Berkeley Hills Road Race

Road Race: Saturday April 23, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 Berkeley Omnium

Results: Men's Masters 40+/50+ 3/4

Start: 8:55 am

Masters 40+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 481 Ninos GERGEO 3 CBRE Racing 573503 44 25
2 482 Masanori YAMASHITA 3 Alto Velo 522650 46 22
3 493 Michael WOHL 4 306170 43 20
4 480 Eric CHI 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 223566 41 18
5 489 Kurt KUCKEIN 4 Lamorinda Cycling Club 170042 47 16
6 492 Jean Claude VAN ROOYEN N 603694 44 15
7 490 Lenard LESSER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 335722 43 14
8 486 Eli TANNER 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 367419 45 13
9 488 Nicholas GRUDZIEN 4 558565 46 12
DNP 487 Mel ALVAREZ 4 341756 51
DNP 491 Shai TRAISTER 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 507021 47
Field: 11

Masters 50+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 502 Robert EASLEY 3 Clean Power Cycling 392334 56 25
2 507 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 18004 50 22
3 508 Long NGUYEN 3 Lamorinda Cycling Club 393496 50 20
4 534 Eugene RAPHAELIAN 4 50997 64 18
5 533 Allen PREGER 4 616632 57 16
6 510 John SULLIVAN 3 537522 58 15
7 505 Andrew HORVAI 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 418485 55 14
8 531 David MOORE 4 CBRE Racing 624467 57 13
9 511 Ken TODD 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 174881 57 12
10 504 John HAWKINS 3 Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 45436 57 11
11 513 Scott WILSON 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV 466902 50 10
12 501 Steven D'ALENCON 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 379987 57 9
13 509 Mark PIETROFESA 3 60715 56 8
14 500 Rafael CUBERO N 580576 50 7
15 525 Greg HONIG 4 Body Concepts 336030 54 6
16 528 Darren MAR-ELIA 4 545 Velo 22433 58 5
17 530 Noel MILLER 4 Clean Power Cycling 493909 53 4
18 532 Jess NIERENBERG 4 198323 64 3
19 521 Wilson CHENG 4 Kitzuma Racing 591373 53 2
20 522 Matt CONIDARIS 4 Body Concepts 195944 64 1
21 520 David BRYANT 4 Body Concepts 303973 60
22 535 Willem ROUX 4 561858 54
23 529 Mark MASTORAS 4 117797 59
24 527 Craig LARSEN 4 65413 66
25 523 James FISHER 4 349020 56
26 512 James WACHTER 3 Body Concepts 209180 64
27 524 Nicholas FYNN N 257326 52
DNP 503 Bob GORMAN 3 Body Concepts 546149 68
DNP 506 Luis JEVONS 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 352734 56
DNP 514 Marty PANOS 3 264154 58
DNS Peter KROGH 4 Clean Power Cycling 177339 57
DNS Greg THOMPSON N 192575 63
Field: 30

Finish order: Men's Masters 40+/50+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 481 Ninos GERGEO 3 Masters 40+ 3/4 – 1st 573503 44 25
2 482 Masanori YAMASHITA 3 Masters 40+ 3/4 – 2nd 522650 46 22
3 502 Robert EASLEY 3 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 1st 392334 56 25
4 507 Menko JOHNSON 3 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 2nd 18004 50 22
5 508 Long NGUYEN 3 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 3rd 393496 50 20
6 534 Eugene RAPHAELIAN 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 4th 50997 64 18
7 533 Allen PREGER 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 5th 616632 57 16
8 493 Michael WOHL 4 Masters 40+ 3/4 – 3rd 306170 43 20
9 510 John SULLIVAN 3 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 6th 537522 58 15
10 505 Andrew HORVAI 3 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 7th 418485 55 14
11 531 David MOORE 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 8th 624467 57 13
12 480 Eric CHI 3 Masters 40+ 3/4 – 4th 223566 41 18
13 511 Ken TODD 3 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 9th 174881 57 12
14 489 Kurt KUCKEIN 4 Masters 40+ 3/4 – 5th 170042 47 16
15 492 Jean Claude VAN ROOYEN N Masters 40+ 3/4 – 6th 603694 44 15
16 504 John HAWKINS 3 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 10th 45436 57 11
17 513 Scott WILSON 3 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 11th 466902 50 10
18 501 Steven D'ALENCON 3 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 12th 379987 57 9
19 509 Mark PIETROFESA 3 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 13th 60715 56 8
20 500 Rafael CUBERO N Masters 50+ 3/4 – 14th 580576 50 7
21 490 Lenard LESSER 4 Masters 40+ 3/4 – 7th 335722 43 14
22 525 Greg HONIG 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 15th 336030 54 6
23 486 Eli TANNER 4 Masters 40+ 3/4 – 8th 367419 45 13
24 488 Nicholas GRUDZIEN 4 Masters 40+ 3/4 – 9th 558565 46 12
25 528 Darren MAR-ELIA 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 16th 22433 58 5
26 530 Noel MILLER 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 17th 493909 53 4
27 532 Jess NIERENBERG 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 18th 198323 64 3
28 521 Wilson CHENG 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 19th 591373 53 2
29 522 Matt CONIDARIS 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 20th 195944 64 1
30 520 David BRYANT 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 21st 303973 60
31 535 Willem ROUX 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 22nd 561858 54
32 529 Mark MASTORAS 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 23rd 117797 59
33 527 Craig LARSEN 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 24th 65413 66
34 523 James FISHER 4 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 25th 349020 56
35 512 James WACHTER 3 Masters 50+ 3/4 – 26th 209180 64
36 524 Nicholas FYNN N Masters 50+ 3/4 – 27th 257326 52
Combined field: 41 of 100
Table notes: