2017 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 2, 2017 – Schedule
Double Points race in the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Start: 1:20 pm

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 451 Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0336300 56 30
2 438 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 53 28
3 440 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 Palmer Cycling 0188033 45 26
4 433 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0062483 46 24
5 422 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0060730 49 22
6 435 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0025655 55 20
7 436 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286421 51 18
8 434 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0316874 55 16
9 442 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 51 14
10 428 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0389078 50 12
11 452 Long NGUYEN Lafayette, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0393496 45 10
12 430 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 52 8
13 441 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0030054 49 6
14 446 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0204018 46 4
15 429 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 51 2
16 445 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 50 2
17 432 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0212699 45 2
18 426 Gardner DESROBERTS Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0009315 54 2
19 439 MICHAEL PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0364697 50 2
20 431 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 54 2
21 449 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0335464 45 2
22 443 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 0053550 48 2
23 424 Nicholas CARLEVATO Carson City, NV 3 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0064351 53 2
24 437 ANDREW NUCKLES Cerritos, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0391447 51 2
25 448 Ernie RILEY San Ramon, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0305656 47 2
26 450 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 51 2
27 425 Duane COUGHLAN Corte Madera, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0289093 49 2
28 427 Julio GUEVARA San Jacinto, CA 5 S2C/Bosch pb Pearl Izumi 45 2
DNS Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 51
DNS John SEVIC Los Gatos, CA 3 CoreTechs Elite 0088456 52
DNS Michael STROUD Irvine, CA 2 R5 Ciclismo 0049283 46
Field: 28

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 471 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 61 30
2 482 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 55 28
3 480 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 2 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 55 26
4 477 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 59 24
5 470 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 57 22
6 472 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion 0045249 57 20
7 473 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 57 18
8 483 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0079214 62 16
9 475 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 59 14
10 481 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0404430 55 12
11 479 Pete SCHOENENBERGER Oakdale, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0368177 56 10
12 484 David TU Redwood City, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0036009 56 8
DNP 476 Mark ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0237380 56 2
DNS Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 59
Field: 13

Finish order: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 451 Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0336300 56 30
2 438 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0136970 53 28
3 440 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0188033 45 26
4 433 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0062483 46 24
5 422 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0060730 49 22
6 435 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0025655 55 20
7 436 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0286421 51 18
8 471 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0407521 61 30
9 482 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0216231 55 28
10 434 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0316874 55 16
11 480 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0205876 55 26
12 442 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0413231 51 14
13 428 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0389078 50 12
14 452 Long NGUYEN Lafayette, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0393496 45 10
15 430 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0141309 52 8
16 441 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0030054 49 6
17 446 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0204018 46 4
18 429 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0051230 51 2
19 445 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0384665 50 2
20 432 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0212699 45 2
21 426 Gardner DESROBERTS Murrieta, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0009315 54 2
22 439 MICHAEL PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0364697 50 2
23 431 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0080313 54 2
24 477 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0195443 59 24
25 449 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0335464 45 2
26 470 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0360492 57 22
27 472 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0045249 57 20
28 473 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0122040 57 18
29 483 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0079214 62 16
30 475 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0053661 59 14
31 481 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0404430 55 12
32 443 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0053550 48 2
33 424 Nicholas CARLEVATO Carson City, NV 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0064351 53 2
34 437 ANDREW NUCKLES Cerritos, CA 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0391447 51 2
35 448 Ernie RILEY San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0305656 47 2
36 450 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0392334 51 2
37 425 Duane COUGHLAN Corte Madera, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0289093 49 2
38 427 Julio GUEVARA San Jacinto, CA 5 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 45 2
39 479 Pete SCHOENENBERGER Oakdale, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0368177 56 10
40 484 David TU Redwood City, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0036009 56 8
Combined field: 41 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 470 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 57 8
#2 438 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 53 8
#3 471 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 61 8
#4 471 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 61 8
#5 440 Troy PORTER 1 Palmer Cycling 0188033 45 8
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
R4R-Make A Wish
  » Nichols (18), Morris (16), Lawton (8)
42
2
S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
  » Meza (24), Robbins (6), DesRoberts (2), Sanchez (2)
34
3
Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Ruffin (14), Simmons (2), Riley (2), Easley (2)
20
4
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Holland (12), PENTA (2), NUCKLES (2)
16
5
CA Technologies Racing
  » Smith (4), Mackay (2), Davidson (2)
8

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Kato (28), Shaw (16), Massey (12)
56
Table notes: