Berkeley Streets Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 24, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 Berkeley Omnium

Results: Men's Masters 30+ 3 and 30+ 4

Start: 12:00 pm

Masters 30+ Cat 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 380 John JANETZKO 3 Alto Velo 548215 33 25
2 384 Gabriel P 3 Dolce Vita Cycling 612291 35 22
3 383 Nicholas TAIARIOL 3 607507 37 20
4 385 Jorge SAUCEDO-DANIEL 4 613117 38 18
DNS Jacob SALASSI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 361496 39
DNS Matthew SOLOMON 3 537837 29
Field: 4

Masters 30+ Cat 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 419 German ZAMORA 4 Dolce Vita Cycling 622787 34 25
2 401 Christopher BARR 4 Dolce Vita Cycling 615230 32 22
3 407 Ben HARRIS 4 605926 38 20
4 413 Donnie MCCORKLE 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 572222 38 18
5 422 Casildo ROMERO 4 SJBC 571448 51 16
6 410 Adrien MAGNUS 4 Dolce Vita Cycling 570009 33 15
7 402 Francois Xavier BUCHER 4 SJBC 534247 38 14
8 423 Samuel VIALL 4 632861 35 13
9 417 Michael UNGERER 4 554794 30 12
10 421 Ian FLADER 4 Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake 629138 33 11
11 420 Quincy DUNLAP 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 576720 46 10
12 408 Trevor JOHNSTON 4 317078 33 9
13 400 Jonathan ARCELLANA 4 247914 32 8
14 411 Brandon MART 4 237267 32 7
15 418 Chris WHITE 4 538171 35 6
DNP 403 Christopher CHILDS 4 Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake 443399 37
DNP 412 Stephen MAYES 4 629865 46
DNP 414 Benjamin RACHUNOK 4 602351 30
DNP 416 Wing To TANG 4 Dolce Vita Cycling 576776 32
DNS Paul CHOMSKY 4 Dolce Vita Cycling 488930 34
DNS Luis GOMEZ 4 SJBC 287731 43
DNS Rudy GUSTAFSON N 620603 35
DNS Matt LYNN 4 432327 31
DNS Gordon SU 4 Dolce Vita Cycling 624838 36
Field: 19

Finish order: Men's Masters 30+ 3 and 30+ 4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 419 German ZAMORA 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 1st 622787 34 25
2 380 John JANETZKO 3 Masters 30+ Cat 3 – 1st 548215 33 25
3 384 Gabriel P 3 Masters 30+ Cat 3 – 2nd 612291 35 22
4 401 Christopher BARR 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 2nd 615230 32 22
5 383 Nicholas TAIARIOL 3 Masters 30+ Cat 3 – 3rd 607507 37 20
6 407 Ben HARRIS 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 3rd 605926 38 20
7 413 Donnie MCCORKLE 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 4th 572222 38 18
8 422 Casildo ROMERO 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 5th 571448 51 16
9 410 Adrien MAGNUS 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 6th 570009 33 15
10 402 Francois Xavier BUCHER 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 7th 534247 38 14
11 423 Samuel VIALL 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 8th 632861 35 13
12 417 Michael UNGERER 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 9th 554794 30 12
13 421 Ian FLADER 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 10th 629138 33 11
14 420 Quincy DUNLAP 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 11th 576720 46 10
15 408 Trevor JOHNSTON 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 12th 317078 33 9
16 400 Jonathan ARCELLANA 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 13th 247914 32 8
17 411 Brandon MART 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 14th 237267 32 7
18 418 Chris WHITE 4 Masters 30+ Cat 4 – 15th 538171 35 6
19 385 Jorge SAUCEDO-DANIEL 4 Masters 30+ Cat 3 – 4th 613117 38 18
Combined field: 23 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 419 German ZAMORA 4 Dolce Vita Cycling 622787 34 3
380 John JANETZKO 3 Alto Velo 548215 33 1
Prime count: 1
Table notes: