Ontario Dare To Race Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 16, 2020 – Schedule

Results: Masters 35+/45+ 1/2/3/4

Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 898 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0172567 41
2 893 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Stage 2 Cyclery 88272 36
3 887 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 0165840 42
4 896 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 0182728 42
5 895 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0394763 39
6 890 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0379488 38
7 888 Jose REYES 2 393485 39
8 889 James EMERY Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 0517438 40
9 897 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 43
10 886 Paul MASON Murrieta, CA 4 0502377 39
11 892 Jesse NORTON Menifee, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 0366120 35
12 894 Jonathan MARTIN San Diego, CA 3 Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Specialized 0392704 39
13 899 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050754 55
14 891 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 0188439 44
Field: 14

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 249 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 49
2 247 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 0391447 54
3 253 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 0389078 53
4 227 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0523661 49
5 256 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0054658 48
6 224 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0132324 47
7 244 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0399950 45
8 241 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 0305399 52
9 258 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51
10 236 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 0163205 49
11 238 Jeff WOLFE La Mirada, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 0427910 49
12 242 Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0052923 46
13 245 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 48
14 228 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 0419333 49
15 248 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 50
16 252 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0237706 48
17 246 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Bicycle Heaven 0026581 50
18 239 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 54
19 243 Mike SHAW Oceanside, CA 3 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0432025 50
20 Number missed – contact an official
21 250 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46
22 223 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 57
23 220 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0063737 54
24 254 Juan GUTIERREZ Denver, CO 3 Beyond Category Coaching 0148746 52
25 219 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 0126670 57
26 251 Scott MATSUDA Irvine, CA 3 0022917 50
27 226 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0052576 50
28 237 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 54
29 231 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 47
30 221 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0360237 54
31 255 Troy EMANUELSON Big Bear Lake, CA 2 TriSummit Velo 0048228 54
32 259 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 60
33 222 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 53
34 235 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 0384442 48
35 233 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0052062 56
36 257 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0009156 49
37 229 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 45
DNP 225 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 0048205 57
DNP 230 Don DENEGAL 2 93812 65
DNP 232 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0041138 51
DNP 234 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 0069735 54
DNP 240 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 55
Field: 41

Finish order: Masters 35+/45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 898 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0172567 41
2 249 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0062483 49
3 247 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0391447 54
4 893 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 88272 36
5 253 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0389078 53
6 227 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0523661 49
7 887 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0165840 42
8 256 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0054658 48
9 896 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0182728 42
10 224 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0132324 47
11 895 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 0394763 39
12 244 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0399950 45
13 241 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0305399 52
14 258 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0007230 51
15 236 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0163205 49
16 890 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0379488 38
17 888 Jose REYES 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 393485 39
18 238 Jeff WOLFE La Mirada, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0427910 49
19 242 Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0052923 46
20 889 James EMERY Las Vegas, NV 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0517438 40
21 245 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0026824 48
22 228 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 0419333 49
23 248 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 0457996 50
24 252 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 0237706 48
25 246 Ara OGGOIAN Geneva, IL 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 0026581 50
26 897 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0512123 43
27 886 Paul MASON Murrieta, CA 4 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0502377 39
28 239 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 0082789 54
29 243 Mike SHAW Oceanside, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 0432025 50
30 Number missed – contact an official
31 892 Jesse NORTON Menifee, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 0366120 35
32 250 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 0143088 46
33 223 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 0009315 57
34 220 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 0063737 54
35 254 Juan GUTIERREZ Denver, CO 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 0148746 52
36 894 Jonathan MARTIN San Diego, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 0392704 39
37 219 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 25th 0126670 57
38 251 Scott MATSUDA Irvine, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 26th 0022917 50
39 226 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 27th 0052576 50
40 237 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 28th 0305590 54
41 231 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 29th 0303908 47
42 899 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 0050754 55
43 221 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 30th 0360237 54
44 255 Troy EMANUELSON Big Bear Lake, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 31st 0048228 54
45 259 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 32nd 0257374 60
46 222 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 33rd 0305620 53
47 891 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 0188439 44
48 235 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 34th 0384442 48
49 233 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 35th 0052062 56
50 257 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 36th 0009156 49
51 229 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 37th 0163417 45
Combined field: 55 of 99

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
Bar Tape 229 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 45
Hug Me Bear 250 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 46
Schwalbe Tires 258 Scott COCHRAN 1 Monster Racing Team 0007230 51
Nutrigrain Bars 249 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 49
Prime count: 4
Table notes: