Berkeley Streets Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 24, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 Berkeley Omnium

Results: Men's Open 3 + Collegiate A

Start: 2:30 pm

Cat 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 337 Noah HAYES 3 Bear National Team 504392 22 25
2 336 Kevin HASHMAN 3 Dolce Vita Cycling 622542 29 22
3 354 Henry JONES 3 Red Peloton 607963 25 20
4 343 Taj KRIEGER 3 Red Peloton 576155 21 18
5 346 Thomas PERKINS 3 Tesseract Cycling 387371 24 16
6 345 Gabriel P 3 Dolce Vita Cycling 612291 35 15
7 333 Andrea CLOAREC 3 Alto Velo 629216 30 14
8 351 James YANG 3 Dolce Vita Cycling 286323 37 13
9 342 Austin KING 3 Alto Velo 565007 25 12
10 330 Conor AUSTIN 3 608655 26 11
11 334 Casimir DE MAIGRET 3 600799 19 10
12 335 Cooper DOWNING 3 SJBC 394290 18 9
13 340 Noah JOHNSON 3 Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing 564048 21 8
14 350 Conan WEN 3 SoCalCycling.com Team 420125 24 7
15 332 Italo CICCARELLI 3 Trafiq vs. Traffic 607623 36 6
16 352 Christian ZOLLNER 3 591632 28 5
17 349 Matthew SOLOMON 3 537837 29 4
DNP 338 Donald HERSAM 3 586035 28
DNP 341 Travis JOHNSON 3 417526 34
DNP 348 Andrew SHACKER San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 422179 24
DNP 353 Aaron GARCIA 3 405624 25
DNS Julian AZARET 3 340632 32
DNS Colby JENKINS 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 481144 32
DNS Dante LOBUE 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 496554 22
DNS Bryan PETRO 3 VSRT 571307 39
Field: 21

Collegiate Men A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 368 Yupeng ZHANG A University of California-Davis 550221 24 25
2 367 Chun-ting LIU A Stanford University 520048 25 22
DNP 366 Eric BRYAN A University of Pennsylvania 418177 26
Field: 3

Finish order: Men's Open 3 + Collegiate A

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 337 Noah HAYES 3 Cat 3 – 1st 504392 22 25
2 336 Kevin HASHMAN 3 Cat 3 – 2nd 622542 29 22
3 354 Henry JONES 3 Cat 3 – 3rd 607963 25 20
4 343 Taj KRIEGER 3 Cat 3 – 4th 576155 21 18
5 346 Thomas PERKINS 3 Cat 3 – 5th 387371 24 16
6 368 Yupeng ZHANG A Collegiate Men A – 1st 550221 24 25
7 345 Gabriel P 3 Cat 3 – 6th 612291 35 15
8 333 Andrea CLOAREC 3 Cat 3 – 7th 629216 30 14
9 351 James YANG 3 Cat 3 – 8th 286323 37 13
10 342 Austin KING 3 Cat 3 – 9th 565007 25 12
11 330 Conor AUSTIN 3 Cat 3 – 10th 608655 26 11
12 334 Casimir DE MAIGRET 3 Cat 3 – 11th 600799 19 10
13 335 Cooper DOWNING 3 Cat 3 – 12th 394290 18 9
14 340 Noah JOHNSON 3 Cat 3 – 13th 564048 21 8
15 350 Conan WEN 3 Cat 3 – 14th 420125 24 7
16 332 Italo CICCARELLI 3 Cat 3 – 15th 607623 36 6
17 352 Christian ZOLLNER 3 Cat 3 – 16th 591632 28 5
18 349 Matthew SOLOMON 3 Cat 3 – 17th 537837 29 4
19 367 Chun-ting LIU A Collegiate Men A – 2nd 520048 25 22
Combined field: 24 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 337 Noah HAYES 3 Bear National Team 504392 22 3
333 Andrea CLOAREC 3 Alto Velo 629216 30 1
Prime count: 1
Table notes: