45th Annual Cherry Pie Criterium

Criterium: Monday Feb. 17, 2020 – Schedule

Results: 14 & Under Jr Men/Women

Junior Boys 14 & Under

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 583 Maxwell DOYLE West Sacramento, CA 5 0530248 12
2 584 Ryan WANG Palo Alto, CA 5 0591034 14
3 579 SEAN DAVIES Los Altos, CA 5 0552413 10
4 582 Rafael JOPSON North Highlands, CA 5 0593172 11
5 577 David AVERY Fremont, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0511894 11
6 580 Elijah FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587507 11
7 585 Jacob LUNA 5
8 586 Thomas MOISION 5 548640
9 578 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0564462 9
10 576 Freddy ZARCO Santa Rosa, CA 5 591926 14
11 581 Levi FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587509 8
12 587 Justice ELDER Fremont, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0589605 10
Field: 12

Junior Girls 14 & Under

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 598 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0493588 14
2 593 Louisa KELLY Sunnyvale, CA 5 SJBC 0576368 13
3 596 Nora VIK Sunnyvale, CA 5 San Jose Bicycle Club 0593154 13
4 594 Mikele JOPSON North Highlands, CA 5 0593171 14
5 597 Caelyn TOWLE Brisbane, CA 4 0591832 13
6 595 Abigail FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587508 9
7 599 Sophia AVERY Fremont, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0574254 9
Field: 7

Combined finish: 14 & Under Jr Men/Women

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 598 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 4 Junior Girls 14 & Under – 1st 0493588 14
2 593 Louisa KELLY Sunnyvale, CA 5 Junior Girls 14 & Under – 2nd 0576368 13
3 583 Maxwell DOYLE West Sacramento, CA 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 1st 0530248 12
4 584 Ryan WANG Palo Alto, CA 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 2nd 0591034 14
5 579 SEAN DAVIES Los Altos, CA 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 3rd 0552413 10
6 582 Rafael JOPSON North Highlands, CA 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 4th 0593172 11
7 596 Nora VIK Sunnyvale, CA 5 Junior Girls 14 & Under – 3rd 0593154 13
8 594 Mikele JOPSON North Highlands, CA 5 Junior Girls 14 & Under – 4th 0593171 14
9 577 David AVERY Fremont, CA 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 5th 0511894 11
10 580 Elijah FISHER Sunol, CA 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 6th 0587507 11
11 597 Caelyn TOWLE Brisbane, CA 4 Junior Girls 14 & Under – 5th 0591832 13
12 585 Jacob LUNA 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 7th
13 586 Thomas MOISION 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 8th 548640
14 578 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 9th 0564462 9
15 576 Freddy ZARCO Santa Rosa, CA 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 10th 591926 14
16 595 Abigail FISHER Sunol, CA 5 Junior Girls 14 & Under – 6th 0587508 9
17 581 Levi FISHER Sunol, CA 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 11th 0587509 8
18 587 Justice ELDER Fremont, CA 5 Junior Boys 14 & Under – 12th 0589605 10
19 599 Sophia AVERY Fremont, CA 5 Junior Girls 14 & Under – 7th 0574254 9
Combined field: 19 of 24
Table notes:
  • Scroll left/right when viewing on mobile devices,
  • You can re-sort most tables by clicking on the column headings.