Berkeley Hills Road Race

Road Race: Saturday April 23, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 Berkeley Omnium

Results: Men's Masters 30+/40+ 1/2/3

Start: 8:38 am

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 294 Dennis WALL 2 499308 48 25
2 293 Brian SCHUSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 223230 37 22
3 292 Aaron RINDY 2 303731 33 20
DNP 291 Mykel NAHORNIAK 2 298636 39
DNS Calder DAENZER 3 Boulder Cycle Sport 227508 44
Field: 4

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 317 Todd MARKELZ 2 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 403715 44 25
2 311 David FIDLER 2 Divine Electric Norcal 570274 42 22
3 312 Christopher FLYNN 3 578994 41 20
4 329 Ariel HERRMANN 1 163046 42 18
5 322 Nathan PARKS 1 51773 51 16
6 301 Jonathan BAKER 1 186350 48 15
7 321 Carl PARKER 3 Firestone Walker Race Team 548529 46 14
8 314 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 281883 49 13
9 309 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 208769 49 12
10 318 Jesse MOORE 1 204739 48 11
11 324 Joseph SULLIVAN 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 336936 49 10
12 304 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 195929 53 9
13 328 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 61117 46 8
14 306 Dye-zone CHEN 2 6723 49 7
15 305 Eugene CHAN 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 571573 42 6
16 303 Piers BARRY 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 223237 46 5
17 325 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 35297 54 4
18 315 William INNES 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 52412 51 3
19 327 Przemek TUTAK 2 Valley Spokesmen 574662 42 2
20 313 Kyle GLERUM 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 195470 54 1
21 307 Andrew CONLEY 1 494110 42
22 320 Jay NEWTON 2 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 271095 53
23 310 Benjamin ERICKSON 3 582874 40
DNP 300 Kyle ASHTON 2 Red Peloton 264499 48
DNP 302 Christopher BAKER 1 Excel Sports 47424 53
DNP 308 Jeromy COTTELL 1 273912 47
DNP 316 Peter KELLEHER 3 544737 45
DNP 319 Doran MORI 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 196267 45
DNS John SHIRLEY 3 557142 43
DNS Eamonn TUCKER 3 Olympic Club 359693 43
Field: 28

Finish order: Men's Masters 30+/40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 317 Todd MARKELZ 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 403715 44 25
2 311 David FIDLER 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 570274 42 22
3 312 Christopher FLYNN 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 578994 41 20
4 329 Ariel HERRMANN 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 163046 42 18
5 322 Nathan PARKS 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 51773 51 16
6 301 Jonathan BAKER 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 186350 48 15
7 321 Carl PARKER 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 548529 46 14
8 314 Jason GREFRATH 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 281883 49 13
9 309 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 208769 49 12
10 294 Dennis WALL 2 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 1st 499308 48 25
11 318 Jesse MOORE 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 204739 48 11
12 324 Joseph SULLIVAN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 336936 49 10
13 304 Daniel BRYANT 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 195929 53 9
14 328 Brian ZIMNY 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 61117 46 8
15 306 Dye-zone CHEN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 6723 49 7
16 305 Eugene CHAN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 571573 42 6
17 293 Brian SCHUSTER 2 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 223230 37 22
18 303 Piers BARRY 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 223237 46 5
19 325 Nick THEOBALD 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 35297 54 4
20 315 William INNES 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 52412 51 3
21 327 Przemek TUTAK 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 574662 42 2
22 313 Kyle GLERUM 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 195470 54 1
23 307 Andrew CONLEY 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 494110 42
24 320 Jay NEWTON 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 271095 53
25 310 Benjamin ERICKSON 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 582874 40
26 292 Aaron RINDY 2 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 303731 33 20
Combined field: 32 of 100
Table notes: