Majestic Criterium (#1)

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 26, 2023 – Schedule
Part of the 2023 Majestic Series

Results: Women 4/5, Jr W 15-18 & Collegiate C/B

Start: 8:35 am

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 795 Tess EDWARDS 4 653642 22 25
2 796 Marlaina BEMIS 4 PAA Cycling Team 626697 27 20
3 781 Emy SOLIS 4 557103 14 16
4 794 CATALINA FIERROS 4 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS 617701 28 14
5 790 Julie SIMS 4 Major Motion Cycling Club Team 627325 36 12
6 783 Julianna KO N 632791 30 10
7 797 Ashley BAKER N PAA Cycling Team 653463 31 9
8 785 Aislinn GLENNON 4 534636 34 8
9 789 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 PAA Cycling 610352 43 7
10 791 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 Major Motion Cycling Club Team 609179 45 6
11 782 Cassady DAVIDSON 4 574395 35 5
12 784 Glenda FLOREZ N 655091 4
13 787 Uhllana WOODS Ventura, CA N LA Bicycle Academy 614765 13 3
14 788 Denedra WOODS Ventura, CA N 49 2
15 786 Mei ZHAO 4 384258 28 1
DNS LaTara HILL San Diego, CA N Major Motion Cycling Club 617783 46
DNS Natalie MACLEAN N incycle Team 625820 46
Field: 15

Junior Women 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 399 Maryn YOKOYAMA N BOOST CycleSport 579786 16
Field: 1

Collegiate Women C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 242 Audrey WILLIAMS D California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 631585 24
2 239 Jennifer MAST Irvine, CA 23
3 240 Sydney SALAZAR Kirkland, WA 21
DNS Brianna DOOLEY Davis, CA 653179 25
DNS Shoshana HARLEM San Rafael, CA 22
DNS Izabella SLOSBERG C California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 606067 20
Field: 3

Collegiate Women B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
DNS Hannah STACKPOLE D California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 643840 20
Field: 0

Finish order: Women 4/5, Jr W 15-18 & Collegiate C/B

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 795 Tess EDWARDS 4 Women Cat 4 – 1st 653642 22 25
2 796 Marlaina BEMIS 4 Women Cat 4 – 2nd 626697 27 20
3 781 Emy SOLIS 4 Women Cat 4 – 3rd 557103 14 16
4 794 CATALINA FIERROS 4 Women Cat 4 – 4th 617701 28 14
5 790 Julie SIMS 4 Women Cat 4 – 5th 627325 36 12
6 783 Julianna KO N Women Cat 4 – 6th 632791 30 10
7 797 Ashley BAKER N Women Cat 4 – 7th 653463 31 9
8 785 Aislinn GLENNON 4 Women Cat 4 – 8th 534636 34 8
9 242 Audrey WILLIAMS D Collegiate Women C – 1st 631585 24 n/a
10 789 Ellen STRICKLAND 4 Women Cat 4 – 9th 610352 43 7
11 791 Lissa MUHAMMAD 4 Women Cat 4 – 10th 609179 45 6
12 239 Jennifer MAST Irvine, CA Collegiate Women C – 2nd 23 n/a
13 782 Cassady DAVIDSON 4 Women Cat 4 – 11th 574395 35 5
14 784 Glenda FLOREZ N Women Cat 4 – 12th 655091 4
15 787 Uhllana WOODS Ventura, CA N Women Cat 4 – 13th 614765 13 3
16 788 Denedra WOODS Ventura, CA N Women Cat 4 – 14th 49 2
17 240 Sydney SALAZAR Kirkland, WA Collegiate Women C – 3rd 21 n/a
18 786 Mei ZHAO 4 Women Cat 4 – 15th 384258 28 1
19 399 Maryn YOKOYAMA N Junior Women 15-18 – 1st 579786 16 n/a
Combined field: 19 of 75
Table notes: