Red Kite #11: The Bump (Summer)

Circuit Race: Sunday July 23, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 707 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 51 15
2 712 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 46 14
3 715 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0365851 48 13
4 730 Richard REFFNER San Francisco, CA 3 0231524 50 12
5 723 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 52 11
6 713 Shane KINNEY Roseville, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0418333 52 10
7 705 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 48 9
8 735 David ANTHONY Fremont, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0195564 52 8
9 706 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 54 7
10 711 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 45 6
11 708 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0495681 53 5
12 720 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 51 4
13 733 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 4 0504195 54 3
14 714 Neil LEARY Benicia, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0425273 51 2
15 722 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 49 1
16 710 Gary GRIM Danville, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0477622 54 1
17 737 Edwin MA 4 Pen Velo 374584 46 1
18 731 Henrik SCHUBERT San Rafael, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0266504 53 1
19 728 Winston ASPREC San Ramon, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0290791 46 1
20 732 Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Dayka-Hackett 0132197 46 1
21 701 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0428500 46 1
22 724 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0494149 45 1
23 703 Yann BERTAUD Corte Madera, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0263101 50 1
24 702 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 53 1
25 716 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 54 1
26 717 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0057185 50 1
27 729 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0477761 47 1
28 725 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 58 1
29 727 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0459638 48 1
30 709 Ben FRENCH Merced, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0366123 46 1
31 719 Jason OROZCO El Dorado Hillsl, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0465943 47 1
32 736 Peter AUGHNEY Novato, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0272800 51 1
DNP 704 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 3 Orange Pedal 0334646 51 1
DNP 718 Noel MILLER Mill Valleymill Valley, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0493909 48 1
DNP 721 Prashant SINGH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0351318 51 1
DNP 734 Patrick NORVILLE Orangevale, CA 3 0392707 49 1
DNS Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0236210 53
DNS Keith WHITWELL Palo Alto, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0498498 47
Field: 36

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 781 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 ol'Republic/SERT 0356162 55 15
2 770 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0404430 55 14
3 774 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 58 13
4 772 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 0271499 59 12
5 779 Michael COCHRAN Sacramento, CA 3 0297795 56 11
6 780 Paul MCKENNA Montara, CA 4 Cognition 0365781 59 10
7 768 West KURIHARA Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0051130 58 9
8 771 Robin MCKINNEY Lincoln, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0276168 63 8
9 776 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0228280 58 7
10 764 Peter EKMAN San Rafael, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0524326 55 6
11 767 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 55 5
12 760 Damien ANDERSON Carmichael, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0419364 58 4
13 769 Scott LAPERLE Concord, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0066830 60 3
14 773 Steven OLECHNY Saratoga, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0142113 57 2
15 775 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0079214 62 1
16 762 Bill DEWOLF Vallejo, CA 4 Rockville Bike Rattlers 0237364 62 1
17 778 Mark SWITTERS Folsom, CA 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0059052 61 1
DNP 761 Alvin CARPENTER Alameda, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 64 1
DNP 766 Norbert KAPPEL Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 0364695 60 1
DNP 777 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 55 1
DNS Jeff DIODATI San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0393238 55
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 0045506 61
Field: 20

Finish order: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 707 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0392334 51 15
2 712 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0285465 46 14
3 715 Donald LEE Fremont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0365851 48 13
4 730 Richard REFFNER San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0231524 50 12
5 781 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0356162 55 15
6 723 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0288687 52 11
7 713 Shane KINNEY Roseville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0418333 52 10
8 705 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0050011 48 9
9 735 David ANTHONY Fremont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0195564 52 8
10 770 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0404430 55 14
11 706 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0391642 54 7
12 711 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0323868 45 6
13 774 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0304549 58 13
14 708 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0495681 53 5
15 720 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0413231 51 4
16 772 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0271499 59 12
17 733 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0504195 54 3
18 714 Neil LEARY Benicia, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0425273 51 2
19 722 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0422186 49 1
20 710 Gary GRIM Danville, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0477622 54 1
21 737 Edwin MA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 374584 46 1
22 731 Henrik SCHUBERT San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0266504 53 1
23 779 Michael COCHRAN Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0297795 56 11
24 780 Paul MCKENNA Montara, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0365781 59 10
25 728 Winston ASPREC San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0290791 46 1
26 732 Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0132197 46 1
27 701 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0428500 46 1
28 724 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0494149 45 1
29 768 West KURIHARA Fremont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0051130 58 9
30 703 Yann BERTAUD Corte Madera, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0263101 50 1
31 771 Robin MCKINNEY Lincoln, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0276168 63 8
32 776 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0228280 58 7
33 702 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 24th 0460024 53 1
34 764 Peter EKMAN San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0524326 55 6
35 716 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 25th 0080313 54 1
36 717 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 26th 0057185 50 1
37 729 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 27th 0477761 47 1
38 767 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0216231 55 5
39 760 Damien ANDERSON Carmichael, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 0419364 58 4
40 769 Scott LAPERLE Concord, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 13th 0066830 60 3
41 773 Steven OLECHNY Saratoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 14th 0142113 57 2
42 725 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 28th 0477434 58 1
43 727 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 29th 0459638 48 1
44 775 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 15th 0079214 62 1
45 709 Ben FRENCH Merced, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 30th 0366123 46 1
46 762 Bill DEWOLF Vallejo, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 16th 0237364 62 1
47 719 Jason OROZCO El Dorado Hillsl, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 31st 0465943 47 1
48 778 Mark SWITTERS Folsom, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 17th 0059052 61 1
49 736 Peter AUGHNEY Novato, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 32nd 0272800 51 1
Combined field: 56 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 774 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 58 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1
Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Easley (15), Ruffin (4), Bertaud (1), Bachman (1), Martin (1)
  « Weiske, Lehman, Aughney, Miller
22
2
Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Dumaine (7), Herrick (6), Elliott (5), Terrazas (1), French (1)
  « Orozco
20
3
CBRE Racing
  » Leary (2), Grim (1), Schubert (1), Asprec (1), Auzenne (1)
6

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1
Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Massey (14), Ekman (6), Kato (5), Anderson (4), Shaw (1)
  « Wilkins
30
Table notes: