Irvine Grand Prix

 SCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 28, 2022 – Schedule

 Results: Women 4/5 & Women Masters 35+

Start: 9:50 am

SCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships

 Women 35-39

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 291 Whitney POST 2 Alto Velo 577810 38
2 296 Melissa MEDDOCK 4 621565 39
3 257 Gabriela RODRIGUEZ N 629105 36
4 260 Julie SIMS 4 627325 35
5 250 Sarah BOWMAN 4 643034 36
Field: 5

 Women 40-44

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 295 Sarah MERRIWEATHER 4 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 629587 40
2 275 Holly GABEL 3 R5 Ciclismo 268700 44
3 293 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 609179 44
Field: 3

 Women 45-49

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 294 Denise MUELLER 2 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 25315 49
2 299 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 48
3 297 Raegan LUNSFORD 2 Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 274438 47
Field: 3

 Women 50-54

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 277 Lori BRAULT 3 Fount Cycling Guild 364834 51
2 298 Melissa LOCHER 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 558400 53
Field: 2

 Women 55-59

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 276 Lisa GARR 4 Serious Cycling 61918 57
Field: 1

 Women 60+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 292 Heather ODOM 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47575 64
Field: 1

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 259 Ella SABO 4 620969 17
2 251 CATALINA FIERROS 4 617701 27
3 257 Gabriela RODRIGUEZ N 629105 36
4 258 Sarah RUTLEDGE 4 466248 28
5 260 Julie SIMS 4 627325 35
6 262 Sofie SZIGETI 4 641170 16
7 255 Megan INMAN N Peach Racing 645170 27
8 250 Sarah BOWMAN 4 643034 36
9 253 Addison GREEN N Go Fast In Cycle 645710 12
10 252 Brenda GEE Irvine, CA N Sisterhood of Cycling- Team Oh.So. 27
DNS Manchin HSIUNG Pasadena, CA N Peach Racing 27
DNS Abigail MOE N 627322 15
DNS Noemi SOTO 4 Peach Racing 616333 26
Field: 10

Women 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 291 Whitney POST 2 Alto Velo 577810 38
2 294 Denise MUELLER 2 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 25315 49
3 299 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 48
4 295 Sarah MERRIWEATHER 4 Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO 629587 40
5 275 Holly GABEL 3 R5 Ciclismo 268700 44
6 296 Melissa MEDDOCK 4 621565 39
7 293 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 609179 44
8 292 Heather ODOM 2 San Diego Bicycle Club 47575 64
9 276 Lisa GARR 4 Serious Cycling 61918 57
10 277 Lori BRAULT 3 Fount Cycling Guild 364834 51
11 297 Raegan LUNSFORD 2 Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO 274438 47
12 298 Melissa LOCHER 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 558400 53
Field: 12

Finish order: Women 4/5 & Women Masters 35+

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 291 Whitney POST 2 Women 35+ – 1st 577810 38
2 294 Denise MUELLER 2 Women 35+ – 2nd 25315 49
3 299 Charity CHIA 1 Women 35+ – 3rd 336698 48
4 259 Ella SABO 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 1st 620969 17
5 295 Sarah MERRIWEATHER 4 Women 35+ – 4th 629587 40
6 275 Holly GABEL 3 Women 35+ – 5th 268700 44
7 296 Melissa MEDDOCK 4 Women 35+ – 6th 621565 39
8 251 CATALINA FIERROS 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 2nd 617701 27
9 293 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 Women 35+ – 7th 609179 44
10 292 Heather ODOM 2 Women 35+ – 8th 47575 64
11 276 Lisa GARR 4 Women 35+ – 9th 61918 57
12 257 Gabriela RODRIGUEZ N Women Cat 4/Novice – 3rd 629105 36
13 258 Sarah RUTLEDGE 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 4th 466248 28
14 277 Lori BRAULT 3 Women 35+ – 10th 364834 51
15 260 Julie SIMS 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 5th 627325 35
16 297 Raegan LUNSFORD 2 Women 35+ – 11th 274438 47
17 298 Melissa LOCHER 3 Women 35+ – 12th 558400 53
18 262 Sofie SZIGETI 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 6th 641170 16
19 255 Megan INMAN N Women Cat 4/Novice – 7th 645170 27
20 250 Sarah BOWMAN 4 Women Cat 4/Novice – 8th 643034 36
21 253 Addison GREEN N Women Cat 4/Novice – 9th 645710 12
22 252 Brenda GEE Irvine, CA N Women Cat 4/Novice – 10th 27
Combined field: 22 of 75
Table notes: