Central Coast #5 & Junior RR Championships

 NCNCA Junior Championships

Road Race: Saturday July 15, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Road Series

 Results: Junior Boys 17-18, 15-16 & 13-14

Junior Boys 17-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 390 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 17
2 391 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 17
3 394 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0513639 17
4 386 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0530243 18
5 383 Fraser BURCH Orinda, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0484392 18
6 384 Louis DURANO Truckee, CA 5 JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 0523021 17
7 392 Finn CUNNINGHAM Lafayette, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0419242 17
8 387 Stefan K MILLER Pleasant Hill, CA 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0523152 17
9 389 Orion POHL Walnut Creek, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0474244 18
10 388 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0466904 17
11 393 Ryan CHANEY Carmel, CA 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0368029 17
DNP 385 Jason FROST Martinez, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0411257 18
Field: 12

Junior Boys 15-16

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 574 Christian TAYLOR Seaside, CA 4 0479308 15
2 562 Alex AKINS Monterey, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0504096 15
3 565 Saul CHAPLIN Berkeley, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0516200 16
4 572 Cameron STEWART Monterey, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0517464 16
5 571 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 3 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 0331894 16
6 567 Nathan DAVIS Marina, CA 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0513636 16
7 568 Andy DURANO Truckee, CA 5 JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 0523023 15
8 569 Tristan PARKER-LUSSEAU Pacific Grove, CA 5 0524763 16
9 564 Nicholas ARCHER Clovis, CA 5 ACADEMY 0523582 16
10 573 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 3 Team Swift 0406824 16
11 563 Micah ANCELL Berkeley, CA 5 0525742 15
12 570 Brandon RAPP Santa Clara, CA 5 SJBC 0524604 15
DNP 566 Kaito CLARKE Milpitas, CA 3 SJBC 0459105 15
Field: 13

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 129 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0423654 14
2 128 Toby BODDEN Lafayette, CA 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0495779 14
3 130 Felix SILBELUS Richmond, CA 5 0525659 13
Field: 3

Combined finish: Junior Boys 17-18, 15-16 & 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 390 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 1st 0396041 17
2 391 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 2nd 0395728 17
3 394 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 4 Junior Boys 17-18 – 3rd 0513639 17
4 386 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA 5 Junior Boys 17-18 – 4th 0530243 18
5 383 Fraser BURCH Orinda, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 5th 0484392 18
6 384 Louis DURANO Truckee, CA 5 Junior Boys 17-18 – 6th 0523021 17
7 392 Finn CUNNINGHAM Lafayette, CA 3 Junior Boys 17-18 – 7th 0419242 17
8 387 Stefan K MILLER Pleasant Hill, CA 5 Junior Boys 17-18 – 8th 0523152 17
9 389 Orion POHL Walnut Creek, CA 4 Junior Boys 17-18 – 9th 0474244 18
10 388 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Junior Boys 17-18 – 10th 0466904 17
11 393 Ryan CHANEY Carmel, CA 5 Junior Boys 17-18 – 11th 0368029 17
12 574 Christian TAYLOR Seaside, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 1st 0479308 15
13 562 Alex AKINS Monterey, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 2nd 0504096 15
14 565 Saul CHAPLIN Berkeley, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 3rd 0516200 16
15 572 Cameron STEWART Monterey, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-16 – 4th 0517464 16
16 571 Grover ROZEK Folsom, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-16 – 5th 0331894 16
17 567 Nathan DAVIS Marina, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-16 – 6th 0513636 16
18 568 Andy DURANO Truckee, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-16 – 7th 0523023 15
19 569 Tristan PARKER-LUSSEAU Pacific Grove, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-16 – 8th 0524763 16
20 564 Nicholas ARCHER Clovis, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-16 – 9th 0523582 16
21 573 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-16 – 10th 0406824 16
22 563 Micah ANCELL Berkeley, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-16 – 11th 0525742 15
23 570 Brandon RAPP Santa Clara, CA 5 Junior Boys 15-16 – 12th 0524604 15
24 129 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 4 Junior Boys 13-14 – 1st 0423654 14
25 128 Toby BODDEN Lafayette, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 2nd 0495779 14
26 130 Felix SILBELUS Richmond, CA 5 Junior Boys 13-14 – 3rd 0525659 13
Combined field: 28 of 77
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.