Irvine Grand Prix

 SCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 28, 2022 – Schedule

 Results: Masters 60-64, 65-70, 70+ (Cat 1-4)

Start: 8:20 am

SCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships

 Masters 60-64

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 317 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 61
2 316 Pete THOLL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 632127 60
3 305 Alan FLORES 2 Monster Racing Team 50870 60
4 315 Robert NEARY 2 G3Foundation / Trek 49595 60
5 313 Thurlow ROGERS 1 30417 62
6 308 Chris JAGGERS 1 Southern California Velo 423159 61
7 301 Alberto BOTERO 1 52977 64
8 300 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN 3 Team Simple Green 45073 61
9 304 Brad DECKER 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 45249 62
10 306 Daniel FUNK 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 60
11 311 Gregory PAGE 3 Lightning Velo 73132 60
12 318 Dean HOUGH 3 Canyon Velo 71048 64
13 307 David HOIME 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 62
14 312 James PERREN 2 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 47305 61
15 303 Michael DALBRATT 3 Padyak Racing Team 532394 60
16 302 Lothar CRAMER 3 Team Simple Green 54084 64
17 314 Eric ZOOK 3 406082 61
Field: 17

 Masters 65-69

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 390 Daniel NICOLETTE 2 26090 65
2 389 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA N Bahati Foundation 68
3 398 Russell DELAVAN 3 Canyon Velo 590885 67
4 394 Craig JONES 3 Lightning Velo 18156 69
5 391 Juan MUNOZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 641818 69
6 399 Darrell ASKEY 3 BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 56796 66
7 360 Malcolm HILL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 156650 66
8 393 Cleaveran LAW 3 Lightning Velo 45582 65
9 396 Tom HOWLETT 3 Padyak Racing Team 589471 66
10 395 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing 52086 66
11 397 Alan DUDLEY 2 Citrus Valley Velo 45284 65
Field: 11

 Masters 70-74

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 345 Douglas KNOX 3 45552 72
2 341 Rolando GANASI 4 Padyak Racing Team 605748 70
3 343 Howard MILLER 3 Velo Allegro 49424 70
Field: 3

 Masters 75-79

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 340 Michael FLEMING 3 129293 75
Field: 1

 Masters 80-84

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 342 Jacobo MELCER N Padyak Racing Team 207024 82
Field: 1

 Masters 85+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 344 Robert PAGANINI 3 PAA Cycling 45763 86
Field: 1

Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 317 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 61
2 316 Pete THOLL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 632127 60
3 305 Alan FLORES 2 Monster Racing Team 50870 60
4 315 Robert NEARY 2 G3Foundation / Trek 49595 60
5 313 Thurlow ROGERS 1 30417 62
6 308 Chris JAGGERS 1 Southern California Velo 423159 61
7 301 Alberto BOTERO 1 52977 64
8 300 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN 3 Team Simple Green 45073 61
9 304 Brad DECKER 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 45249 62
10 306 Daniel FUNK 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 60
11 311 Gregory PAGE 3 Lightning Velo 73132 60
12 318 Dean HOUGH 3 Canyon Velo 71048 64
13 307 David HOIME 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 62
14 312 James PERREN 2 SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery 47305 61
15 303 Michael DALBRATT 3 Padyak Racing Team 532394 60
16 302 Lothar CRAMER 3 Team Simple Green 54084 64
17 314 Eric ZOOK 3 406082 61
DNP 309 Reggie JONES 3 Ironfly 178640 64
DNS Michael JOSEPH 3 Team Simple Green 62673 60
Field: 18

Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 390 Daniel NICOLETTE 2 26090 65
2 389 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA N Bahati Foundation 68
3 398 Russell DELAVAN 3 Canyon Velo 590885 67
4 394 Craig JONES 3 Lightning Velo 18156 69
5 391 Juan MUNOZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 641818 69
6 399 Darrell ASKEY 3 BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 56796 66
7 360 Malcolm HILL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 156650 66
8 393 Cleaveran LAW 3 Lightning Velo 45582 65
9 396 Tom HOWLETT 3 Padyak Racing Team 589471 66
10 395 Cyril HUNTE 3 CORE Racing 52086 66
11 397 Alan DUDLEY 2 Citrus Valley Velo 45284 65
DNP 392 Russ MIEARS 4 Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 364535 68
Field: 12

Masters 70+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 345 Douglas KNOX 3 45552 72
2 341 Rolando GANASI 4 Padyak Racing Team 605748 70
3 342 Jacobo MELCER N Padyak Racing Team 207024 82
4 344 Robert PAGANINI 3 PAA Cycling 45763 86
5 340 Michael FLEMING 3 129293 75
6 343 Howard MILLER 3 Velo Allegro 49424 70
Field: 6

Finish order: Masters 60-64, 65-70, 70+ (Cat 1-4)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 317 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 1st 48516 61
2 316 Pete THOLL 2 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 632127 60
3 305 Alan FLORES 2 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 50870 60
4 315 Robert NEARY 2 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 4th 49595 60
5 313 Thurlow ROGERS 1 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 5th 30417 62
6 308 Chris JAGGERS 1 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 6th 423159 61
7 301 Alberto BOTERO 1 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 7th 52977 64
8 345 Douglas KNOX 3 Masters 70+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 45552 72
9 390 Daniel NICOLETTE 2 Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4 – 1st 26090 65
10 389 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA N Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 68
11 300 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 8th 45073 61
12 398 Russell DELAVAN 3 Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 590885 67
13 394 Craig JONES 3 Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4 – 4th 18156 69
14 304 Brad DECKER 2 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 9th 45249 62
15 391 Juan MUNOZ 4 Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4 – 5th 641818 69
16 306 Daniel FUNK 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 10th 365389 60
17 311 Gregory PAGE 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 11th 73132 60
18 318 Dean HOUGH 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 12th 71048 64
19 307 David HOIME 4 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 13th 264383 62
20 399 Darrell ASKEY 3 Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4 – 6th 56796 66
21 360 Malcolm HILL 2 Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4 – 7th 156650 66
22 312 James PERREN 2 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 14th 47305 61
23 303 Michael DALBRATT 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 15th 532394 60
24 393 Cleaveran LAW 3 Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4 – 8th 45582 65
25 396 Tom HOWLETT 3 Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4 – 9th 589471 66
26 395 Cyril HUNTE 3 Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4 – 10th 52086 66
27 302 Lothar CRAMER 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 16th 54084 64
28 397 Alan DUDLEY 2 Masters 65-69 1/2/3/4 – 11th 45284 65
29 314 Eric ZOOK 3 Masters 60-64 1/2/3/4 – 17th 406082 61
30 341 Rolando GANASI 4 Masters 70+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 605748 70
31 342 Jacobo MELCER N Masters 70+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 207024 82
32 344 Robert PAGANINI 3 Masters 70+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 45763 86
33 340 Michael FLEMING 3 Masters 70+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 129293 75
34 343 Howard MILLER 3 Masters 70+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 49424 70
Combined field: 36 of 100
Table notes: