Red Kite #7: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 17, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 464 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 48 15
2 469 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 52 14
3 420 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 53 13
4 461 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0319284 48 12
5 422 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286421 51 11
6 457 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 51 10
7 465 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0115342 51 9
8 441 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 50 8
9 459 Michael CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 48 7
10 468 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 47 6
11 425 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 52 5
12 419 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 51 4
13 456 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0231913 48 3
14 440 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 52 2
15 458 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 51 1
16 455 Mark DAWSON San Francisco, CA 3 Fusion Sport USA 0210427 47 1
17 462 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0335464 45 1
18 424 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 54 1
19 431 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 52 1
20 453 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0293136 45 1
21 429 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0459183 46 1
22 467 John COLETTA Orinda, CA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing 0370845 52 1
23 454 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0255279 53 1
24 423 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0271095 48 1
25 428 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 46 1
26 421 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 55 1
27 460 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0050565 53 1
28 427 Stephen JANKE Davis, CA 5 Sac Valley Racing 0188217 47 1
29 430 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 47 1
30 452 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 46 1
DNP 463 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0288006 49 1
DNP 466 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 50 1
DNS Rolland JURGENS Walnut Creek, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0285465 46
Field: 32

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 498 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 61 15
2 487 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 55 14
3 493 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 57 13
4 499 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 57 12
5 490 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 59 11
6 489 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0035241 58 10
7 491 Steven OLECHNY Saratoga, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0142113 57 9
8 492 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0270067 56 8
9 494 Iver JOHANSEN Pacific Grove, CA 3 0524738 59 7
10 496 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0333498 68 6
11 495 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0204100 62 5
DNS Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion 0045249 57
DNS Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0192774 60
Field: 11

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 464 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0007881 48 15
2 469 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0178921 52 14
3 420 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0136970 53 13
4 498 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0407521 61 15
5 461 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0319284 48 12
6 422 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0286421 51 11
7 457 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0055625 51 10
8 465 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0115342 51 9
9 441 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0384665 50 8
10 459 Michael CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0049344 48 7
11 468 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0041848 47 6
12 425 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0141309 52 5
13 419 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0413231 51 4
14 487 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0216231 55 14
15 456 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0231913 48 3
16 493 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0122040 57 13
17 499 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0360492 57 12
18 440 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0036095 52 2
19 490 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0195443 59 11
20 489 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0035241 58 10
21 458 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0300501 51 1
22 455 Mark DAWSON San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0210427 47 1
23 491 Steven OLECHNY Saratoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0142113 57 9
24 462 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0335464 45 1
25 424 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0080313 54 1
26 431 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0252576 52 1
27 492 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0270067 56 8
28 494 Iver JOHANSEN Pacific Grove, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0524738 59 7
29 496 Don GRIJALVA San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0333498 68 6
30 453 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0293136 45 1
31 429 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0459183 46 1
32 495 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0204100 62 5
33 467 John COLETTA Orinda, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0370845 52 1
34 454 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0255279 53 1
35 423 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0271095 48 1
36 428 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0054895 46 1
37 421 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0204496 55 1
38 460 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0050565 53 1
39 427 Stephen JANKE Davis, CA 5 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0188217 47 1
40 430 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0287526 47 1
41 452 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0319966 46 1
Combined field: 43 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 499 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 57 4
#2 459 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 0049344 48 4
#3 459 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 0049344 48 4
#4 431 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 52 4
#5 459 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 0049344 48 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
= 1
Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  » Della Maggiore (14), Fritz (1), DellaMaggiore (1), Aurousseau (1)
17
= 1
R4R-Make A Wish
  » Nichols (11), Lawton (5), Cruser (1)
17
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.