Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 221 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 39 15
2 202 Michael CLAUDIO West Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0248052 39 14
3 214 Mark HOWARD Cupertino, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0459276 43 13
4 200 Stefano PROFUMO Santa Cruz, CA 1 KaiVelo Racing 0405412 39 12
5 211 Joshua DAPICE Berkeley, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0141844 42 11
6 213 William HO Fremont, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0125065 41 10
7 220 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0030110 48 9
8 216 AMIN TAMARIZ Belmont, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0277016 42 8
9 215 Thuy NGUYEN Campbell, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0258231 46 7
DNS Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 37
Field: 9 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 202 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0248052 39 4
#2 202 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0248052 39 4
#3 202 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0248052 39 4
#4 202 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0248052 39 4
Prime count: 4

Teams: Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
SunPower Racing
  » Howard  (13), Ho (10), Tamariz (8), Nguyen (7)
38

Classification: Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3: Memorial Day Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 202 Michael CLAUDIO West Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0248052 78
2 200 Stefano PROFUMO Santa Cruz, CA 1 KaiVelo Racing 0405412 76
3 209 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 45
4 218 Todd MARKELZ Mountain View, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0403715 36
5 217 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 Olympic Club 0220196 32
6 207 Will RIFFELMACHER San Francisco, CA 1 Olympic Club 0230258 32
7 205 David MAI Novato, CA 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0232508 22
8 204 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0020105 18
9 221 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 15
10 214 Mark HOWARD Cupertino, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0459276 13
11 211 Joshua DAPICE Berkeley, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0141844 11
12 213 William HO Fremont, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0125065 10
13 220 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0030110 9
14 216 AMIN TAMARIZ Belmont, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0277016 8
15 215 Thuy NGUYEN Campbell, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0258231 7
Total: 15 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Final Classification after Stage 3: Memorial Day Criterium
Place Team Total
1 SunPower Racing 38
Total: 1 team
Table notes: