Results: Category 4/5 Women

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Time Diff Points
1 966 Ryann KOPACKA Berkeley, CA 5 0525457 29 00:30:33.38 30
2 967 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA 4 SheSpoke Racing 0501804 30 00:31:36.71 +00:01:03.33 28
3 951 Jennifer GRANT-MARTINEZ El Dorado Hills, CA 5 0524048 34 00:32:27.95 +00:01:54.57 26
4 953 Daniele MONAHAN Berkeley, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0520052 27 00:32:48.53 +00:02:15.15 24
5 950 Colleen CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0522508 39 00:38:18.50 +00:07:45.12 22
DNS 952 Margaret LUM Los Altos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0515020 40
DNS 954 Acacia SHYR Santa Monica, CA 4 0522886 20
Field: 7 of 7

Classification: Women Cat 4/5

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 (pm): Altamont Time Trial
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 953 Daniele MONAHAN Berkeley, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0520052 71
2 951 Jennifer GRANT-MARTINEZ El Dorado Hills, CA 5 0524048 63
3 966 Ryann KOPACKA Berkeley, CA 5 0525457 45
4 950 Colleen CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0522508 43
5 967 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA 4 SheSpoke Racing 0501804 42
6 964 Stella SISNEROS Vacaville, CA 4 Cycling Development Scott USA 0477574 31
7 975 Jennifer SCHWARZ San Francisco, CA 4 0521264 30
8 959 Jaimee ERICKSON San Francisco, CA 4 0525629 28
9 979 Jeana ROSE Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0458650 27
10 961 Christina HASHIMOTO Pacific Grove, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0393358 24
11 957 Bonnie DENOYER San Jose, CA 4 Los Gatos 0479100 20
12 954 Acacia SHYR Santa Monica, CA 4 0522886 19
13 962 Claire HOFBAUER San Francisco, CA 4 C360R Cycling Team 0523429 14
14 973 Desiree VARELA San Francisco, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0494323 13
15 958 Amee DEVANI Stanford, CA 4 SJBC 0514634 12
16 972 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0458024 10
17 960 Marsha GRIFFIN Gilroy, CA 5 San Jose Bicycle Club 0523009 10
18 968 Rebekah BERMUDEZ Oakland, CA 4 SheSpoke Racing 0512274 9
19 963 Samantha QUIJANO Morgan Hill, CA 4 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 0524656 8
20 974 Rachel CARLSON Paradise, CA 4 429542 8
21 980 Jill STONE Los Gatos, CA 4 SJBC 0487234 6
22 978 Christina DAVIS San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0406900 4
23 952 Margaret LUM Los Altos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0515020 4
24 969 Diana HELLMAN San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0470101 3
25 956 Susan BRESLIN Pleasanton, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0405989 2
Total: 25 athletes

Team Classification: Women Cat 4/5

Final Classification after Stage 2 (pm): Altamont Time Trial
Place Team Total
1 SunPower Racing 52
2 SJBC 13
Total: 2 teams
Table notes: