Murrieta: Stage 2 - Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday April 3, 2022 – Schedule
A stage of the Tour de Murrieta

Results: Women 3/4/5 & Women 35+

Start: 8:05 am

Women Cat 3/4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 610 Philine ENDRES Riverside, CA N Go Fast 9999111 27 30
2 606 Veronica CHURCH 3 366953 20 29
3 601 Naomi BISAGNO 3 E-Voke Racing 591947 39 28
4 616 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 30 27
5 626 Nadia RAYO N 632129 32 26
6 628 Sofia SCHUGAR 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 574427 25 25
7 605 Aine CHEN 4 Virginia Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo 557093 12 24
8 637 Monique SNIEDERS 4 CFC 251640 47 23
9 620 Darlene KROHN 3 591889 41 22
10 632 Dafne ZENDEJAS San Diego, CA N Lola Cycling Team 9999153 25 21
11 600 Camil ARENAS Huntington Park, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS 623649 23 20
12 614 Allison GRYNICK 4 E-VOKE RACING 616285 39 19
13 604 Ileana CARDENAS 4 600701 43 18
14 619 Camille KITTREDGE 4 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 590705 21 17
15 618 Morgan JAMES 3 589544 23 16
16 615 Renée HAGEN 4 Velo Club La Grange 594261 32 15
17 627 America RAYO N 632392 18 14
18 617 Riley HALPERN 4 BOOST CycleSport 593056 15 13
19 607 Lynda CRUZ 3 474214 16 12
20 611 Jessica GARNER 4 Go Fast 551826 33 11
21 621 Sage LECHUSZA Cardiff, CA N Next Wave by Velotown 9999112 19 10
22 638 Emy SOLIS N SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 557103 13 9
23 608 Lynda T CRUZ San Diego, CA N Auto-Tec 9999150 50 8
24 612 Linda GONZALEZ N 578963 39 7
25 631 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 610352 42 6
26 609 Cassady DAVIDSON N 574395 34
27 629 Julie SIMS 4 627325 35
28 625 Melissa PENA N 612429 41
29 641 Kimberlie PATTEN 4 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 612367 39
30 602 Jasmine BOARD Murrieta, CA N Sisterhood of Cycling 26
31 643 Susy GUTIERREZ N Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 632336 47
DNP 613 Tina GRANT 3 532263 38
DNP 622 Deryn LEDUKE 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 537849 27
DNP 623 Marie MARTINEZ N Go Fast - Incycle 549768 37
DNP 624 Samantha NUSS 4 Go Fast - Incycle 610736 33
DNP 639 Jennifer METTLER 3 388904 19
DNS Jacqueline BURNETTE Murrieta, CA N Juniper and Ivy Designs 36
DNS Kelli ROGAN 4 Nashville Local Cycling 55761 53
DNS Nicole STEINMETZ Loomis, CA N Velo Club La Grange 19
Field: 36

Women 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 397 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 48 30
2 389 Taisha WALKER 4 618442 43 29
3 399 Sumer AVILA 2 420086 44 28
4 395 Shannon GAFFNEY 2 E-VOKE RACING 298243 42 27
5 396 Christina DAVIS 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 406900 57 26
6 398 Sherri BATES 4 Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 374777 59 25
7 388 Martina BLUMENTHAL 4 Velo Club La Grange 592948 44 24
8 392 Kenya MCELROY-COVARRUBIAS Palmdale, CA N D9 CBS Cycling 615875 40 23
9 391 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 609179 44 22
10 394 Melissa LOCHER 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 558400 53 21
11 642 Arielle MILLER 4 614695 40 20
DNP 352 Shari STILLMAN-CORBITT 1 53008 52
DNP 390 Amber PEARSON 3 458897 53
DNP 393 Raegan LUNSFORD 2 Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 274438 47
DNS Morgan STILWELL N Padyak Racing Team 635455 41
Field: 14

Finish order: Women 3/4/5 & Women 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 610 Philine ENDRES Riverside, CA N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 1st 9999111 27 30
2 606 Veronica CHURCH 3 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 2nd 366953 20 29
3 601 Naomi BISAGNO 3 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 3rd 591947 39 28
4 616 MELISSA HALEY 3 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 4th 549489 30 27
5 397 Charity CHIA 1 Women 35+ – 1st 336698 48 30
6 626 Nadia RAYO N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 5th 632129 32 26
7 628 Sofia SCHUGAR 3 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 6th 574427 25 25
8 605 Aine CHEN 4 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 7th 557093 12 24
9 637 Monique SNIEDERS 4 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 8th 251640 47 23
10 620 Darlene KROHN 3 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 9th 591889 41 22
11 632 Dafne ZENDEJAS San Diego, CA N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 10th 9999153 25 21
12 600 Camil ARENAS Huntington Park, CA 3 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 11th 623649 23 20
13 614 Allison GRYNICK 4 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 12th 616285 39 19
14 604 Ileana CARDENAS 4 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 13th 600701 43 18
15 389 Taisha WALKER 4 Women 35+ – 2nd 618442 43 29
16 619 Camille KITTREDGE 4 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 14th 590705 21 17
17 618 Morgan JAMES 3 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 15th 589544 23 16
18 615 Ren̩e HAGEN 4 Women Cat 3/4/5 Р16th 594261 32 15
19 627 America RAYO N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 17th 632392 18 14
20 617 Riley HALPERN 4 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 18th 593056 15 13
21 399 Sumer AVILA 2 Women 35+ – 3rd 420086 44 28
22 607 Lynda CRUZ 3 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 19th 474214 16 12
23 395 Shannon GAFFNEY 2 Women 35+ – 4th 298243 42 27
24 396 Christina DAVIS 2 Women 35+ – 5th 406900 57 26
25 398 Sherri BATES 4 Women 35+ – 6th 374777 59 25
26 611 Jessica GARNER 4 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 20th 551826 33 11
27 388 Martina BLUMENTHAL 4 Women 35+ – 7th 592948 44 24
28 392 Kenya MCELROY-COVARRUBIAS Palmdale, CA N Women 35+ – 8th 615875 40 23
29 621 Sage LECHUSZA Cardiff, CA N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 21st 9999112 19 10
30 638 Emy SOLIS N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 22nd 557103 13 9
31 391 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 Women 35+ – 9th 609179 44 22
32 608 Lynda T CRUZ San Diego, CA N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 23rd 9999150 50 8
33 612 Linda GONZALEZ N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 24th 578963 39 7
34 394 Melissa LOCHER 3 Women 35+ – 10th 558400 53 21
35 631 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 25th 610352 42 6
36 609 Cassady DAVIDSON N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 26th 574395 34
37 642 Arielle MILLER 4 Women 35+ – 11th 614695 40 20
38 629 Julie SIMS 4 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 27th 627325 35
39 625 Melissa PENA N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 28th 612429 41
40 641 Kimberlie PATTEN 4 Women Cat 3/4/5 – 29th 612367 39
41 602 Jasmine BOARD Murrieta, CA N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 30th 26
42 643 Susy GUTIERREZ N Women Cat 3/4/5 – 31st 632336 47
Combined field: 50 of 75

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 620 Darlene KROHN 3 591889 41 5
616 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 30 3
#2 397 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 48 5
389 Taisha WALKER 4 618442 43 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Women Cat 3/4/5

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 616 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 63
2 610 Philine ENDRES Riverside, CA N Go Fast 9999111 57
3 620 Darlene KROHN 3 591889 56
4 628 Sofia SCHUGAR 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 574427 54
5 637 Monique SNIEDERS 4 CFC 251640 53
6 626 Nadia RAYO N 632129 47
7 614 Allison GRYNICK 4 E-VOKE RACING 616285 44
8 601 Naomi BISAGNO 3 E-Voke Racing 591947 43
9 618 Morgan JAMES 3 589544 40
10 605 Aine CHEN 4 Virginia Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo 557093 37
11 619 Camille KITTREDGE 4 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 590705 37
12 615 Renée HAGEN 4 Velo Club La Grange 594261 33
13 638 Emy SOLIS N SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 557103 31
14 606 Veronica CHURCH 3 366953 29
15 617 Riley HALPERN 4 BOOST CycleSport 593056 27
16 621 Sage LECHUSZA Cardiff, CA N Next Wave by Velotown 9999112 27
17 627 America RAYO N 632392 26
18 604 Ileana CARDENAS 4 600701 25
19 632 Dafne ZENDEJAS San Diego, CA N Lola Cycling Team 9999153 21
20 600 Camil ARENAS Huntington Park, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS 623649 20
21 613 Tina GRANT 3 532263 19
22 611 Jessica GARNER 4 Go Fast 551826 17
23 612 Linda GONZALEZ N 578963 16
24 622 Deryn LEDUKE 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 537849 16
25 631 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 610352 14
26 607 Lynda CRUZ 3 474214 12
27 634 Karla MIRELES N CFT/AXION Cycling Team 632360 11
28 624 Samantha NUSS 4 Go Fast - Incycle 610736 10
29 608 Lynda T CRUZ San Diego, CA N Auto-Tec 9999150 8
Total: 29 athletes

Classification: Women 35+

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 397 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 65
2 399 Sumer AVILA 2 420086 56
3 395 Shannon GAFFNEY 2 E-VOKE RACING 298243 56
4 389 Taisha WALKER 4 618442 53
5 396 Christina DAVIS 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 406900 52
6 398 Sherri BATES 4 Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 374777 52
7 392 Kenya MCELROY-COVARRUBIAS Palmdale, CA N D9 CBS Cycling 615875 46
8 394 Melissa LOCHER 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 558400 45
9 391 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 609179 42
10 390 Amber PEARSON 3 458897 25
11 388 Martina BLUMENTHAL 4 Velo Club La Grange 592948 24
12 351 Abi CAMARENA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 525201 22
13 642 Arielle MILLER 4 614695 20
Total: 13 athletes
Table notes: