Majestic Criterium (Aug)

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 22, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 35/45+ 1-3

Start: 10:25 am

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 387 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 182728 43
2 373 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 160433 42
3 378 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40
4 381 Brian UNO 3 Majestic Cycling 523941 36
5 382 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 549952 40
6 371 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 PAA Cycling 534049 49
7 376 Mike MCCLUNEY Oakdale, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 391876 43
8 384 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 512123 44
9 375 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49
10 383 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 51
11 379 Klayton SPROLES Colton, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 52923 47
12 385 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55
13 374 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA N S2C Bosch Primal 56
14 388 RONNIE TOTH Palm Springs, CA 1 392332 34
15 377 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 169774 39
DNP 380 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 41
DNP 386 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45
Field: 17

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 154 Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 389994 47
2 159 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 53
3 126 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 49
4 138 John GARBO Ontario, CA N Go Fast-Incycle 47
5 131 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
6 136 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49
7 130 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50
8 146 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 250995 45
9 156 Hans WILHELM Chino Hills, CA N 623013 47
10 127 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA N Boost Cyclesport Master Mentors 46
11 149 Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 45
12 147 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 54
13 144 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 26824 49
14 141 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55
15 164 Sean MATTHEWS Bell, CA 2 217113 48
16 135 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
17 162 Sean EKINS Valencia, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 304231 47
18 163 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 106137 61
19 161 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50
20 143 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51
21 157 Troy EMANUELSON Big Bear Lake, CA 2 Ironfly 48228 55
22 150 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50383 52
23 125 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
24 167 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
25 145 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 305590 55
26 169 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 49658 55
27 128 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 257374 61
28 168 Michad ONKELS 2 525516
29 140 James JORGENSEN N Majestic Cycling
30 153 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45
31 166 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 47305 60
32 133 Oliver DAYOS Fontana, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 364957 50
33 129 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
DNP 134 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 45249 61
DNP 137 Norberto GALVAN Lynwood, CA 3 223839 53
DNP 139 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 299645 56
DNP 148 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA N Davis Phinney Foundation 55
DNP 151 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 523661 50
DNP 155 Joseph WELLS Phoenix, AZ 2 Monster Racing Team 37686 53
DNP 158 Oscar ESTRADA Riverside, CA 4 591655 44
DNP 160 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
DNP 165 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
DNP 194 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 46
DNS Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
DNS Shari STILLMAN-CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 53008 51
DNS RONNIE TOTH Palm Springs, CA 1 392332 34
Field: 43

Finish order: Masters 35/45+ 1-3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 154 Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 389994 47
2 159 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 47230 53
3 126 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 62228 49
4 138 John GARBO Ontario, CA N Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 47
5 131 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 263807 55
6 136 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 54658 49
7 130 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 313598 50
8 387 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 182728 43
9 146 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 250995 45
10 373 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 160433 42
11 156 Hans WILHELM Chino Hills, CA N Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 623013 47
12 378 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 393485 40
13 127 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA N Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 46
14 381 Brian UNO 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 523941 36
15 149 Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 503314 45
16 147 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 49996 54
17 144 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 26824 49
18 141 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 51230 55
19 164 Sean MATTHEWS Bell, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 217113 48
20 382 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 549952 40
21 371 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 534049 49
22 135 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 590885 66
23 162 Sean EKINS Valencia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 304231 47
24 163 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 106137 61
25 376 Mike MCCLUNEY Oakdale, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 391876 43
26 384 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 512123 44
27 161 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 419333 50
28 375 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 237706 49
29 143 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 26581 51
30 383 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 457996 51
31 379 Klayton SPROLES Colton, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 52923 47
32 157 Troy EMANUELSON Big Bear Lake, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 48228 55
33 385 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 82789 55
34 150 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 50383 52
35 125 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 60730 53
36 167 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 3316 51
37 145 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 305590 55
38 169 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 49658 55
39 128 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 257374 61
40 168 Michad ONKELS 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 525516
41 140 James JORGENSEN N Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th
42 153 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 188439 45
43 166 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 47305 60
44 374 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA N Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 56
45 133 Oliver DAYOS Fontana, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 364957 50
46 129 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 88582 52
47 388 RONNIE TOTH Palm Springs, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 392332 34
48 377 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 169774 39
Combined field: 60 of 110
Table notes: