Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 9, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Start: 10:20 am

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 749 Aaron LONG Oakland, CA 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0158083 51 15
2 745 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 45 14
3 760 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 East Bay Velo Club 0142092 46 13
4 744 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0459183 46 12
5 756 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 51 11
6 747 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 46 10
7 759 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 52 9
8 710 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 52 8
9 748 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 54 7
10 742 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0495681 53 6
11 757 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0285459 53 5
12 739 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 53 4
13 743 Ben FRENCH Merced, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0366123 46 3
14 720 Steve BOSMA Modesto, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0051430 46 2
15 741 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 3 Orange Pedal 0334646 51 1
16 755 Jason ROTH El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0420101 46 1
17 708 Serge PLASSCHAERT San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195521 51 1
18 719 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 49 1
19 753 Chris PATTERSON Oakland, CA 4 0522517 48 1
20 740 Renzo BERNALES Sacramento, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0076203 47 1
21 752 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 50 1
22 706 Neil LEARY Benicia, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0425273 51 1
23 754 Enrique ROMERO Palo Alto, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0200306 55 1
24 750 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0057185 50 1
25 761 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 58 1
26 746 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 45 1
DNP 758 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 50 1
DNS Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0477761 47
Field: 27

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 774 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 0271499 59 15
2 779 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 55 14
3 785 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 ol'Republic/SERT 0356162 55 13
4 784 Mark ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0237380 56 12
5 772 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 55 11
6 778 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 55 10
7 777 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0419084 58 9
8 773 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0404430 55 8
9 780 Jerry WICKHAM Benicia, CA 5 Benicia Bicycle Club 0419963 65 7
10 776 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0079214 62 6
11 770 Bill DEWOLF Vallejo, CA 4 Rockville Bike Rattlers 0237364 62 5
12 775 Jess RAPHAEL Napa, CA 3 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 0221460 56 4
DNP 783 Alvin CARPENTER Alameda, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 64 1
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 0045506 61
Field: 13

Finish order: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 749 Aaron LONG Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0158083 51 15
2 774 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0271499 59 15
3 745 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0323868 45 14
4 760 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0142092 46 13
5 744 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0459183 46 12
6 756 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0413231 51 11
7 747 Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0285465 46 10
8 759 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0288687 52 9
9 779 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0205876 55 14
10 710 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0252576 52 8
11 785 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0356162 55 13
12 784 Mark ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0237380 56 12
13 772 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0216231 55 11
14 748 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0080313 54 7
15 778 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0392081 55 10
16 777 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0419084 58 9
17 742 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0495681 53 6
18 773 Mark MASSEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0404430 55 8
19 757 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0285459 53 5
20 739 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0460024 53 4
21 780 Jerry WICKHAM Benicia, CA 5 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0419963 65 7
22 743 Ben FRENCH Merced, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0366123 46 3
23 720 Steve BOSMA Modesto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0051430 46 2
24 741 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0334646 51 1
25 776 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0079214 62 6
26 755 Jason ROTH El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0420101 46 1
27 708 Serge PLASSCHAERT San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0195521 51 1
28 770 Bill DEWOLF Vallejo, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0237364 62 5
29 719 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0422186 49 1
30 753 Chris PATTERSON Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0522517 48 1
31 740 Renzo BERNALES Sacramento, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0076203 47 1
32 752 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0026838 50 1
33 706 Neil LEARY Benicia, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0425273 51 1
34 754 Enrique ROMERO Palo Alto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0200306 55 1
35 750 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 24th 0057185 50 1
36 761 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 25th 0477434 58 1
37 746 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 26th 0041718 45 1
38 775 Jess RAPHAEL Napa, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 0221460 56 4
Combined field: 40 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 776 L Allen SHAW 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0079214 62 4
#2 745 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 45 4
#3 745 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 45 4
#4 749 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0158083 51 4
#5 749 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0158083 51 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1
Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Herrick (22), Elliott (6), French (3), Roth (1), Bernales (1)
33
2
Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Ruffin (11), Bachman (4), Bosma (2), Martin (1), Weiske (1)
  « Simmons
19

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1
Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Kato (11), Wilkins (10), Shaw (10), Massey (8)
39
Table notes: