Berkeley Streets Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 24, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 Berkeley Omnium

Results: Men's Masters 30+/40+ 1/2/3

Start: 1:35 pm

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 584 Max NODA 2 Cognition Racing Road 612825 36 25
2 583 Gavin MURRAY 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 403731 30 22
3 587 Paul MORRIS 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 294725 36 20
4 581 Aaron RINDY 2 303731 33 18
DNP 586 Scott WATERS 2 298411 38
DNS Calder DAENZER 3 Boulder Cycle Sport 227508 44
DNS Brian SCHUSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 223230 37
Field: 5

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 620 Steve REANEY 1 Cognition Racing Road 133288 51 25
2 605 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club 220196 40 22
3 622 Ariel HERRMANN 1 163046 42 20
4 619 Ninos GERGEO 3 CBRE Racing 573503 44 18
5 608 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 281883 49 16
6 609 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 240540 40 15
7 601 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 187522 46 14
8 616 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Performance Bike p/b Chico Cycling 304367 42 13
9 612 Doran MORI 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 196267 45 12
10 615 Joseph SULLIVAN 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 336936 49 11
11 604 Eugene CHAN 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 571573 42 10
12 618 Przemek TUTAK 2 Valley Spokesmen 574662 42 9
13 621 Stephan HOFMANN 2 Cognition Racing Road 534275 47 8
14 617 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 35297 54 7
15 611 Jesse MENDONCA 1 196277 46 6
DNP 600 Kyle ASHTON 2 Red Peloton 264499 48
DNP 610 Dean LA BERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 67041 52
DNP 613 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 KaiVelo Racing 41848 52
DNP 614 Matthew SLOAN 2 Cognition Racing Road 418909 52
DNS Paul BOURCIER 1 S.T.K. Cycling 4391 54
DNS Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 4526 51
DNS Andrew CONLEY 1 494110 42
DNS Jeromy COTTELL 1 273912 47
Field: 19

Finish order: Men's Masters 30+/40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 620 Steve REANEY 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 133288 51 25
2 605 Christopher COBLE 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 220196 40 22
3 584 Max NODA 2 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 1st 612825 36 25
4 583 Gavin MURRAY 1 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 403731 30 22
5 622 Ariel HERRMANN 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 163046 42 20
6 619 Ninos GERGEO 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 573503 44 18
7 608 Jason GREFRATH 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 281883 49 16
8 587 Paul MORRIS 1 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 294725 36 20
9 609 David GRUNDMAN 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 240540 40 15
10 601 John BERGMANN 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 187522 46 14
11 616 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 304367 42 13
12 612 Doran MORI 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 196267 45 12
13 615 Joseph SULLIVAN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 336936 49 11
14 604 Eugene CHAN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 571573 42 10
15 618 Przemek TUTAK 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 574662 42 9
16 621 Stephan HOFMANN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 534275 47 8
17 617 Nick THEOBALD 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 35297 54 7
18 611 Jesse MENDONCA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 196277 46 6
19 581 Aaron RINDY 2 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 4th 303731 33 18
Combined field: 24 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 584 Max NODA 2 Cognition Racing Road 612825 36 3
622 Ariel HERRMANN 1 163046 42 1
Prime count: 1
Table notes: