Red Kite #5: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 23, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Start: 1:20 pm

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 438 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 55 15
2 443 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 48 14
3 433 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0025655 55 13
4 426 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 47 12
5 457 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286421 51 11
6 436 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 City Cycle Racing 0100365 51 10
7 429 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 51 9
8 455 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0030110 48 8
9 425 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 47 7
10 445 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 52 6
11 454 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 51 5
12 459 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 52 4
13 464 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0459183 46 3
14 442 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 54 2
15 437 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 48 1
16 435 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 C360R Cycling Team 0152079 49 1
17 465 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0335464 45 1
18 444 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 51 1
19 456 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 48 1
20 428 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 48 1
21 434 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0288006 49 1
22 468 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 50 1
23 461 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 46 1
24 423 Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 46 1
25 462 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0133838 47 1
26 458 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0057185 50 1
27 463 Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 48 1
28 424 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 49 1
29 467 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 52 1
30 453 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 50 1
DNP 427 Michael JACQUES Portola Valley, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 47 1
DNP 431 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 47 1
DNP 432 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 52 1
DNP 460 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 46 1
DNS Jeff ALBERT Reno, NV 3 0235063 49
DNS Daniel BRYANT Carmichael, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 48
Field: 34

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 487 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0192774 60 15
2 499 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 57 14
3 498 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 61 13
4 482 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0158107 59 12
5 485 Mike NISSEN Livermore, CA 3 ChristianCycling 0296024 55 11
6 492 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0316874 55 10
7 496 Edward GOULET Santa Cruz, CA 2 0048541 55 9
8 497 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion 0045249 57 8
9 486 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 55 7
10 488 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 59 6
11 484 Steven OLECHNY Saratoga, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0142113 57 5
12 491 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 59 4
13 483 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0180139 64 3
14 495 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0204100 62 2
DNP 489 Anthony REGUERO Irvine, CA 3 WIN TEAM RACING 0333364 57 1
DNP 493 Don LANGLEY Morgan Hill, CA 5 Morgan Stanley specialized 20327 55 1
DNP 494 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0382701 61 1
DNS Craig PARKER Mill Valley, CA 3 Studio Velo 0127588 56
Field: 17

Finish order: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 438 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0204496 55 15
2 443 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0204715 48 14
3 433 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0025655 55 13
4 426 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0050576 47 12
5 457 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0286421 51 11
6 436 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0100365 51 10
7 487 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0192774 60 15
8 429 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0055625 51 9
9 455 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0030110 48 8
10 499 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0360492 57 14
11 425 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0041848 47 7
12 445 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0036095 52 6
13 454 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0413231 51 5
14 459 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0141309 52 4
15 498 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0407521 61 13
16 464 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0459183 46 3
17 442 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0080313 54 2
18 482 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0158107 59 12
19 485 Mike NISSEN Livermore, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0296024 55 11
20 492 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0316874 55 10
21 437 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0026920 48 1
22 435 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0152079 49 1
23 496 Edward GOULET Santa Cruz, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0048541 55 9
24 465 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0335464 45 1
25 444 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0392334 51 1
26 456 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0384955 48 1
27 428 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0007881 48 1
28 434 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0288006 49 1
29 468 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0412284 50 1
30 497 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0045249 57 8
31 486 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0216231 55 7
32 461 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0054895 46 1
33 488 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0195443 59 6
34 484 Steven OLECHNY Saratoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0142113 57 5
35 423 Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0004526 46 1
36 491 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0271499 59 4
37 462 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0133838 47 1
38 458 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0057185 50 1
39 463 Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0411561 48 1
40 424 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0035297 49 1
41 467 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0252576 52 1
42 483 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0180139 64 3
43 495 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0204100 62 2
44 453 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0384665 50 1
Combined field: 51 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 499 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 57 4
#2 443 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 48 4
#3 437 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 48 4
#4 443 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 48 4
#5 437 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 48 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Peet's Coffee Racing
  » O'Rourke (15), Ott (9), Boynton (1), Theobald (1)
26
2
AUDI RENO-TAHOE
  » Fonseca (22), Grimm (1), Heinemann (1)
24
3
Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Ruffin (5), Easley (1), Martin (1), Simmons (1)
8
4
Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  » Fritz (3), Paden (1), DellaMaggiore (1), Aurousseau (1), Della Maggiore (1)
7
Table notes: