Red Kite #11: The Bump (Summer)

Circuit Race: Sunday July 23, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Start: 1:05 pm
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 126 Max MOTSCHWILLER Menlo Park, CA 3 0413239 30 15
2 106 Ben MARSHALL Berkeley, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0460267 28 14
3 123 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0437364 20 13
4 112 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 17 12
5 107 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 28 11
6 110 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 17 10
7 119 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA 3 0390453 20 9
8 125 Chaz HALBERT Rocklin, CA 4 0521431 26 8
9 129 Galen FRECHETTE San Francisco, CA 4 0336284 30 7
10 118 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 35 6
11 102 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205713 28 5
12 100 Alex BRAUNSTEIN San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0303430 35 4
13 122 Saul CHAPLIN Berkeley, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0516200 16 3
14 109 Marcello PEDERSEN San Francisco, CA 3 0421201 33 2
15 114 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 27 1
16 111 Jacob SALASSI Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0361496 34 1
17 124 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0480931 33 1
18 105 Chris LEVINS Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 31 1
19 101 Dylan GLATT San Francisco, CA 4 0393542 29 1
DNP 103 Jungho KIM San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457635 33 1
DNP 104 Michael LEUNG Santa Clara, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0368338 34 1
DNP 108 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0466904 17 1
DNP 113 Chris SONTAG Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0376029 32 1
DNP 115 Keith STRONG San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0497208 28 1
DNP 116 Glenn WALLIN Reno, NV 4 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0316262 31 1
DNP 117 Connor WRIGHT Reno, NV 4 0497902 23 1
DNP 120 Mikal DAVIS Menlo Park, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 30 1
DNP 121 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0497517 34 1
DNP 127 Alejandro DE SIMONE San Francisco, CA 4 0410511 30 1
DNP 128 Paul MCKENNA Montara, CA 4 Cognition 0365781 59 1
Field: 30 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 107 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 28 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1
Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Mceuen (15), Marshall (14), Davis (1), Kim (1)
31
2
Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
  » Schummer (12), Poulsen (10), Chaplin (3), Oei (1)
26
3
Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Yermolovich (6), Levins (1), Sontag (1)
8
4
Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
  » Stedman (1), Salassi (1), Strong (1), Leung (1)
4
Table notes: