Berkeley Streets Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 24, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 Berkeley Omnium

Results: Men's Masters 50+/60+ 1/2/3

Start: 11:05 am

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 276 Alexander KOMPOSCH 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 603937 50 25
2 277 Dean LA BERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 67041 52 22
3 270 David ALLEN 1 Cognition Racing Road 1399 52 20
4 282 Phil TERCERO 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 396818 52 18
5 285 Ryan WONG 2 SJBC 42770 50 16
6 283 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 49344 53 15
7 286 Steven ROMJUE 2 69415 57 14
8 280 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 KaiVelo Racing 41848 52 13
9 279 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 47519 61 12
10 275 Mark JOHNSON 2 17995 56 11
11 281 Matthew SLOAN 2 Cognition Racing Road 418909 52 10
12 273 Brenon DALY 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 205384 53 9
13 274 Shawn DALY 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 205616 56 8
DNP 278 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish 141309 57
DNP 284 Todd EDMISTER 2 East Bay Velo Club 521 53
DNS Paul BOURCIER 1 S.T.K. Cycling 4391 54
DNS Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 4526 51
Field: 15

Masters 60+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 306 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 60 25
2 303 Scott LEAHY 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 20630 60 22
3 307 Clark RASMUSSEN 2 Splunk Race Team 47316 64 20
4 309 Kevin WILLITTS 2 Body Concepts 192774 65 18
DNP 301 Richard JONES 2 CA Cycling Club 122040 62
DNP 302 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling 216231 60
DNP 308 Michael WILKINS 3 392081 60
DNS Joseph ALLEN 2 VSRT 45018 70
DNS Craig LINDBERG 3 Body Logic/SERT 83707 61
DNS Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 345270 62
Field: 7

Finish order: Men's Masters 50+/60+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 276 Alexander KOMPOSCH 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 603937 50 25
2 277 Dean LA BERGE Napa, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 67041 52 22
3 270 David ALLEN 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 1399 52 20
4 282 Phil TERCERO 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 396818 52 18
5 306 Jerome NADEL 1 Masters 60+ 1/2/3 – 1st 25655 60 25
6 285 Ryan WONG 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 42770 50 16
7 283 Michael CHARLETON 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 49344 53 15
8 286 Steven ROMJUE 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 69415 57 14
9 280 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 41848 52 13
10 279 Kevin METCALFE 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 47519 61 12
11 303 Scott LEAHY 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 20630 60 22
12 275 Mark JOHNSON 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 17995 56 11
13 281 Matthew SLOAN 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 418909 52 10
14 273 Brenon DALY 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 205384 53 9
15 307 Clark RASMUSSEN 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 47316 64 20
16 309 Kevin WILLITTS 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3 – 4th 192774 65 18
17 274 Shawn DALY 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 205616 56 8
Combined field: 22 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 276 Alexander KOMPOSCH 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 603937 50 3
306 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 60 1
Prime count: 1
Table notes: