Majestic Criterium (May)

Criterium: Sunday May 23, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 55/60/65+ 1-4

Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 303 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
2 328 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57
3 318 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 4 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 304919 56
4 309 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55
5 329 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 358318 57
6 327 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 19896 59
7 325 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 59
8 330 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 59
9 317 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 55
10 311 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55
11 312 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55
12 305 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 532394 59
13 302 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55
14 324 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 187078 56
15 323 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58
16 332 Vikki APPEL Sierra Madre, CA 2 South Bay Wheelmen 256922 51
17 Number missed – contact an official
18 316 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 55
19 306 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 299645 56
20 326 Troy EMANUELSON Big Bear Lake, CA 2 Ironfly 48228 55
21 331 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Team Simple Green 22919 57
22 314 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
DNP 307 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 477828 55
DNP 308 Miguel IBARRA Corona, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 609445 57
DNP 310 Michael JOSEPH Lake Forest, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 62673 59
DNP 313 Timothy MENDOZA Hawthorn, CA N Ki2services 24026 56
DNP 315 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 305590 55
DNP 319 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 195988 56
DNS Clifford COX Cerritos, CA 4 582069 55
DNS Darren WILLIAMS Sun City Center, FL 2 E-Evoke Racing 84148 55
Field: 27

Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 41 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 61
2 44 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 61
3 45 John AVILA 3 155006
4 40 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 21251 61
5 36 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 54084 63
6 43 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 287844 49
7 35 Daniel CERVANTES Loma Linda, CA 4 54082 61
8 34 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Serious Cycling 53911 60
9 39 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
10 38 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 61
11 37 VIET DAO San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 612788 60
12 Number missed – contact an official
13 42 Heather ODOM Vista, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 47575 63
Field: 12

Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 496 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 52251 67
2 490 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
3 495 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 219074 72
4 493 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 52086 65
5 488 Darrell ASKEY Washington, UT 3 BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 56796 65
6 Number missed – contact an official
7 492 Tom HOWLETT Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 589471 65
8 491 Michael EVANS Los Angeles, CA 4 South Bay Wheelmen 187428 65
9 494 Armen KHACHADOURIAN Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 72139 70
DNS Jim CLOUSE Mission Viejo, CA 4 523477 65
Field: 8

Finish order: Masters 55/60/65+ 1-4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 303 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 1st 263807 55
2 328 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 52062 57
3 41 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 1st 269290 61
4 318 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 4 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 304919 56
5 309 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 4th 360237 55
6 329 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 5th 358318 57
7 327 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 6th 19896 59
8 325 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 7th 1841 59
9 496 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 52251 67
10 330 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 8th 365389 59
11 490 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 590885 66
12 44 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 106137 61
13 317 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 9th 501493 55
14 45 John AVILA 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 155006
15 311 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 10th 51230 55
16 40 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 4th 21251 61
17 36 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 5th 54084 63
18 312 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 11th 247807 55
19 495 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 219074 72
20 305 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 12th 532394 59
21 302 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 13th 82789 55
22 43 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 6th 287844 49
23 324 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 14th 187078 56
24 35 Daniel CERVANTES Loma Linda, CA 4 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 7th 54082 61
25 323 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 15th 126670 58
26 493 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 52086 65
27 332 Vikki APPEL Sierra Madre, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 16th 256922 51
28 Number missed – contact an official
29 34 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 8th 53911 60
30 39 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 9th 423159 60
31 488 Darrell ASKEY Washington, UT 3 Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 56796 65
32 Number missed – contact an official
33 492 Tom HOWLETT Chula Vista, CA 4 Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 589471 65
34 38 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 10th 264383 61
35 316 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 18th 63737 55
36 306 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 19th 299645 56
37 491 Michael EVANS Los Angeles, CA 4 Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 187428 65
38 37 VIET DAO San Diego, CA N Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 11th 612788 60
39 Number missed – contact an official
40 326 Troy EMANUELSON Big Bear Lake, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 20th 48228 55
41 331 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 21st 22919 57
42 314 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 391447 55
43 42 Heather ODOM Vista, CA 2 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 13th 47575 63
44 494 Armen KHACHADOURIAN Chula Vista, CA 4 Masters 65+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 72139 70
Combined field: 47 of 120
Table notes: