Pescadero Coastal Classic

Road Race: Saturday June 3, 2017 – Schedule

Results: M 45+1/2/3 & 55+1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 858 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0212699 45
2 861 Thomas NEWMEYER Sausalito, CA 3 Studio Velo 0196220 47
3 856 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0051644 52
4 850 Cameron BIRKY Pleasant Hill, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0285950 47
5 855 John HATCHITT Valencia, CA 5 Cannondale/CAPO pb-GQ6 53
6 870 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0416562 51
7 868 Craig UPTON Mill Valley, CA 2 0185879 47
8 860 Scot MCLEAN Sananselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0304846 50
9 852 Duane COUGHLAN Corte Madera, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0289093 49
10 867 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0396818 47
11 864 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 48
12 859 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 48
13 851 Robert BRITT Larkspur, CA 3 Studio Velo 0116501 47
14 862 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0271095 48
15 854 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0141499 47
16 857 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0365851 48
17 865 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0204018 46
18 853 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 0047303 54
19 866 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 49
20 869 Matt WOCASEK Santa Cruz, CA 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0038747 52
DNP 863 James PAPPE Bakersfield, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team 0094207 54
DNP 871 Sean MELCHIONDA Mill Valley, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0068261 47
Field: 22

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 701 Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0087938 62
2 713 Max THOMPSON San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0080642 57
3 700 James ALLEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0196753 55
4 714 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0035914 59
5 707 John MARENGO Fair Oaks, CA 2 0371699 59
6 702 Ed AYRES Sausalito, CA 5 Divine Electric Norcal 59
7 711 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 59
8 710 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 58
9 705 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 5 ol'republic/SERT 55
10 708 Rex MOAR Alamo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0456794 62
11 709 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 59
DNP 703 Michael COCHRAN Sacramento, CA 3 0297795 56
DNP 704 Cal ERDMAN Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0458419 59
DNP 706 James LANGLEY Santa Cruz, CA 2 Spokesman Bicycles 0020326 64
DNP 712 Chuck SPITERI San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0292488 58
DNP 715 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0404430 55
Field: 16

Combined finish: M 45+1/2/3 & 55+1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 858 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0212699 45
2 861 Thomas NEWMEYER Sausalito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0196220 47
3 701 Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0087938 62
4 856 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0051644 52
5 850 Cameron BIRKY Pleasant Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0285950 47
6 855 John HATCHITT Valencia, CA 5 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 53
7 870 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0416562 51
8 868 Craig UPTON Mill Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0185879 47
9 860 Scot MCLEAN Sananselmo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0304846 50
10 713 Max THOMPSON San Anselmo, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0080642 57
11 852 Duane COUGHLAN Corte Madera, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0289093 49
12 867 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0396818 47
13 864 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0233623 48
14 859 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0276924 48
15 700 James ALLEN Davis, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0196753 55
16 851 Robert BRITT Larkspur, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0116501 47
17 862 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0271095 48
18 714 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0035914 59
19 707 John MARENGO Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0371699 59
20 854 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0141499 47
21 857 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0365851 48
22 865 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0204018 46
23 702 Ed AYRES Sausalito, CA 5 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 59
24 853 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0047303 54
25 711 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0195443 59
26 710 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0304549 58
27 705 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 5 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 55
28 866 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0422186 49
29 708 Rex MOAR Alamo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0456794 62
30 709 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0053661 59
31 869 Matt WOCASEK Santa Cruz, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0038747 52
Combined field: 38 of 100
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.