46th Cat's Hill Classic

Criterium: Saturday March 26, 2022 – Schedule
Part of the 2022 HWY 17 Spring Classic Omnium

Results: Masters 30+ 1/2/3, 40+ 1/2/3

Start: 2:05 pm

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 429 Brian SCHUSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 223230 37
2 426 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY 2 480931 38
3 423 Blake ANTON 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 192686 34
4 430 Matthew SOLOMON 3 537837 29
5 427 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 47519 61
6 428 Mykel NAHORNIAK 2 298636 39
DNP 425 James GRADY 2 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 475146 39
DNP 431 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 391876 44
DNP 432 Michael CORDOVA 2 Live Play Real Estate 207547 39
DNP 433 Eleanor WISEMAN 2 489396 33
DNS Kyle ASHTON 2 Red Peloton 264499 48
Field: 10

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 470 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 295988 47 30
2 491 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club 220196 40 28
3 474 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 47 26
4 493 Blaine ASHLEY 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 422377 42 24
5 481 Todd MARKELZ 2 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 403715 44 22
6 490 Benjamin ERICKSON 3 582874 40 20
7 488 David FIDLER 2 Divine Electric Norcal 570274 42 18
8 494 Matthew ADAMS 2 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 124715 46 16
9 492 Eugene CHAN 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 571573 42 14
10 483 Stephan HOFMANN 2 Cognition Racing Road 534275 47 12
11 484 Eric HENSON 3 SJBC 330060 49 10
12 489 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 197844 48 9
13 477 Joseph SULLIVAN 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 336936 49 8
14 480 Jimmy MILLER 1 Divine Electric Norcal 122096 48 7
15 471 Rob WHITTIER 2 384037 48 6
16 453 Michael COUGHLAN 3 The Olympic Club 440734 42 5
17 451 Ivor GRIFFITHS 2 Ride Bikes Bro 569677 42 4
18 472 Russell WHITE 1 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 236024 43 3
19 482 Mark HOWARD 2 Live Play Real Estate 459276 48 2
DNP 452 Gregor MRAZ 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 77411 41
DNP 473 Kyle VIAU 3 590967 41
DNP 475 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 35297 54
DNP 476 Martin SZWARC 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 380700 46
DNP 478 Steven ROMJUE 2 69415 57
DNP 485 Patrick HEANEY 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 15595 56
DNP 486 Ninos GERGEO 3 CBRE Racing 573503 44
DNS Richard GABEL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 484494 42
DNS Virgilio PIGLIUCCI 1 Dolce Vita Cycling 383065 41
Field: 26

Finish order: Masters 30+ 1/2/3, 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 470 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 295988 47 30
2 491 Christopher COBLE 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 220196 40 28
3 474 Mark TUCKER 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 548565 47 26
4 493 Blaine ASHLEY 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 422377 42 24
5 481 Todd MARKELZ 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 403715 44 22
6 429 Brian SCHUSTER 2 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 1st 223230 37 n/a
7 490 Benjamin ERICKSON 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 582874 40 20
8 426 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY 2 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 480931 38 n/a
9 488 David FIDLER 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 570274 42 18
10 423 Blake ANTON 1 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 192686 34 n/a
11 494 Matthew ADAMS 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 124715 46 16
12 430 Matthew SOLOMON 3 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 4th 537837 29 n/a
13 492 Eugene CHAN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 571573 42 14
14 483 Stephan HOFMANN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 534275 47 12
15 484 Eric HENSON 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 330060 49 10
16 489 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 197844 48 9
17 477 Joseph SULLIVAN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 336936 49 8
18 480 Jimmy MILLER 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 122096 48 7
19 471 Rob WHITTIER 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 384037 48 6
20 427 Kevin METCALFE 1 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 5th 47519 61 n/a
21 453 Michael COUGHLAN 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 440734 42 5
22 428 Mykel NAHORNIAK 2 Masters 30+ 1/2/3 – 6th 298636 39 n/a
23 451 Ivor GRIFFITHS 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 569677 42 4
24 472 Russell WHITE 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 236024 43 3
25 482 Mark HOWARD 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 459276 48 2
Combined field: 36 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 474 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 47
#2 470 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 295988 47
#3 474 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 47
Prime count: 3
Table notes: