Toyota San Rafael Sunset Crit

Criterium: Saturday July 30, 2022 – Schedule

Results: Men Masters 40+ 50+ 60+ 1/2/3/4

Start: 2:00 pm

Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 204 Jeromy COTTELL 1 273912 47
2 211 David KOESEL 1 Monster Racing Team 76265 48
3 209 Stephan HOFMANN 2 Cognition Racing Road 534275 47
4 224 Przemek TUTAK 2 VSRT 574662 42
5 200 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 187522 46
6 206 Darin DIVINE 2 Divine Electric Norcal 97504 46
7 208 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 240540 40
8 202 Don CHAPIN 2 348760 41
9 220 Matthew PYKE 3 San Jose Bicycle Club 494566 47
10 205 Rafael CUBERO 3 580576 50
11 226 Brad WILHELM 3 213645 48
12 225 Jean Claude VAN ROOYEN 4 603694 44
13 221 Aaron SMITH 3 Davis Bike Club 581514 49
14 215 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 391876 44
15 217 Drew NOEL 3 Trafiq vs. Traffic 492614 42
16 210 Tim KNUDSEN 2 755 48
17 203 Eric CHI 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 223566 41
18 216 Doran MORI 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 196267 45
DNP 201 Sean BRANDT 3 Dolce Vita Cycling 333136 48
DNP 213 Fergus TANAKA 2 304367 42
DNP 214 Stephen MAYES 4 629865 46
DNP 218 Richard OWINGS 4 Freak Show - Aloha 26995 57
DNP 219 Daniel PEDRAZA 4 638735 41
DNP 222 Bernardo TAPIA 3 456472 49
DNP 223 Huy TRINH 4 Trafiq vs. Traffic 548093 47
DNS Ninos GERGEO 2 CBRE Racing 573503 44
DNS Nikolaj KOESTER 2 608445 45
Field: 25

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 246 Michael FOLEY 2 Cognition Racing Road 11946 54
2 247 Kyle GLERUM 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 195470 54
3 244 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 56
4 256 Steve REANEY 1 Cognition Racing Road 133288 51
5 265 Ryan WONG 2 SJBC 42770 50
6 260 Robert SPERLING 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 249316 53
7 266 Raymond RODRIGUEZ 3 93483
8 251 Aaron LONG 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 158083 56
9 243 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 282712 58
10 259 Matthew SLOAN 2 Cognition Racing Road 418909 52
11 258 Danny RONDON 2 E-VOKE RACING 30514 52
12 261 Andre TENTHOREY 1 Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne 76561 58
13 248 Carl HEKKERT 2 SJBC 15729 51
14 252 Ole LUTJENS 3 Cognition Racing Road 532568 55
15 242 Shaun BAGLEY 1 60730 54
DNP 241 Craig AUZENNE 3 CBRE Racing 428500 51
DNP 245 WILLIAM FILIPPONE 4 629789 50
DNP 250 Eric LEHMAN 3 Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 459638 53
DNP 254 Singe MORIMOTO 4 25089 53
DNP 255 Murat OZGUR 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 41335 50
DNP 257 Armando REQUEJO 3 141563 58
DNP 263 David VAN EVEREN 3 San Jose Bicycle Club 554659 50
DNS Dean LA BERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 67041 52
DNS Scot MCLEAN 2 304846 55
DNS Nick THEOBALD 1 Chronos Racing 35297 54
DNS Darren WILLIAMS 2 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 84148 56
Field: 22

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 299 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 47519 61
2 298 Paul PENN Hayward, CA 2 57836 60
DNP 296 Shin UMEDA 2 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 46023 63
DNS Michael REESE 2 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 256589 60
Field: 3

Finish order: Men Masters 40+ 50+ 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 204 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 273912 47
2 246 Michael FOLEY 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 11946 54
3 247 Kyle GLERUM 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 195470 54
4 244 Bart CLIFFORD 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 263807 56
5 256 Steve REANEY 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 133288 51
6 211 David KOESEL 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 76265 48
7 265 Ryan WONG 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 42770 50
8 209 Stephan HOFMANN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 534275 47
9 224 Przemek TUTAK 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 574662 42
10 200 John BERGMANN 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 187522 46
11 260 Robert SPERLING 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 249316 53
12 266 Raymond RODRIGUEZ 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 93483
13 206 Darin DIVINE 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 97504 46
14 208 David GRUNDMAN 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 240540 40
15 251 Aaron LONG 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 158083 56
16 202 Don CHAPIN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 348760 41
17 243 Greg CHAPLA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 282712 58
18 299 Kevin METCALFE 1 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 47519 61
19 259 Matthew SLOAN 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 418909 52
20 258 Danny RONDON 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 30514 52
21 261 Andre TENTHOREY 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 76561 58
22 220 Matthew PYKE 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 494566 47
23 205 Rafael CUBERO 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 580576 50
24 226 Brad WILHELM 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 213645 48
25 248 Carl HEKKERT 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 15729 51
26 225 Jean Claude VAN ROOYEN 4 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 603694 44
27 252 Ole LUTJENS 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 532568 55
28 221 Aaron SMITH 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 581514 49
29 215 Mike MCCLUNEY 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 391876 44
30 217 Drew NOEL 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 492614 42
31 210 Tim KNUDSEN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 755 48
32 203 Eric CHI 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 223566 41
33 298 Paul PENN Hayward, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 57836 60
34 216 Doran MORI 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 196267 45
35 242 Shaun BAGLEY 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 60730 54
Combined field: 50 of 100
Table notes: