Central Coast CX #4

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 29, 2019 – Schedule

Results: Group C & Juniors

Start: 9:00 am

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 544 Frank GRECO JR Milwaukee, WI 4 Velocause Centraal Cycling 0556342 25 6 @ 00:37:00
2 577 Matt PARKER Orinda, CA 4 0512640 28 6 @ 00:37:13
3 545 Miles WADSWORTH Soquel, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0120764 55 6 @ 00:38:38
4 576 Kevin PELLEY Monterey, CA 4 0206394 30 6 @ 00:38:42
5 573 Sam THOMPSON Palo Alto, Ca 5 888108 6 @ 00:30:51
6 543 Christopher FUENTES San Carlos, CA 4 0338758 30 6 @ 00:40:05
7 575 Brad CRAMER Scotts Valley, CA 5 Twin Six 0542787 41 6 @ 00:41:57
8 551 Jesse AVERY Fremont, CA 5 0570465 40 6 @ 00:43:41
9 550 Nathan YEE Livermore, CA 5 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0572555 24 6 @ 00:44:16
10 581 Nico SANDI Palo Alto, CA 5 0586700 27 2 @ 00:11:34
Field: 10

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 764 Kyle ERICKSON Santa Cruz, CA 4 0361094 36 6 @ 00:39:05
2 777 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 52 6 @ 00:42:31
3 720 CARL SHOWVER Sf, CA 5 888307 5 @ 00:39:36
4 721 Jan FISHER Sunol 5 Devout Coffee 587337 5 @ 00:40:59
Field: 4

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 921 Todd FREIERMUTH Menlo Park, CA 4 Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0101440 49 6 @ 00:38:46
2 918 Gordon GOOD Mountain View, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0013639 57 6 @ 00:39:37
3 923 James LAVENDER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0457082 49 6 @ 00:40:52
4 911 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 4 SJBC 0302576 46 5 @ 00:36:53
5 909 Andrew PARKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0550080 54 5 @ 00:37:14
6 907 Christy VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0317384 49 5 @ 00:39:30
7 924 Jim GENTES Sequel 5 888401 5 @ 00:40:30
8 917 ANTONIO ACOSTA Palo Alto, CA 5 888302 4 @ 00:32:27
Field: 8

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 18 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 13 6 @ 00:39:59
2 2 Remy SCHMIDT Corte Madera, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0548953 11 5 @ 00:36:21
3 1 Mac TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0460049 12 5 @ 00:38:26
4 26 VAUGHT FREIERMUTH Menlo Park, CA 5 MENLO VELO 888300 5 @ 00:42:19
5 38 Dillon HALL Morgan Hill 5 Bike therapy 888400 5 @ 00:43:57
6 36 Jack VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0588448 12 5 @ 00:45:15
7 35 David AVERY Fremont, CA 5 0511894 10 4 @ 00:36:30
8 16 Elijah FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587507 10 4 @ 00:37:02
9 52 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 13 4 @ 00:40:37
10 7 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0564462 8 4 @ 00:45:21
11 17 Levi FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587509 7 3 @ 00:34:10
Field: 11

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 335 Mattheus JOHNSON Redwood City, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423193 15 6 @ 00:38:46
2 333 Daniel GOMES-WAGNER El Cerrito, CA 5 0556556 16 6 @ 00:41:33
3 350 PRESTON COLLINS Hollister, CA 5 TEAM BACON 888306 6 @ 00:42:45
4 344 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0516072 17 5 @ 00:38:15
5 349 JONAH PIRNEJAD Mountain View, CA 5 888305 5 @ 00:41:34
6 331 Korben TOMPKIN Cupertino, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0566056 15 4 @ 00:36:42
Field: 6

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 200 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0493588 13 5 @ 00:35:56
2 251 Maddie WADSWORTH Soquel, CA 5 Family Cycling Center 0572690 13 5 @ 00:37:12
3 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 0539920 12 4 @ 00:35:38
4 225 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 0588447 10 4 @ 00:37:02
5 203 Lily SANDERS Los Gatos, Ca 5 888102 4 @ 00:37:03
6 211 Abigail FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587508 8 3 @ 00:39:06
Field: 6

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Field: 0
Table notes: