Toyota San Rafael Sunset Crit

Criterium: Saturday July 30, 2022 – Schedule

Results: Junior Men & Women

Start: 1:10 pm

Junior Men 9-10

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 521 Levi FISHER N CBRE Racing 587509 10
2 522 Lucian NELSON N Lamorinda Cycling Club 621721 10
3 523 Sparsh PATEL N 645171
4 524 Shourya PATEL N 645172
Field: 4

Junior Women 9-10

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 567 Ayla ZAVALLA N 594881 9
2 566 Ainsley COURTER San Francisco, CA N 9
Field: 2

Junior Men 11-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 529 Lyndon ZAVALLA N 595418 11
2 526 Noah HEKKERT N San Jose Bicycle Club 612466 11
3 527 Rorey SHEN N 629904 12
DNP 528 Owen WENZEL N Team Swift 626691 11
Field: 4

Junior Women 11-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 572 Uhllana WOODS N 614765 12
2 571 Abigail FISHER N CBRE Racing 587508 11
Field: 2

Junior Men 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 537 Maxwell DOYLE 3 CBRE Racing 530248 14
2 538 Elijah FISHER N CBRE Racing 587507 13
3 536 Jerome CORTESE N San Jose Bicycle Club 642460 13
Field: 3

Junior Women 13-14

No results
Field: 0

Junior Men 15-16

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 549 Kevin LI 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 596065 16
2 551 Aidan ZAVALLA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 571023 15
3 546 Enzo BLAKELOCK 3 613355 16
4 548 Grant EDMISTER 4 SJBC 614076 16
5 547 Matisse BUCKLEY San Rafael, CA N Marin Academy 16
6 550 Kaiwen YAO Cary, NC N 15
Field: 6

Junior Women 15-16

No results
Field: 0

Junior Men 17-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 557 Cooper DOWNING Piedmont, CA 3 SJBC 394290 18
2 560 Aiden FRALEY 4 Team Swift 607476 17
3 556 Maximilian CHUANG N SJBC 637814 17
4 561 Miguel GONZALEZ 4 591615 18
5 558 Phela DUROSINMI N 642211 17
6 559 Austin FOWLKES N SquadraSF p/b Terun 625849 18
DNP 562 Khang NGO N SJBC 629101 17
Field: 7

Junior Women 17-18

No results
Field: 0

Finish order: Junior Men & Women

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 557 Cooper DOWNING Piedmont, CA 3 Junior Men 17-18 – 1st 394290 18
2 560 Aiden FRALEY 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 2nd 607476 17
3 556 Maximilian CHUANG N Junior Men 17-18 – 3rd 637814 17
4 549 Kevin LI 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 1st 596065 16
5 551 Aidan ZAVALLA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 2nd 571023 15
6 546 Enzo BLAKELOCK 3 Junior Men 15-16 – 3rd 613355 16
7 567 Ayla ZAVALLA N Junior Women 9-10 – 1st 594881 9
8 572 Uhllana WOODS N Junior Women 11-12 – 1st 614765 12
9 561 Miguel GONZALEZ 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 4th 591615 18
10 558 Phela DUROSINMI N Junior Men 17-18 – 5th 642211 17
11 529 Lyndon ZAVALLA N Junior Men 11-12 – 1st 595418 11
12 521 Levi FISHER N Junior Men 9-10 – 1st 587509 10
13 537 Maxwell DOYLE 3 Junior Men 13-14 – 1st 530248 14
14 571 Abigail FISHER N Junior Women 11-12 – 2nd 587508 11
15 526 Noah HEKKERT N Junior Men 11-12 – 2nd 612466 11
16 559 Austin FOWLKES N Junior Men 17-18 – 6th 625849 18
17 522 Lucian NELSON N Junior Men 9-10 – 2nd 621721 10
18 523 Sparsh PATEL N Junior Men 9-10 – 3rd 645171
19 538 Elijah FISHER N Junior Men 13-14 – 2nd 587507 13
20 524 Shourya PATEL N Junior Men 9-10 – 4th 645172
21 527 Rorey SHEN N Junior Men 11-12 – 3rd 629904 12
22 548 Grant EDMISTER 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 4th 614076 16
23 547 Matisse BUCKLEY San Rafael, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 5th 16
24 566 Ainsley COURTER San Francisco, CA N Junior Women 9-10 – 2nd 9
25 550 Kaiwen YAO Cary, NC N Junior Men 15-16 – 6th 15
26 536 Jerome CORTESE N Junior Men 13-14 – 3rd 642460 13
Combined field: 28 of 60
Table notes: