Majestic Criterium (May)

Criterium: Sunday May 23, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 35/40+ 1-3

Masters 35-39 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 158 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47
2 159 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 371906 38
3 148 Ryan GIELOW Santa Barbara, CA 3 Fig Mtn Race Team 94401 46
4 147 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 36
5 153 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 INTENT Race Team 526355 37
6 152 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 37
7 151 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 169774 39
8 157 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach,, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 368843 38
DNP 146 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA N Methods to Winning Elite 368430 36
DNP 149 David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 76265 47
DNP 150 Robert KROHN Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Race Team 331074 38
DNP 154 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 41
DNP 155 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55
DNP 156 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
DNP 160 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 591911 28
Field: 15

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 228 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49
2 222 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 503314 45
3 203 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 160433 42
4 213 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 336588 52
5 204 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50
6 211 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 182728 43
7 220 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40
8 236 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 53
9 209 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Audi 424735 43
10 215 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
11 214 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 40
12 205 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48
13 231 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50
14 227 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 275162 46
15 233 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
16 208 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 512123 44
17 221 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 44
18 217 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 48
19 260 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 61 48
20 224 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Tolero Racing 522300 44
21 238 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47
22 237 Sean EKINS Valencia, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 304231 47
23 218 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 50
24 226 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46
25 230 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 51
26 229 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
27 212 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 389078 54
28 216 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51
29 239 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 163315 47
30 219 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 466656 42
DNP 201 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 554677 44
DNP 202 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
DNP 206 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46
DNP 207 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 44
DNP 210 Carlos FRANCO Chula Vista, CA 3 337480 45
DNP 223 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47
DNP 225 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 523661 50
DNP 232 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 58194 50
DNP 234 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 55
DNP 235 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45
Field: 40

Finish order: Masters 35/40+ 1-3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 158 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 1st 35628 47
2 159 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 2nd 371906 38
3 148 Ryan GIELOW Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 3rd 94401 46
4 228 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 54658 49
5 222 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 503314 45
6 147 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 4th 533838 36
7 203 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 160433 42
8 153 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 5th 526355 37
9 152 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 6th 88272 37
10 213 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 336588 52
11 204 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 313598 50
12 151 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 7th 169774 39
13 211 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 182728 43
14 220 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 393485 40
15 236 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 305399 53
16 209 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 424735 43
17 215 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 305620 54
18 214 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 130995 40
19 205 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 288732 48
20 231 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 419333 50
21 227 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 275162 46
22 233 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 72715 49
23 208 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 512123 44
24 157 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach,, CA 3 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 8th 368843 38
25 221 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 396634 44
26 217 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 509456 48
27 260 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 61 48
28 224 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 522300 44
29 238 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 396393 47
30 237 Sean EKINS Valencia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 304231 47
31 218 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 421186 50
32 226 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 548565 46
33 230 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 457996 51
34 229 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 30054 53
35 212 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 27th 389078 54
36 216 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 28th 26581 51
37 239 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 29th 163315 47
38 219 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 30th 466656 42
Combined field: 55 of 110
Table notes: