47th Annual Cherry Pie Criterium

Criterium: Monday Feb. 20, 2023 – Schedule

Results: Masters Cat 1/2/3, 35+, 50+, 60+

Start: 10:05 am

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 536 Sean GILSON 3 Rio Strada Racing 321722 42
2 540 Brian ZIMNY 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 61117 47
3 533 Don CHAPIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 348760 42
4 545 Dominic HOWES 1 378752
5 539 Nicholas TAIARIOL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 607507 38
6 544 Gregory MRAZ 1 77411
7 537 John MCALLISTER 1 Team Elevate Racing 206241 42
8 546 Cole RAMUSSEN 1 204757
9 543 Jimmy MILLER 1 122096
10 534 Ben DODGE 2 Alto Velo Racing Club 178595 43
11 535 Karl ERICKSON 3 Red Peloton 204143 41
12 542 Graham SIMPSON 1 65800
DNP 541 Zachary MORVANT 1 368368
DNS Shawn REMY 2 394589 39
Field: 13

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 554 Michael FOLEY 2 CycleSport.com 11946 55
2 566 Raymond RODRIGUEZ 3 93483
3 553 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 49344 54
4 563 Sean SMITH 2 CycleSport.com 204018 52
5 560 Kenneth OWEN 3 C4 Cycling 26974 51
6 555 Kyle GLERUM 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 195470 55
7 552 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 282712 59
8 565 Karl WURZBACH 2 260329 57
9 558 Dean LA BERGE Napa, CA 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dpt 67041 53
10 564 Nick THEOBALD 1 Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed Dept 35297 55
11 567 Peter KROGH 3 Body Logic/SERT 177339 58
12 557 Dennis HOPP 1 San Jose Bicycle Club 54895 52
DNS David ALLEN 1 CycleSport.com 1399 53
DNS Brian HENEGHAN 2 R4R-Make A Wish 63508 52
DNS Ole LUTJENS 3 CycleSport.com 532568 56
DNS John SIMMONS 3 Clean Power Cycling 384665 56
DNS Aaron SMITH 3 Davis Bike Club 581514 50
Field: 12

Masters 60+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 597 Clark RASMUSSEN 2 Clean Power Cycling Team 47316 65
2 599 Tim DAVIS 1 407521 67
3 598 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling 216231 61
Field: 3

Finish order: Masters Cat 1/2/3, 35+, 50+, 60+

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 536 Sean GILSON 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 321722 42
2 540 Brian ZIMNY 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 61117 47
3 533 Don CHAPIN 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 348760 42
4 554 Michael FOLEY 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 11946 55
5 545 Dominic HOWES 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 378752
6 566 Raymond RODRIGUEZ 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 93483
7 553 Michael CHARLETON 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 49344 54
8 539 Nicholas TAIARIOL 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 607507 38
9 544 Gregory MRAZ 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 77411
10 563 Sean SMITH 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 204018 52
11 560 Kenneth OWEN 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 26974 51
12 555 Kyle GLERUM 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 195470 55
13 597 Clark RASMUSSEN 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3 – 1st 47316 65
14 537 John MCALLISTER 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 206241 42
15 546 Cole RAMUSSEN 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 204757
16 599 Tim DAVIS 1 Masters 60+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 407521 67
17 543 Jimmy MILLER 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 122096
18 552 Greg CHAPLA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 282712 59
19 565 Karl WURZBACH 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 260329 57
20 558 Dean LA BERGE Napa, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 67041 53
21 564 Nick THEOBALD 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 35297 55
22 534 Ben DODGE 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 178595 43
23 567 Peter KROGH 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 177339 58
24 598 Jeffrey KATO 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 216231 61
25 557 Dennis HOPP 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 54895 52
26 535 Karl ERICKSON 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 204143 41
27 542 Graham SIMPSON 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 65800
Combined field: 28 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 553 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 49344 54
#2 539 Nicholas TAIARIOL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 607507 38
Prime count: 2
Table notes: