Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday April 30, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Golden State Race Series

Results: Elite/Masters Women Pro 1/2/3

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 100 Sara ENDERS Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0418564 32 1
2 114 Cristina HUGHES Zephyr Cove, NV 1 JAKROO 0325664 33 2
3 102 Marissa AXELL El Cerrito, CA 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0269569 38 3
4 110 Fiona WINDER Lafayette, CA 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0308071 22 4
5 112 Erin SORANI Grass Valley, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0404164 46 5
6 109 Amanda SEIGLE Citrus Heights, CA 2 JAKROO 0203755 34 6
7 115 Libby PAINTER Los Angeles, CA 2 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 0423768 30 7
8 103 Ashley LITTS Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0439492 31 8
9 108 Jeanette HAGGAS San Francisco, CA 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0393251 37 9
10 113 Audrey BIEHLE Plymouth, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0391877 33 10
11 118 Chelsea BROWN Folsom, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0383223 26 11
12 106 Beverly CHANEY Carmel, CA 2 SJBC 0221127 52 12
13 117 Elisabeth JOHNSON Verdi, NV 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0306524 34 13
14 105 Luisa SEMPERE Fremont, CA 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0448954 28 14
15 120 Diana CEDENO El Cerrito, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0385403 33 15
16 104 Kerry STIVALETTI Los Gatos, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0239419 46 16
17 111 Emily MATHEU Oakland, CA 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0277109 37 17
18 101 Fanny BOURDAIS Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0359291 34 18
19 107 Gale DEROSA Gold River, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0332412 48 19
20 116 Megan BRINKMEYER West Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0458518 32 20
Field: 20

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 664 Laurel GREEN Windsor, CA 2 Los Gatos 0075728 48 1
2 655 Ivy WANG San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0291752 38 2
3 653 Charlotte HART Merced, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Women 0237583 38 3
4 665 April HAMLIN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0266244 44 4
5 657 Yuko GEE Sacramento, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0305096 47 5
6 656 Rita SZETO Berkeley, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0195322 46 6
7 658 June NGUYEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0277526 46 7
8 650 Kelly MILLER West Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0378684 39 8
9 652 Elena JOROSKI San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0304925 51 9
10 662 Lesley JENSEN Benicia, CA 3 Revolution Racing Team LLC 0017778 60 10
11 663 Ann STUART Sacramento, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0250365 55 11
12 651 Heidi LITTENBERG Reno, NV 2 Reno Wheelmen 0286191 53 12
13 654 Holly ROBERTS Sunnyvale, CA 2 JAKROO 0203177 52 13
Field: 13

Finish order: Elite/Masters Women Pro 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 100 Sara ENDERS Sacramento, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 1st 0418564 32 1
2 114 Cristina HUGHES Zephyr Cove, NV 1 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 2nd 0325664 33 2
3 102 Marissa AXELL El Cerrito, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 3rd 0269569 38 3
4 664 Laurel GREEN Windsor, CA 2 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0075728 48 1
5 110 Fiona WINDER Lafayette, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 4th 0308071 22 4
6 112 Erin SORANI Grass Valley, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 5th 0404164 46 5
7 109 Amanda SEIGLE Citrus Heights, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 6th 0203755 34 6
8 115 Libby PAINTER Los Angeles, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 7th 0423768 30 7
9 655 Ivy WANG San Francisco, CA 2 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0291752 38 2
10 653 Charlotte HART Merced, CA 1 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0237583 38 3
11 103 Ashley LITTS Sacramento, CA 3 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 8th 0439492 31 8
12 108 Jeanette HAGGAS San Francisco, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 9th 0393251 37 9
13 665 April HAMLIN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0266244 44 4
14 113 Audrey BIEHLE Plymouth, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 10th 0391877 33 10
15 657 Yuko GEE Sacramento, CA 3 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0305096 47 5
16 656 Rita SZETO Berkeley, CA 3 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0195322 46 6
17 118 Chelsea BROWN Folsom, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 11th 0383223 26 11
18 658 June NGUYEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0277526 46 7
19 106 Beverly CHANEY Carmel, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 12th 0221127 52 12
20 650 Kelly MILLER West Sacramento, CA 3 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0378684 39 8
21 652 Elena JOROSKI San Jose, CA 3 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0304925 51 9
22 117 Elisabeth JOHNSON Verdi, NV 3 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 13th 0306524 34 13
23 662 Lesley JENSEN Benicia, CA 3 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0017778 60 10
24 105 Luisa SEMPERE Fremont, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 14th 0448954 28 14
25 120 Diana CEDENO El Cerrito, CA 3 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 15th 0385403 33 15
26 663 Ann STUART Sacramento, CA 3 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0250365 55 11
27 104 Kerry STIVALETTI Los Gatos, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 16th 0239419 46 16
28 111 Emily MATHEU Oakland, CA 1 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 17th 0277109 37 17
29 651 Heidi LITTENBERG Reno, NV 2 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0286191 53 12
30 101 Fanny BOURDAIS Sacramento, CA 3 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 18th 0359291 34 18
31 107 Gale DEROSA Gold River, CA 2 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 19th 0332412 48 19
32 116 Megan BRINKMEYER West Sacramento, CA 3 Women Pro/1/2/3 – 20th 0458518 32 20
33 654 Holly ROBERTS Sunnyvale, CA 2 Women 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0203177 52 13
Combined field: 33 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 100 Sara ENDERS 2 Rio Strada Racing 0418564 32
#2 102 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0269569 38
#3 100 Sara ENDERS 2 Rio Strada Racing 0418564 32
#4 112 Erin SORANI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0404164 46
#5 100 Sara ENDERS 2 Rio Strada Racing 0418564 32
#6 109 Amanda SEIGLE 2 JAKROO 0203755 34
#7 100 Sara ENDERS 2 Rio Strada Racing 0418564 32
#8 109 Amanda SEIGLE 2 JAKROO 0203755 34
Prime count: 8
Table notes: