Colavita-Norcal Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday July 16, 2017 – Schedule

Results: Masters 45/55+ 3/4

Start: 10:45 am

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 605 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 46
2 612 Keith WHITWELL Palo Alto, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0498498 47
3 600 Brian ACORD Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike 0334602 48
4 607 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 54
5 604 Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 48
6 613 Raymond RODRIGUEZ Santa Rosa, CA 3 0093483 49
7 603 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 3 Orange Pedal 0334646 51
8 601 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 53
9 606 Rob LEEVER Citrus Heights, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0267651 49
10 610 Ken TODD El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0174881 52
11 608 Michael MIU Castro Valley, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0289347 51
12 602 Eric BOALES San Rafael, CA 4 City Cycle Racing 0048861 48
DNP 609 Daniel PETERSEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 Fightin' Bobas 0280078 48
DNP 611 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 East Bay Velo Club 0142092 46
DNP 614 Peter AUGHNEY Novato, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0272800 51
Field: 15

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 697 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 55
2 693 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 55
3 698 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 ol'Republic/SERT 0356162 55
4 699 Mike CHILDS Castro Valley, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0395147 55
5 680 Kelly SILBERBERG Santa Rosa, CA 3 Mellow Motors 0107871 56
6 696 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0457973 57
7 695 Thomas MORRIS Sonoma, CA 3 Off The Front 0025151 59
8 694 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0290626 56
Field: 8

Finish order: Masters 45/55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 605 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0285465 46
2 612 Keith WHITWELL Palo Alto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0498498 47
3 697 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0216231 55
4 600 Brian ACORD Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0334602 48
5 607 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0080313 54
6 693 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0205876 55
7 698 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0356162 55
8 604 Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0411561 48
9 613 Raymond RODRIGUEZ Santa Rosa, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0093483 49
10 603 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0334646 51
11 601 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0460024 53
12 699 Mike CHILDS Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0395147 55
13 680 Kelly SILBERBERG Santa Rosa, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0107871 56
14 696 RJ LAFFINS Chico, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0457973 57
15 606 Rob LEEVER Citrus Heights, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0267651 49
16 610 Ken TODD El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0174881 52
17 695 Thomas MORRIS Sonoma, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0025151 59
18 608 Michael MIU Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0289347 51
19 602 Eric BOALES San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0048861 48
20 694 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0290626 56
Combined field: 23 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 699 Mike CHILDS 4 CA Technologies Racing 0395147 55
#2 607 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 54
#3 605 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 46
#4 607 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 54
#5 607 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 54
#6 605 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 46
Prime count: 6
Table notes: