San Ardo Road Race

 NCNCA Championship RR

Road Race: Saturday Aug. 21, 2021 – Schedule

Pre-registered athletes: Category 3/4

Start: 8:05 am
# First Last City Cat Team License Age
- Cole AMAYA San Francisco, CA 3 Team Swift 600503 18
101 Cassius ANDERSON Novato, CA 3 580653 19
102 Nicolai ANGER Berkeley, CA N 613700 22
103 Julian AZARET North Andover, MA 3 CCB Racing 340632 31
104 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 548304 16
105 Kevin BISHOP Los Altos, CA 3 563308 27
- Kyle CASTELINE San Jose, CA 4 USF Cycling 378395 31
107 Pedro CLARK San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 548387 28
108 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 577285 17
109 David DOMONOSKE Hanover, NH 4 604205 24
110 Will DRINKWATER Palo Alto, CA 3 529614 27
111 Saul FLORES 4 SLO Nexus 321506 30
112 Michael FORD 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 307585 33
113 Alec FRANCO Oxnard, CA 3 564370 25
114 Paul GEORGE Mill Valley, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 616741 39
115 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 553883 34
116 Mike GREENLEE 4 Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 329378 39
117 Christopher GUZIK Sunnyvale, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 599732 19
118 Donald HERSAM San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 586035 27
119 Johnny HILL Tallahassee, FL 4 466258 38
120 Trevor KING 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 458866 23
121 Paul LEVY Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 315626 33
122 Xi LIN Cupertino, CA 4 SJBC 565470 20
123 Kevin LOCHER Redlands, CA 4 GS Andiamo - Travel Team 539256 18
124 Nicholas LOVE San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 595143 20
125 Derek MEAD Oakland, CA 4 554526 34
126 Frankie MECONO 4 255898 46
127 Jonathan MILLER Nipomo 4 Heritage Cycling Club 526697 39
128 Oliver NEELEY Mill Valley, CA 3 Team Swift 588338 17
129 Timmy NGUYEN California N SJBC 547383 24
130 Soren OAKES Redlands, CA 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 606805 20
131 Cameron OREILLY Redwood City, CA 3 Alto Velo 575700 27
132 Mike OSORIO San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 526752 31
133 Gabriel P Berkeley, CA 4 612291 34
134 Dave PANKRATZ Carlsbad, CA 3 Coureur presented by Spinergy 336206 43
135 Luke PANKRATZ Vista, CA 4 613343 17
136 Darren PARHAM Yucaipa, CA 3 594942 16
137 Matt PARKER Orinda, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 512640 30
138 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 561929 17
139 Vasileios RAPTAKIS San Francisco, CA 3 434993 38
140 Matthias REININGER San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 611395 28
141 Attila REISZ Los Angeles, CA 4 449695 36
142 Abraham SANCHEZ Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 609861 24
143 Samuel SEIBEL Santa Barbara, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 574042 25
144 Andrew SHACKER San Jose 4 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 422179 23
145 Shiva SHARMA Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 391211 37
146 Brian SHREEVE Sunnyvale, CA 4 Alto Velo Racing Club 590971 36
147 Matthew SOLOMON Winooski, VT 3 537837 28
148 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 33554 51
149 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 Team Swift 447894 17
150 Jason TANG Albany, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 471822 24
151 WING TO TANG San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 576776 31
152 Eric VILLASMIL Murrieta, CA 3 VELOSPORT RACING 591622 17
- Oscar VIQUEZ San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 583640 29
154 Yichen XU Santa Barbara, CA N 609811 24
155 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 220894 39
156 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 593205 25
157 German ZAMORA 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 622787 33
158 Christian ZOLLNER Goleta, CA 4 591632 27
Field: 59 of 60

Wait list: Cat 3/4

Prereg Checked-in First Last Cat Team License Age
- Matt CARVELL 3 Alto Velo 394845 31
Trevor JAHN 3 Velo Club La Grange 396336 29
Gerald KAMMERZELL N Team Factory Cycles/Ornot Bike 543735 30
Yi SUN N Rule Five Racing 552076 25
- Aaron WIRTHWEIN 3 581462 26
Count: 5 of 12
Table notes: