Majestic Criterium (May)

Criterium: Sunday May 23, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 45/50+ 1-3

Masters 45-49 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 261 David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 76265 47
2 265 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47
3 270 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
4 266 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46
5 257 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48
6 253 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 275162 46
7 279 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 46
8 274 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 163315 47
9 262 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 48
10 251 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 PAA Cycling 534049 49
11 275 Dashawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 525726 45
12 273 Sean MATTHEWS Bell, CA 3 217113 48
13 260 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 61 48
14 256 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
15 254 Jose CABALLERO Montclair, CA 3 Stages Cycling 73481 48
16 277 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA N 299612 56
17 278 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 58194 50
18 271 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45
19 255 Maison CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 127537 45
20 259 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49
21 268 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45
DNP 252 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 49
DNP 258 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46
DNP 263 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47
DNP 267 Brian WEAVER Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 203150 49
DNP 269 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55
DNP 272 Bryan HALE 3 54543
DNP 276 Klane HERRICK 2 694
DNS Klayton SPROLES Colton, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 52923 47
Field: 28

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 385 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57
2 366 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
3 354 Luis CHE Torrance, CA 3 242600 50
4 367 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
5 382 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 159029 50
6 355 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50
7 389 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 53
8 370 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 50
9 372 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 52
10 392 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 219074 72
11 358 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 299645 56
12 357 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 9315 58
13 384 Fabian VALDIVIA Montebello, CA 3 243310 46
14 373 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 33554 51
15 374 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50
16 387 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 51
17 359 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51
18 364 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 46828 53
19 381 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 61
20 362 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55
21 353 David BAUTISTA Poway, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 2952 53
22 397 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50383 52
23 393 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55
24 390 Carlos GONZALEZ Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 219105 57
25 379 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 61
26 361 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
27 376 David VALERO Corona, CA 3 Team Simple Green 160776 54
28 356 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
29 398 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 48205 58
30 391 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58
31 360 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 389078 54
32 Number missed – contact an official
33 396 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Team Simple Green 22919 57
34 369 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 305590 55
35 368 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51
36 388 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 59
DNP 352 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
DNP 363 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55
DNP 365 Timothy MENDOZA Hawthorn, CA N Ki2services 24026 56
DNP 371 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
DNP 377 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 195988 56
DNP 383 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 19896 59
DNP 386 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 358318 57
DNP 394 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50
DNP 395 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 53
DNS Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 59
DNS Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 4 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 304919 56
DNS Darren WILLIAMS Sun City Center, FL 2 E-Evoke Racing 84148 55
DNS Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 53
Field: 44

Finish order: Masters 45/50+ 1-3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 261 David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 1st 76265 47
2 265 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 2nd 35628 47
3 270 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 3rd 72715 49
4 266 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 4th 548565 46
5 385 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 52062 57
6 366 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 391447 55
7 257 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 5th 288732 48
8 253 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 6th 275162 46
9 354 Luis CHE Torrance, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 242600 50
10 367 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 305620 54
11 382 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 159029 50
12 355 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 313598 50
13 279 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 7th 529118 46
14 389 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 305399 53
15 370 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 421186 50
16 372 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 457862 52
17 274 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 8th 163315 47
18 392 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 219074 72
19 358 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 299645 56
20 357 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 9315 58
21 384 Fabian VALDIVIA Montebello, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 243310 46
22 262 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 9th 509456 48
23 373 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 33554 51
24 374 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 419333 50
25 387 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 457996 51
26 359 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 289836 51
27 364 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 46828 53
28 251 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 10th 534049 49
29 381 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 19th 106137 61
30 362 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 20th 360237 55
31 275 Dashawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 11th 525726 45
32 273 Sean MATTHEWS Bell, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 12th 217113 48
33 353 David BAUTISTA Poway, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 21st 2952 53
34 397 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 50383 52
35 260 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 13th 61 48
36 393 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 247807 55
37 390 Carlos GONZALEZ Pico Rivera, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 24th 219105 57
38 379 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 25th 269290 61
39 361 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 26th 423159 60
40 256 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 14th 263807 55
41 376 David VALERO Corona, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 27th 160776 54
42 356 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 28th 590885 66
43 398 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 29th 48205 58
44 254 Jose CABALLERO Montclair, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 15th 73481 48
45 391 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 30th 126670 58
46 277 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA N Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 16th 299612 56
47 360 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 31st 389078 54
48 Number missed – contact an official
49 278 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 17th 58194 50
50 271 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 18th 188439 45
51 396 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 22919 57
52 369 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 34th 305590 55
53 368 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 35th 26581 51
54 388 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 36th 365389 59
55 255 Maison CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 19th 127537 45
56 259 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 20th 54658 49
57 268 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 21st 311060 45
Combined field: 72 of 110
Table notes: