Central Coast #2: Seaside Bay View Circuit

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 26, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Road Series

Results: Cat 5 races

Elite 5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 635 Andy ZINSSER San Francisco, CA 5 0518061 31 50
2 650 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0513639 17 47
3 630 Lyubomir GRIGOROV Sunnyvale, CA 5 SquadraSF 24 45
4 639 Cody SCHWARTZ Shingle Springs, CA 5 Cycling Development Scott USA 0359716 19 44
5 647 Alex AKINS Monterey, CA 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0504096 15 43
6 646 Nathan DAVIS Marina, CA 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0513636 16 42
7 640 Will FARINO San Francisco, CA 5 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0520738 28 41
8 651 Matthew CONNERS Monterey, CA 5 0525344 28 40
9 648 Christian TAYLOR Seaside, CA 5 0479308 15 39
10 633 TENZIN WANGZOR Point Richmond, CA 5 0522705 33 38
11 634 Glenn SMITH Palo Alto, CA 5 0525745 48 37
12 638 Oliver SONG San Francisco, CA 5 0523852 25 36
13 645 Matthew ELLIOTT Monterey, CA 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0524612 18 35
14 649 Robert SELDOMRIDGE Monterey, CA 5 0337446 28 34
15 632 Emilio PEZZANITI San Jose, CA 5 0523793 34 33
16 637 Matthew EBEWEBER 5 23 32
17 628 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 5 SunPower Racing 0509523 24 31
18 636 Taylor SAMORA Oakhurst, CA 5 0525400 26 30
19 631 Christopher LI San Francisco, CA 5 Lost Dog Cycling 0406903 26 29
20 629 Steven DANG San Jose, CA 5 Eliel Factory Team 0523045 33 28
Field: 20

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 350 Dominic COFRESI Daly City, CA 5 0522890 41 50
Field: 1

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 204 Dave CHERNE Cupertino, CA 5 0522591 55 50
2 203 John MOORE San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0523001 54 47
Field: 2

Combined finish: Cat 5 races

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 635 Andy ZINSSER San Francisco, CA 5 Elite 5 – 1st 0518061 31 50
2 650 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 5 Elite 5 – 2nd 0513639 17 47
3 630 Lyubomir GRIGOROV Sunnyvale, CA 5 Elite 5 – 3rd 24 45
4 639 Cody SCHWARTZ Shingle Springs, CA 5 Elite 5 – 4th 0359716 19 44
5 647 Alex AKINS Monterey, CA 5 Elite 5 – 5th 0504096 15 43
6 646 Nathan DAVIS Marina, CA 5 Elite 5 – 6th 0513636 16 42
7 640 Will FARINO San Francisco, CA 5 Elite 5 – 7th 0520738 28 41
8 651 Matthew CONNERS Monterey, CA 5 Elite 5 – 8th 0525344 28 40
9 648 Christian TAYLOR Seaside, CA 5 Elite 5 – 9th 0479308 15 39
10 633 TENZIN WANGZOR Point Richmond, CA 5 Elite 5 – 10th 0522705 33 38
11 634 Glenn SMITH Palo Alto, CA 5 Elite 5 – 11th 0525745 48 37
12 638 Oliver SONG San Francisco, CA 5 Elite 5 – 12th 0523852 25 36
13 645 Matthew ELLIOTT Monterey, CA 5 Elite 5 – 13th 0524612 18 35
14 649 Robert SELDOMRIDGE Monterey, CA 5 Elite 5 – 14th 0337446 28 34
15 632 Emilio PEZZANITI San Jose, CA 5 Elite 5 – 15th 0523793 34 33
16 637 Matthew EBEWEBER 5 Elite 5 – 16th 23 32
17 628 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 5 Elite 5 – 17th 0509523 24 31
18 636 Taylor SAMORA Oakhurst, CA 5 Elite 5 – 18th 0525400 26 30
19 631 Christopher LI San Francisco, CA 5 Elite 5 – 19th 0406903 26 29
20 629 Steven DANG San Jose, CA 5 Elite 5 – 20th 0523045 33 28
21 350 Dominic COFRESI Daly City, CA 5 Masters 35+ 5 – 1st 0522890 41 50
22 204 Dave CHERNE Cupertino, CA 5 Masters 45+ 5 – 1st 0522591 55 50
23 203 John MOORE San Jose, CA 5 Masters 45+ 5 – 2nd 0523001 54 47
Combined field: 23 of 74
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.