Majestic Criterium (May)

Criterium: Sunday May 23, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Junior Boys 15/16 17/18

Junior Men 15-16

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 832 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 4 551079 16
2 834 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606683 16
3 836 Alejandro CHE Torrance, CA N 532515 15
4 839 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 4 Echelon Santa Barbara 525219 15
5 838 Pierson LUMAYA Seal Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 571479 15
6 845 Dylan FLORES San Dimas, CA N 605787 15
7 841 Tyler NEUNG Lakewood, CA N VeloSport 606808 15
8 842 Eli WATSON Upland, CA N 610707 12
9 843 Jack WATSON Upland, CA N 610705 14
10 840 Arturo MARTINEZ JR Lake Elsinore, CA N 574807 16
11 844 Lorenzo WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 532823 13
12 837 Benjamin COUSINS Newport Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606652 12
13 846 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA N Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 576023 12
14 848 Kenjii PICKETT N
DNS Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 548304 16
DNS Steve CERVANTES Wilmington, CA N 460739 15
Field: 14

Junior Men 17-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 365 Eric VILLASMIL Murrieta, CA 4 VELOSPORT RACING 591622 17
2 362 Jacob PERAZA San Diego, CA 4 547969 18
3 358 Francisco SANCHEZ South Pasadena, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 579713 18
4 360 Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA N 594073 17
5 355 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 577285 17
6 356 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 3 BOOST CycleSport 581377 17
7 359 Evan LARSON Redlands, CA 3 Team California Juniors 493736 17
8 361 Ivan PENICHET-KHAW Pasaden, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 591020 18
9 364 Diego RIVERA Rowland Heights, CA N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 612927 18
10 363 Brandon PIERSON Inglewood, CA N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 592625 18
11 354 Andy ALVAREZ North Hollywood, CA N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 613071 17
12 366 Mark KORTUM N
13 822 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 586043 18
14 353 Nicolas ALONSO Los Angeles, CA N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 613106 17
DNS Daryl HOPKINS Manteca, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 529409 17
Field: 14

Finish order: Junior Boys 15/16 17/18

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 365 Eric VILLASMIL Murrieta, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 1st 591622 17
2 832 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 1st 551079 16
3 362 Jacob PERAZA San Diego, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 2nd 547969 18
4 834 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 3 Junior Men 15-16 – 2nd 606683 16
5 358 Francisco SANCHEZ South Pasadena, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 3rd 579713 18
6 360 Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 4th 594073 17
7 836 Alejandro CHE Torrance, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 3rd 532515 15
8 355 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 5th 577285 17
9 356 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 3 Junior Men 17-18 – 6th 581377 17
10 359 Evan LARSON Redlands, CA 3 Junior Men 17-18 – 7th 493736 17
11 839 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 4th 525219 15
12 838 Pierson LUMAYA Seal Beach, CA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 5th 571479 15
13 845 Dylan FLORES San Dimas, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 6th 605787 15
14 361 Ivan PENICHET-KHAW Pasaden, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 8th 591020 18
15 841 Tyler NEUNG Lakewood, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 7th 606808 15
16 842 Eli WATSON Upland, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 8th 610707 12
17 364 Diego RIVERA Rowland Heights, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 9th 612927 18
18 363 Brandon PIERSON Inglewood, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 10th 592625 18
19 354 Andy ALVAREZ North Hollywood, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 11th 613071 17
20 366 Mark KORTUM N Junior Men 17-18 – 12th
21 822 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 13th 586043 18
22 353 Nicolas ALONSO Los Angeles, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 14th 613106 17
23 843 Jack WATSON Upland, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 9th 610705 14
24 840 Arturo MARTINEZ JR Lake Elsinore, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 10th 574807 16
25 844 Lorenzo WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 11th 532823 13
26 837 Benjamin COUSINS Newport Beach, CA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 12th 606652 12
27 846 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 13th 576023 12
28 848 Kenjii PICKETT N Junior Men 15-16 – 14th
Combined field: 28 of 75
Table notes: