Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 3, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Start: 1:05 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 179 Jovanni STEFANI San Francisco, CA 3 0358972 23 15
2 198 Christopher BAIRD San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0213120 31 14
3 196 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 32 13
4 176 Finn THOMSEN Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0518919 17 12
5 167 Drew FAGERLIN 4 429355 21 11
6 183 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0378266 35 10
7 192 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 4 The Olympic Club 0553883 32 9
8 186 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 496554 19 8
9 170 Yurii MOROZOV South Bend, IN 3 0507825 30 7
10 175 Tom VANPELT San Rafael, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0353828 35 6
11 180 Chris SONTAG Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0376029 34 5
12 181 Vasileios RAPTAKIS San Francisco, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0434993 36 4
13 190 Spencer INGELS Walnut Creek, CA 3 0339070 33 3
14 191 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 36 2
15 174 Alex WANG Milpitas, CA 3 JAKROO 0525656 20 1
16 189 John JANETZKO Menlo Park, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0548215 30 1
17 168 James YUAN Walnut Creek, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334588 43 1
18 185 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA 3 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 40 1
19 172 Marcus CHEEK Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0534956 30 1
20 169 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271890 36 1
DNP 171 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA 3 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0480931 35 1
DNP 173 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 32 1
DNP 177 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 46 1
DNP 178 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0497150 25 1
DNP 187 Michael KURNIK Oakland, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0472645 32 1
DNP 188 Adin JOSE Milpitas, CA 3 Team Swift 0425398 16 1
DNP 195 John DEAGON San Francisco, CA 3 0333264 27 1
DNP 197 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO Stanford, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0570083 27 1
DNP 199 Christopher AHL San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 523713 32 1
DNS Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA 2 LOW// Factory Racing 407538 28
DNS Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0399678 37
DNS Brady O'SHAUGHNESSY Redding, CA 4 0525592 29
DNS Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0494566 44
Field: 29 of 100

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
= 1
Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Davis (13), Grady (2), Kurnik (1)
16
= 1
TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » LoBue (8), VanPelt (6), Janetzko (1), Ahl (1)
16
3
SunPower Racing
  » Raptakis (4), Tapia (1), Sweet (1)
6
4
SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Yuan (1), Cheek (1), Bailey (1), Boncoraglio (1)
4
Table notes: