397013 25
Prime count: 7
Table notes: