Mission Crit 6
Saturday April 20, 2019 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 2:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 1 Stefan SCHAEFER Cottbus, UNK Team Specialized
2 11 Dylan BUFFINGTON San Francisco, CA Mash SF
3 16 Jake SILVERBERG New York, NY DCC
4 21 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY
5 26 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY DCC
6 31 Steven CASTELLANOS Artesia, CA Throne cycles
7 36 Daniel FELDMAN New York, NY DCC
8 41 Kaj VERHAEGH Munstergeleen, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale racing team
9 [151] Colin JASKIEWICZ San Diego, CA Project Supertraining
10 46 Stefan K MILLER Lafayette, CA LOW//Factory Racing
11 51 Hector MORALES Inglewood, CA
12 210 Tyler MARCHESANO THE Fixie Jesus
13 56 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD Rotterdam, UNK Biehler X Il Magistrale racing team
14 61 Husaff REYES San Juan, PR Team Handmade
15 66 Nigel DE SOTA Long Beach, CA M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
16 [71] Lavell WIMBERLY New York, NY DCC
17 76 Gamaliel LARA Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 race
18 81 Hong Chun LEUNG San Francisco, CA
19 86 Jack BANAZEK Redwood City, CA
20 91 Albert CERDA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling
21 96 Alexis URIAS San Jose, CA
22 -
23 106 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
24 111 Dale HUBBARD Altadena, CA 51/50 NB Cycling
25 116 Edward CORONA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race
26 [121] Samuel GROVE Pomona, CA Base Cartel
27 -
28 131 Peter HRIBLJAN Burlington, ON DCC B Team
29 136 Bryan LEMUS North Hills, CA Engine 11
30 204 Gustavo SORTO Los Angeles, CA PPRCycling
31 141 Roberto ROMAN JR. Long Beach, CA GLK
32 146 Josh ROVNER San Francisco, CA Mars Cycles
33 156 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA
34 161 Carlos PEREZ Denver, CO Sunday Strong
35 166 Brian MARDUENO Daly City, CA
36 171 Cristian CASTILLO San Francisco, CA
37 176 Evan MOLINA San Francisco, CA
38 181 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA
39 [186] Kyle MICKELSON San Francisco, CA
40 191 Michael OSEI-AMPADU San Francisco, CA
41 196 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA
42 201 Josue BADILLO El Paso, TX HPZBC
43 -
44 -
45 -
46 -
47 -
48 -
49 -
50 -
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 1 Stefan SCHAEFER Cottbus, UNK Team Specialized Final: Slot 1 (7:30 pm)
2 16 Jake SILVERBERG New York, NY DCC Final: Slot 7 (7:30 pm)
3 66 Nigel DE SOTA Long Beach, CA M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles Final: Slot 12 (7:30 pm)
4 41 Kaj VERHAEGH Munstergeleen, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale racing team Final: Slot 17 (7:30 pm)
5 56 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD Rotterdam, UNK Biehler X Il Magistrale racing team Final: Slot 22 (7:30 pm)
6 141 Roberto ROMAN JR. Long Beach, CA GLK Final: Slot 27 (7:30 pm)
7 51 Hector MORALES Inglewood, CA Final: Slot 32 (7:30 pm)
8 76 Gamaliel LARA Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 race Final: Slot 37 (7:30 pm)
9 11 Dylan BUFFINGTON San Francisco, CA Mash SF Final: Slot 42 (7:30 pm)
10 61 Husaff REYES San Juan, PR Team Handmade Final: Slot 47 (7:30 pm)
11 136 Bryan LEMUS North Hills, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 52 (7:30 pm)
12 21 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY Final: Slot 57 (7:30 pm)
13 210 Tyler MARCHESANO THE Fixie Jesus Final: Slot 62 (7:30 pm)
14 46 Stefan K MILLER Lafayette, CA LOW//Factory Racing Final: Slot 67 (7:30 pm)
15 204 Gustavo SORTO Los Angeles, CA PPRCycling Final: Slot 72 (7:30 pm)
16 116 Edward CORONA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race Final: Slot 77 (7:30 pm)
17 106 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
Men's B: Slot 1 (5:30 pm)
18 181 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA
Men's B: Slot 6 (5:30 pm)
19 161 Carlos PEREZ Denver, CO Sunday Strong
Men's B: Slot 11 (5:30 pm)
20 196 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA
Men's B: Slot 16 (5:30 pm)
21 36 Daniel FELDMAN New York, NY DCC
Men's B: Slot 21 (5:30 pm)
22 191 Michael OSEI-AMPADU San Francisco, CA
Men's B: Slot 26 (5:30 pm)
23 86 Jack BANAZEK Redwood City, CA
Men's B: Slot 31 (5:30 pm)
24 166 Brian MARDUENO Daly City, CA
Men's B: Slot 36 (5:30 pm)
25 171 Cristian CASTILLO San Francisco, CA
Men's B: Slot 41 (5:30 pm)
26 131 Peter HRIBLJAN Burlington, ON DCC B Team
Men's B: Slot 46 (5:30 pm)
27 176 Evan MOLINA San Francisco, CA
Men's B: Slot 51 (5:30 pm)
28 96 Alexis URIAS San Jose, CA
Men's B: Slot 56 (5:30 pm)
29 156 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA
Men's B: Slot 61 (5:30 pm)
30 111 Dale HUBBARD Altadena, CA 51/50 NB Cycling
Men's B: Slot 66 (5:30 pm)
31 146 Josh ROVNER San Francisco, CA Mars Cycles
Men's B: Slot 71 (5:30 pm)
32 201 Josue BADILLO El Paso, TX HPZBC
Men's B: Slot 76 (5:30 pm)
- 31 Steven CASTELLANOS Artesia, CA Throne cycles
Exit
- 91 Albert CERDA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling
Exit
- 81 Hong Chun LEUNG San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 26 Jeremy SANTUCCI New York, NY DCC
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 2:30 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 203 Olivier LEROY Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith
2 9 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Semper Porro
3 [12] Christopher RABADI Rockville, MD Team Handmade
4 17 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY
5 59 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA Basecartel
6 202 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terun Elite
7 27 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11
8 32 James DUBOIS San Antonio, TX Throne cycles
9 37 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA
10 42 William VIRELY Dijon, UNK Wish One
11 47 Jerry RIOS Artesia, CA Throne cycles
12 52 Jong PAK Chicago, IL Let's Roast
13 57 Chris ASHLEY New York, NY DCC
14 62 Luis RIVERA Bayamon, PR Team Handmade
15 -
16 72 Shawn YACKLE Oakland, CA Mars Cycles
17 152 Jorge GARCIA Los Angeles, CA
18 77 Georges MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
19 82 Ian GOMEZ Pewaukee, WI New York Pedal Demons
20 87 Jacob MORGAN Oakland, CA AIDS LifeCycle
21 92 Alberto JAIMES RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA Julie cortez
22 97 Alfredo MEJIA Houston, TX TF Cycling
23 102 Angel ROSAS Pasadena, CA
24 138 Douglas PLANTADA Los Angeles, CA Pink Rhino Racing
25 -
26 117 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2race
27 -
28 127 Josef NELSON Boulder, CO CU Cycling/Milktea Racing
29 132 Jose VASQUEZ Houston, TX
30 137 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Enigine 11/Milktea Racing
31 142 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA Go-Fast/Full Circle Cycling
32 [147] Brendan TERRALL Mountain View, CA MBRC
33 157 Benjamin OLVERA San Antonio, TX San Antonio Bike shop
34 162 Roy VASQUEZ Toronto, ON DCC B Team
35 167 Chris REZA Berkeley, CA
36 172 David TREVINO Whittier, CA GLK Cycling
37 177 Gabriel NAVARRO Santa Ana, CA
38 182 Kellen ANDREW San Luis Obispo, CA
39 187 Laszlo JURACZ Mountain View, CA
40 192 Nam NGYUEN San Jose, CA
41 197 J EVANS Los Angeles, CA
42 -
43 211 Michael RAMIREZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team
44 101 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Jakroo
45 -
46 -
47 -
48 -
49 -
50 -
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 59 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA Basecartel Final: Slot 2 (7:30 pm)
2 203 Olivier LEROY Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith Final: Slot 8 (7:30 pm)
3 9 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Semper Porro Final: Slot 13 (7:30 pm)
4 152 Jorge GARCIA Los Angeles, CA Final: Slot 18 (7:30 pm)
5 62 Luis RIVERA Bayamon, PR Team Handmade Final: Slot 23 (7:30 pm)
6 117 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2race Final: Slot 28 (7:30 pm)
7 138 Douglas PLANTADA Los Angeles, CA Pink Rhino Racing Final: Slot 33 (7:30 pm)
8 142 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA Go-Fast/Full Circle Cycling Final: Slot 38 (7:30 pm)
9 17 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Final: Slot 43 (7:30 pm)
10 32 James DUBOIS San Antonio, TX Throne cycles Final: Slot 48 (7:30 pm)
11 162 Roy VASQUEZ Toronto, ON DCC B Team Final: Slot 53 (7:30 pm)
12 202 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terun Elite Final: Slot 58 (7:30 pm)
13 137 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Enigine 11/Milktea Racing Final: Slot 63 (7:30 pm)
14 47 Jerry RIOS Artesia, CA Throne cycles Final: Slot 68 (7:30 pm)
15 182 Kellen ANDREW San Luis Obispo, CA Final: Slot 73 (7:30 pm)
16 127 Josef NELSON Boulder, CO CU Cycling/Milktea Racing Final: Slot 78 (7:30 pm)
17 37 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA
Men's B: Slot 2 (5:30 pm)
18 27 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11
Men's B: Slot 7 (5:30 pm)
19 57 Chris ASHLEY New York, NY DCC
Men's B: Slot 12 (5:30 pm)
20 92 Alberto JAIMES RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA Julie cortez
Men's B: Slot 17 (5:30 pm)
21 42 William VIRELY Dijon, UNK Wish One
Men's B: Slot 22 (5:30 pm)
22 77 Georges MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
Men's B: Slot 27 (5:30 pm)
23 187 Laszlo JURACZ Mountain View, CA
Men's B: Slot 32 (5:30 pm)
24 72 Shawn YACKLE Oakland, CA Mars Cycles
Men's B: Slot 37 (5:30 pm)
25 102 Angel ROSAS Pasadena, CA
Men's B: Slot 42 (5:30 pm)
26 101 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Jakroo
Men's B: Slot 47 (5:30 pm)
27 132 Jose VASQUEZ Houston, TX
Men's B: Slot 52 (5:30 pm)
28 177 Gabriel NAVARRO Santa Ana, CA
Men's B: Slot 57 (5:30 pm)
29 52 Jong PAK Chicago, IL Let's Roast
Men's B: Slot 62 (5:30 pm)
30 87 Jacob MORGAN Oakland, CA AIDS LifeCycle
Men's B: Slot 67 (5:30 pm)
31 97 Alfredo MEJIA Houston, TX TF Cycling
Men's B: Slot 72 (5:30 pm)
32 211 Michael RAMIREZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team
Men's B: Slot 77 (5:30 pm)
33 192 Nam NGYUEN San Jose, CA
Exit
34 82 Ian GOMEZ Pewaukee, WI New York Pedal Demons
Exit
- 197 J EVANS Los Angeles, CA
Exit
- 157 Benjamin OLVERA San Antonio, TX San Antonio Bike shop
Exit
- 167 Chris REZA Berkeley, CA
Exit
- 172 David TREVINO Whittier, CA GLK Cycling
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 3 – 3:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 3 Evan MURPHY Portland, OR MASH SF
2 -
3 420 Scott PIERCEFIELD Littleton, CO Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles
4 13 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA LOW//Factory Racing
5 18 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA
6 23 Francesco MARTUCCI Carpi, UNK Supernova Factory
7 [83] Isaac HOWE San Diego, CA
8 198 Cornelius KERSTEN Heemstede, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale Racing Team
9 28 Jetforce ARAGON TORRES Quartz Hill, CA Engine11
10 85 Shawn DUBOIS San Antonio, TX Switch Yard Fixed x Quickdraw Coffee
11 38 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA CalBike Racing
12 43 Andre ABREU Dubai, UNK Team Kingdom
13 48 Derek YARRA San Francisco, CA Mash
14 53 Victor RIOS Oakland, CA PKE
15 58 Neill MCCUMBER Albany, CA BRAAAP
16 63 Joshua SERNA San Antonio, TX GOODSPEED Racing
17 68 Rob MILNES Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC
18 73 Zach MEDLIN Salt Lake City, UT Mi Duole Cycling
19 78 German RODRIGUEZ SALCIDO Long Beach, CA Eliel Factory Team
20 88 Aaron NORTH Sebastopol, CA MASH SF
21 93 Aldo VIDANA El Paso, TX Hell Paso Zombie Bicycle Club
22 98 Andrew SANDERS San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
23 103 Arturo GARDEA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling
24 108 Kieran WALKER Sarasota, FL Booty caps racing
25 -
26 118 Andy RAMOS Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race
27 123 Brandon REIF San Francisco, CA BRAAAP
28 128 Stephane LEBLANC-SMITH Toronto, ON DCC BTeam
29 133 Brian KELLY San Diego, CA Dos Llantas
30 35 Alvin ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
31 143 Devin SPEAK Seattle, WA Good Weather in Seattle
32 148 Daniel LA ROSA Pacifica, CA Mikes Bikes
33 212ag Jorge GOLCHER Los Angeles, CA Ratpack Cycling
34 158 Jonathan MILLER San Diego, CA SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
35 163 Laurens KRAAL San Francisco, CA
36 168 Christopher MENDOZA Los Angeles, CA
37 173 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL
38 178 Jeremy GOMEZ Bronx, NY
39 183 Koki KAMIWADA Brooklyn, NY
40 188 Leonardo DEAQUINO Los Angeles, CA
41 193 Nestor GARIBAY San Jose, CA
42 208 Kenny CRUZ Huntington Park, CA A2R
43 112 Daniel SANCHEZ Los Angeles, CA 51/50 Never Bluffing
44 67 Travis JOLLY Houston, TX Blue Line Bicycle Lab
45 207 Ruben VALENZUELA El Paso, TX Hell paso zombie bicycle club
46 -
47 -
48 -
49 -
50 -
ag was 153, now 212
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 23 Francesco MARTUCCI Carpi, UNK Supernova Factory Final: Slot 3 (7:30 pm)
2 3 Evan MURPHY Portland, OR MASH SF Final: Slot 9 (7:30 pm)
3 35 Alvin ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Final: Slot 14 (7:30 pm)
4 198 Cornelius KERSTEN Heemstede, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale Racing Team Final: Slot 19 (7:30 pm)
5 43 Andre ABREU Dubai, UNK Team Kingdom Final: Slot 24 (7:30 pm)
6 38 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA CalBike Racing Final: Slot 29 (7:30 pm)
7 18 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA Final: Slot 34 (7:30 pm)
8 420 Scott PIERCEFIELD Littleton, CO Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles Final: Slot 39 (7:30 pm)
9 158 Jonathan MILLER San Diego, CA SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery Final: Slot 44 (7:30 pm)
10 133 Brian KELLY San Diego, CA Dos Llantas Final: Slot 49 (7:30 pm)
11 67 Travis JOLLY Houston, TX Blue Line Bicycle Lab Final: Slot 54 (7:30 pm)
12 28 Jetforce ARAGON TORRES Quartz Hill, CA Engine11 Final: Slot 59 (7:30 pm)
13 103 Arturo GARDEA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling Final: Slot 64 (7:30 pm)
14 48 Derek YARRA San Francisco, CA Mash Final: Slot 69 (7:30 pm)
15 73 Zach MEDLIN Salt Lake City, UT Mi Duole Cycling Final: Slot 74 (7:30 pm)
16 208 Kenny CRUZ Huntington Park, CA A2R Final: Slot 79 (7:30 pm)
17 13 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA LOW//Factory Racing
Men's B: Slot 3 (5:30 pm)
18 93 Aldo VIDANA El Paso, TX Hell Paso Zombie Bicycle Club
Men's B: Slot 8 (5:30 pm)
19 98 Andrew SANDERS San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
Men's B: Slot 13 (5:30 pm)
20 188 Leonardo DEAQUINO Los Angeles, CA
Men's B: Slot 18 (5:30 pm)
21 53 Victor RIOS Oakland, CA PKE
Men's B: Slot 23 (5:30 pm)
22 88 Aaron NORTH Sebastopol, CA MASH SF
Men's B: Slot 28 (5:30 pm)
23 68 Rob MILNES Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC
Men's B: Slot 33 (5:30 pm)
24 63 Joshua SERNA San Antonio, TX GOODSPEED Racing
Men's B: Slot 38 (5:30 pm)
25 163 Laurens KRAAL San Francisco, CA
Men's B: Slot 43 (5:30 pm)
26 173 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL
Men's B: Slot 48 (5:30 pm)
27 212aa Jorge GOLCHER Los Angeles, CA Ratpack Cycling
Men's B: Slot 53 (5:30 pm)
28 143 Devin SPEAK Seattle, WA Good Weather in Seattle
Men's B: Slot 58 (5:30 pm)
29 178 Jeremy GOMEZ Bronx, NY
Men's B: Slot 63 (5:30 pm)
30 78 German RODRIGUEZ SALCIDO Long Beach, CA Eliel Factory Team
Men's B: Slot 68 (5:30 pm)
31 58 Neill MCCUMBER Albany, CA BRAAAP
Men's B: Slot 73 (5:30 pm)
32 193 Nestor GARIBAY San Jose, CA
Men's B: Slot 78 (5:30 pm)
33 108 Kieran WALKER Sarasota, FL Booty caps racing
Exit
34 207 Ruben VALENZUELA El Paso, TX Hell paso zombie bicycle club
Exit
35 123 Brandon REIF San Francisco, CA BRAAAP
Exit
36 85 Shawn DUBOIS San Antonio, TX Switch Yard Fixed x Quickdraw Coffee
Exit
37 183 Koki KAMIWADA Brooklyn, NY
Exit
38 168 Christopher MENDOZA Los Angeles, CA
Exit
39 148 Daniel LA ROSA Pacifica, CA Mikes Bikes
Exit
40 112 Daniel SANCHEZ Los Angeles, CA 51/50 Never Bluffing
Exit
- 128 Stephane LEBLANC-SMITH Toronto, ON DCC BTeam
Exit
- 118 Andy RAMOS Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race
Exit
aa was 153, now 212

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 4 – 3:30 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 666 Charles CHRISTIANSEN Oakland, CA Mash sf
2 4 David TOLLEY Austin, TX
3 14 Dante YOUNG Los Angeles, CA Legion of Los Angeles
4 19 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA
5 24 Angel MUNOZ Newhall, CA Legion of Los Angeles
6 29 Manuel BARRA Artesia, CA Throne cycles
7 34 Jack EVANS Oakland, CA
8 39 MICHAEL STROMBERG Salt Lake City, UT NVAYRK La Marzocco
9 44 Christopher BONILLA San Jose, CA FE Racing.
10 49 JEAN-BAPTISTE CHARRUYER Cestas, UNK BTC BEAT THE CLOCK FIXED GEAR RACING TEAM
11 54 Alonso TALBERT Los Angeles, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
12 -
13 64 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Team UP
14 69 Sean GEIVETT Oakland, CA Mash SF
15 74 William MARIN Santa Monica, CA 51/50 never bluffing
16 84 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
17 89 Aaron MULLAGH Sf, CA DPBC
18 94 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team
19 [99] Zachary THOMPSON Phoenix, AZ Copper State Crit Series
20 104 John CLINE Pittsburgh, CA PSIMET Racing
21 109 Luis VELAZCO Los Angeles, CA advance 2 race
22 114 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 Race
23 119 Sergio RIVERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race
24 124 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA Splunk Race Team
25 129 Peter STAUBS Brooklyn, NY
26 134 Evan HOBSON Santa Barbara, CA Dos Llantas
27 139 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA
28 144 Casey SUSSMAN Half Moon Bay, CA Mars Cycles
29 149 Nick CABILLOT San Francisco, CA Mission Bicycle Company
30 154 Johnathan PHOK Long Beach, CA RatPackcycling
31 159 James HARLAND Burlingame, CA
32 164 Estevan CASANOVA Artesia, CA Throne cycles
33 169 Cody KELLY Chandler, AZ
34 79 Harry MULHOLLAND San Francisco, CA
35 174 Devynn GUZMAN Redwood City, CA
36 179 Jordan RAMIREZ Fair Oaks, CA
37 184 Kurtis FONG Alameda, CA
38 189 Logan KELLEY Santa Barbara, CA
39 194 Oscar REVILLA Los Angeles, CA
40 199 Gabriel RAMIREZ San Francisco, CA
41 205 Luis MORENO Houston, TX TF cycling
42 -
43 122 Ian MCELROY Petaluma, CA CRIT HAPPENS
44 107 Kevin SALAZAR Hawthorne, CA Bicycle.net
45 -
46 -
47 -
48 -
49 -
50 -
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 19 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA Final: Slot 4 (7:30 pm)
2 4 David TOLLEY Austin, TX Final: Slot 10 (7:30 pm)
3 14 Dante YOUNG Los Angeles, CA Legion of Los Angeles Final: Slot 15 (7:30 pm)
4 666 Charles CHRISTIANSEN Oakland, CA Mash sf Final: Slot 20 (7:30 pm)
5 24 Angel MUNOZ Newhall, CA Legion of Los Angeles Final: Slot 25 (7:30 pm)
6 94 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team Final: Slot 30 (7:30 pm)
7 84 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 35 (7:30 pm)
8 114 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 Race Final: Slot 40 (7:30 pm)
9 39 MICHAEL STROMBERG Salt Lake City, UT NVAYRK La Marzocco Final: Slot 45 (7:30 pm)
10 164 Estevan CASANOVA Artesia, CA Throne cycles Final: Slot 50 (7:30 pm)
11 54 Alonso TALBERT Los Angeles, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Final: Slot 55 (7:30 pm)
12 29 Manuel BARRA Artesia, CA Throne cycles Final: Slot 60 (7:30 pm)
13 69 Sean GEIVETT Oakland, CA Mash SF Final: Slot 65 (7:30 pm)
14 44 Christopher BONILLA San Jose, CA FE Racing. Final: Slot 70 (7:30 pm)
15 119 Sergio RIVERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race Final: Slot 75 (7:30 pm)
16 139 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA Final: Slot 80 (7:30 pm)
17 74 William MARIN Santa Monica, CA 51/50 never bluffing
Men's B: Slot 4 (5:30 pm)
18 64 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Team UP
Men's B: Slot 9 (5:30 pm)
19 194 Oscar REVILLA Los Angeles, CA
Men's B: Slot 14 (5:30 pm)
20 34 Jack EVANS Oakland, CA
Men's B: Slot 19 (5:30 pm)
21 129 Peter STAUBS Brooklyn, NY
Men's B: Slot 24 (5:30 pm)
22 169 Cody KELLY Chandler, AZ
Men's B: Slot 29 (5:30 pm)
23 124 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA Splunk Race Team
Men's B: Slot 34 (5:30 pm)
24 174 Devynn GUZMAN Redwood City, CA
Men's B: Slot 39 (5:30 pm)
25 134 Evan HOBSON Santa Barbara, CA Dos Llantas
Men's B: Slot 44 (5:30 pm)
26 154 Johnathan PHOK Long Beach, CA RatPackcycling
Men's B: Slot 49 (5:30 pm)
27 149 Nick CABILLOT San Francisco, CA Mission Bicycle Company
Men's B: Slot 54 (5:30 pm)
28 179 Jordan RAMIREZ Fair Oaks, CA
Men's B: Slot 59 (5:30 pm)
29 89 Aaron MULLAGH Sf, CA DPBC
Men's B: Slot 64 (5:30 pm)
30 122 Ian MCELROY Petaluma, CA CRIT HAPPENS
Men's B: Slot 69 (5:30 pm)
31 189 Logan KELLEY Santa Barbara, CA
Men's B: Slot 74 (5:30 pm)
32 49 JEAN-BAPTISTE CHARRUYER Cestas, UNK BTC BEAT THE CLOCK FIXED GEAR RACING TEAM
Men's B: Slot 79 (5:30 pm)
33 159 James HARLAND Burlingame, CA
Exit
34 144 Casey SUSSMAN Half Moon Bay, CA Mars Cycles
Exit
35 199 Gabriel RAMIREZ San Francisco, CA
Exit
36 79 Harry MULHOLLAND San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 104 John CLINE Pittsburgh, CA PSIMET Racing
Exit
- 184 Kurtis FONG Alameda, CA
Exit
- 205 Luis MORENO Houston, TX TF cycling
Exit
- 107 Kevin SALAZAR Hawthorne, CA Bicycle.net
Exit
- 109 Luis VELAZCO Los Angeles, CA advance 2 race
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 5 – 4:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 5 Alec BRIGGS Tekkerz
2 -
3 10 Owen GILLOTT Foster City, CA Team CLIF Bar Cycling
4 33 Rob EVANS San Francisco, CA Team Illuminate
5 15 Josh TYRRELL Vancouver, BC State Bicycle Co
6 20 Andrew GEFFNER Lafayette, CO
7 25 Maxime POISSON Dijon, UNK WISH ONE
8 30 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 -
10 40 Martijn VAN STRIEN Rotterdam, UNK Biehler x Magistrale racing team
11 45 Theo GOGUELY Belmont, CA MBRC
12 50 Edgar JUAREZ Long Beach, CA Zero Miedo
13 55 William GUZMAN Bayamon, PR Team Handmade
14 206 Eddy BACH Daly City, CA Mash SF
15 60 Bryam MORA New York, NY DCC
16 65 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race
17 75 Theo ZULIAN Dijon, UNK Wish One
18 80 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Lockedcog
19 90 Adrian MORENO San Jose, CA
20 95 Alex MENDOZA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling
21 100 Andrew WEAVER San Francisco, CA
22 105 John Paul KEENAN Oakland, CA
23 110 Marc CZUCZMAN Lormont, UNK BEAT THE CLOCK
24 115 Carlos ESCALANTE Gardena, CA Advance2Race
25 120 Diego BINATENA Manhattan Beach, CA Base Cartel
26 125 Jonathan AGEE Atlanta, GA COMET.CO.JP
27 130 Dallas LUKACSI Toronto, ON DCC B Team
28 135 Nick BROCK San Diego, CA Dos Llantas
29 140 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team
30 145 David LAPOINTE Oakland, CA Mars Cycles
31 150 T K Oakland, CA Mission Bicycle Company / SF Messenger
32 155 Tristan BARRIOS Los Angeles, CA RatPackCycling
33 [160] Robert HAAIJEMA Groningen, UNK Sir-Pete
34 165 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA Velo Pasadena
35 [170] Colin HEMEZ New Haven, CT
36 175 Eric MOLINA San Francisco, CA
37 180 Jose Javier GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV
38 185 Kyle RICHARDSON Sacramento, CA
39 190 Matthew BURDETTE San Francisco, CA
40 195 Ray NICKSON Hayward, CA
41 200 Dakota SHADID Pasadena, CA 51/50 NB
42 [7] Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA ThirstyBear Cycling
43 22 Felix LHENRY Dijon, UNK Wish One
44 113 Juan TREJO Los Angeles, CA 51/50 Never Bluffing
45 126 Benoit BOULAY Guelph, ON Crimps Cycling
46 209 Raul PEDRAZA Los Angeles, CA Unknown bikes CO.
47 8 Luis ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA Go Fast - Incycle
48 -
49 -
50 -
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 55 William GUZMAN Bayamon, PR Team Handmade Final: Slot 5 (7:30 pm)
2 5 Alec BRIGGS Tekkerz Final: Slot 11 (7:30 pm)
3 33 Rob EVANS San Francisco, CA Team Illuminate Final: Slot 16 (7:30 pm)
4 10 Owen GILLOTT Foster City, CA Team CLIF Bar Cycling Final: Slot 21 (7:30 pm)
5 22 Felix LHENRY Dijon, UNK Wish One Final: Slot 26 (7:30 pm)
6 15 Josh TYRRELL Vancouver, BC State Bicycle Co Final: Slot 31 (7:30 pm)
7 95 Alex MENDOZA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling Final: Slot 36 (7:30 pm)
8 126 Benoit BOULAY Guelph, ON Crimps Cycling Final: Slot 41 (7:30 pm)
9 209 Raul PEDRAZA Los Angeles, CA Unknown bikes CO. Final: Slot 46 (7:30 pm)
10 135 Nick BROCK San Diego, CA Dos Llantas Final: Slot 51 (7:30 pm)
11 65 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race Final: Slot 56 (7:30 pm)
12 140 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team Final: Slot 61 (7:30 pm)
13 165 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA Velo Pasadena Final: Slot 66 (7:30 pm)
14 8 Luis ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA Go Fast - Incycle Final: Slot 71 (7:30 pm)
15 155 Tristan BARRIOS Los Angeles, CA RatPackCycling Final: Slot 76 (7:30 pm)
16 45 Theo GOGUELY Belmont, CA MBRC Final: Slot 81 (7:30 pm)
17 50 Edgar JUAREZ Long Beach, CA Zero Miedo
Men's B: Slot 5 (5:30 pm)
18 110 Marc CZUCZMAN Lormont, UNK BEAT THE CLOCK
Men's B: Slot 10 (5:30 pm)
19 30 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Men's B: Slot 15 (5:30 pm)
20 60 Bryam MORA New York, NY DCC
Men's B: Slot 20 (5:30 pm)
21 80 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Lockedcog
Men's B: Slot 25 (5:30 pm)
22 25 Maxime POISSON Dijon, UNK WISH ONE
Men's B: Slot 30 (5:30 pm)
23 206 Eddy BACH Daly City, CA Mash SF
Men's B: Slot 35 (5:30 pm)
24 75 Theo ZULIAN Dijon, UNK Wish One
Men's B: Slot 40 (5:30 pm)
25 180 Jose Javier GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV
Men's B: Slot 45 (5:30 pm)
26 125 Jonathan AGEE Atlanta, GA COMET.CO.JP
Men's B: Slot 50 (5:30 pm)
27 150 T K Oakland, CA Mission Bicycle Company / SF Messenger
Men's B: Slot 55 (5:30 pm)
28 175 Eric MOLINA San Francisco, CA
Men's B: Slot 60 (5:30 pm)
29 100 Andrew WEAVER San Francisco, CA
Men's B: Slot 65 (5:30 pm)
30 190 Matthew BURDETTE San Francisco, CA
Men's B: Slot 70 (5:30 pm)
31 113 Juan TREJO Los Angeles, CA 51/50 Never Bluffing
Men's B: Slot 75 (5:30 pm)
32 195 Ray NICKSON Hayward, CA
Men's B: Slot 80 (5:30 pm)
33 185 Kyle RICHARDSON Sacramento, CA
Exit
- 120 Diego BINATENA Manhattan Beach, CA Base Cartel
Exit
- 115 Carlos ESCALANTE Gardena, CA Advance2Race
Exit
- 20 Andrew GEFFNER Lafayette, CO
Exit
- 105 John Paul KEENAN Oakland, CA
Exit
- 145 David LAPOINTE Oakland, CA Mars Cycles
Exit
- 130 Dallas LUKACSI Toronto, ON DCC B Team
Exit
- 90 Adrian MORENO San Jose, CA
Exit
- 200 Dakota SHADID Pasadena, CA 51/50 NB
Exit
- 40 Martijn VAN STRIEN Rotterdam, UNK Biehler x Magistrale racing team
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Men's B

Men's Fixed Gear – Men's B: 5:30 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 106 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Quals – Heat 1: 17th
2 37 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 2: 17th
3 13 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA LOW//Factory Racing Quals – Heat 3: 17th
4 74 William MARIN Santa Monica, CA 51/50 never bluffing Quals – Heat 4: 17th
5 50 Edgar JUAREZ Long Beach, CA Zero Miedo Quals – Heat 5: 17th
6 181 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 1: 18th
7 27 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 18th
8 93 Aldo VIDANA El Paso, TX Hell Paso Zombie Bicycle Club Quals – Heat 3: 18th
9 64 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Team UP Quals – Heat 4: 18th
10 110 Marc CZUCZMAN Lormont, UNK BEAT THE CLOCK Quals – Heat 5: 18th
11 161 Carlos PEREZ Denver, CO Sunday Strong Quals – Heat 1: 19th
12 57 Chris ASHLEY New York, NY DCC Quals – Heat 2: 19th
13 98 Andrew SANDERS San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing Quals – Heat 3: 19th
14 194 Oscar REVILLA Los Angeles, CA Quals – Heat 4: 19th
15 30 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees Quals – Heat 5: 19th
16 196 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA Quals – Heat 1: 20th
17 92 Alberto JAIMES RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA Julie cortez Quals – Heat 2: 20th
18 188 Leonardo DEAQUINO Los Angeles, CA Quals – Heat 3: 20th
19 34 Jack EVANS Oakland, CA Quals – Heat 4: 20th
20 60 Bryam MORA New York, NY DCC Quals – Heat 5: 20th
21 36 Daniel FELDMAN New York, NY DCC Quals – Heat 1: 21st
22 42 William VIRELY Dijon, UNK Wish One Quals – Heat 2: 21st
23 53 Victor RIOS Oakland, CA PKE Quals – Heat 3: 21st
24 129 Peter STAUBS Brooklyn, NY Quals – Heat 4: 21st
25 80 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Lockedcog Quals – Heat 5: 21st
26 191 Michael OSEI-AMPADU San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 1: 22nd
27 77 Georges MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing Quals – Heat 2: 22nd
28 88 Aaron NORTH Sebastopol, CA MASH SF Quals – Heat 3: 22nd
29 169 Cody KELLY Chandler, AZ Quals – Heat 4: 22nd
30 25 Maxime POISSON Dijon, UNK WISH ONE Quals – Heat 5: 22nd
31 86 Jack BANAZEK Redwood City, CA Quals – Heat 1: 23rd
32 187 Laszlo JURACZ Mountain View, CA Quals – Heat 2: 23rd
33 68 Rob MILNES Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC Quals – Heat 3: 23rd
34 124 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA Splunk Race Team Quals – Heat 4: 23rd
35 206 Eddy BACH Daly City, CA Mash SF Quals – Heat 5: 23rd
36 166 Brian MARDUENO Daly City, CA Quals – Heat 1: 24th
37 72 Shawn YACKLE Oakland, CA Mars Cycles Quals – Heat 2: 24th
38 63 Joshua SERNA San Antonio, TX GOODSPEED Racing Quals – Heat 3: 24th
39 174 Devynn GUZMAN Redwood City, CA Quals – Heat 4: 24th
40 75 Theo ZULIAN Dijon, UNK Wish One Quals – Heat 5: 24th
41 171 Cristian CASTILLO San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 1: 25th
42 102 Angel ROSAS Pasadena, CA Quals – Heat 2: 25th
43 163 Laurens KRAAL San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 3: 25th
44 134 Evan HOBSON Santa Barbara, CA Dos Llantas Quals – Heat 4: 25th
45 180 Jose Javier GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV Quals – Heat 5: 25th
46 131 Peter HRIBLJAN Burlington, ON DCC B Team Quals – Heat 1: 26th
47 101 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Jakroo Quals – Heat 2: 26th
48 173 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL Quals – Heat 3: 26th
49 154 Johnathan PHOK Long Beach, CA RatPackcycling Quals – Heat 4: 26th
50 125 Jonathan AGEE Atlanta, GA COMET.CO.JP Quals – Heat 5: 26th
51 176 Evan MOLINA San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 1: 27th
52 132 Jose VASQUEZ Houston, TX Quals – Heat 2: 27th
53 212ba Jorge GOLCHER Los Angeles, CA Ratpack Cycling Quals – Heat 3: 27th
54 149 Nick CABILLOT San Francisco, CA Mission Bicycle Company Quals – Heat 4: 27th
55 150 T K Oakland, CA Mission Bicycle Company / SF Messenger Quals – Heat 5: 27th
56 96 Alexis URIAS San Jose, CA Quals – Heat 1: 28th
57 177 Gabriel NAVARRO Santa Ana, CA Quals – Heat 2: 28th
58 143 Devin SPEAK Seattle, WA Good Weather in Seattle Quals – Heat 3: 28th
59 179 Jordan RAMIREZ Fair Oaks, CA Quals – Heat 4: 28th
60 175 Eric MOLINA San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 5: 28th
61 156 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA Quals – Heat 1: 29th
62 52 Jong PAK Chicago, IL Let's Roast Quals – Heat 2: 29th
63 178 Jeremy GOMEZ Bronx, NY Quals – Heat 3: 29th
64 89 Aaron MULLAGH Sf, CA DPBC Quals – Heat 4: 29th
65 100 Andrew WEAVER San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 5: 29th
66 111 Dale HUBBARD Altadena, CA 51/50 NB Cycling Quals – Heat 1: 30th
67 87 Jacob MORGAN Oakland, CA AIDS LifeCycle Quals – Heat 2: 30th
68 78 German RODRIGUEZ SALCIDO Long Beach, CA Eliel Factory Team Quals – Heat 3: 30th
69 122 Ian MCELROY Petaluma, CA CRIT HAPPENS Quals – Heat 4: 30th
70 190 Matthew BURDETTE San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 5: 30th
71 146 Josh ROVNER San Francisco, CA Mars Cycles Quals – Heat 1: 31st
72 97 Alfredo MEJIA Houston, TX TF Cycling Quals – Heat 2: 31st
73 58 Neill MCCUMBER Albany, CA BRAAAP Quals – Heat 3: 31st
74 189 Logan KELLEY Santa Barbara, CA Quals – Heat 4: 31st
75 113 Juan TREJO Los Angeles, CA 51/50 Never Bluffing Quals – Heat 5: 31st
76 201 Josue BADILLO El Paso, TX HPZBC Quals – Heat 1: 32nd
77 211 Michael RAMIREZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team Quals – Heat 2: 32nd
78 193 Nestor GARIBAY San Jose, CA Quals – Heat 3: 32nd
79 49 JEAN-BAPTISTE CHARRUYER Cestas, UNK BTC BEAT THE CLOCK FIXED GEAR RACING TEAM Quals – Heat 4: 32nd
80 195 Ray NICKSON Hayward, CA Quals – Heat 5: 32nd
ba was 153, now 212
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 106 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Final: Slot 6 (7:30 pm)
2 92 Alberto JAIMES RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA Julie cortez Final: Slot 82 (7:30 pm)
3 13 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA LOW//Factory Racing Final: Slot 83 (7:30 pm)
4 146 Josh ROVNER San Francisco, CA Mars Cycles Final: Slot 84 (7:30 pm)
5 196 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA Final: Slot 85 (7:30 pm)
6 36 Daniel FELDMAN New York, NY DCC
Exit
7 187 Laszlo JURACZ Mountain View, CA
Exit
8 25 Maxime POISSON Dijon, UNK WISH ONE
Exit
9 134 Evan HOBSON Santa Barbara, CA Dos Llantas
Exit
10 37 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA
Exit
11 166 Brian MARDUENO Daly City, CA
Exit
12 93 Aldo VIDANA El Paso, TX Hell Paso Zombie Bicycle Club
Exit
13 188 Leonardo DEAQUINO Los Angeles, CA
Exit
14 194 Oscar REVILLA Los Angeles, CA
Exit
15 161 Carlos PEREZ Denver, CO Sunday Strong
Exit
16 191 Michael OSEI-AMPADU San Francisco, CA
Exit
17 98 Andrew SANDERS San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
Exit
18 64 Alexander ZYBIN Milwaukie, OR Team UP
Exit
19 34 Jack EVANS Oakland, CA
Exit
20 129 Peter STAUBS Brooklyn, NY
Exit
21 110 Marc CZUCZMAN Lormont, UNK BEAT THE CLOCK
Exit
22 60 Bryam MORA New York, NY DCC
Exit
23 77 Georges MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Racing
Exit
24 174 Devynn GUZMAN Redwood City, CA
Exit
25 169 Cody KELLY Chandler, AZ
Exit
26 80 Henry NEARY Sacramento, CA Lockedcog
Exit
27 86 Jack BANAZEK Redwood City, CA
Exit
28 88 Aaron NORTH Sebastopol, CA MASH SF
Exit
29 42 William VIRELY Dijon, UNK Wish One
Exit
30 68 Rob MILNES Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC
Exit
31 171 Cristian CASTILLO San Francisco, CA
Exit
32 149 Nick CABILLOT San Francisco, CA Mission Bicycle Company
Exit
- 125 Jonathan AGEE Atlanta, GA COMET.CO.JP
Exit
- 57 Chris ASHLEY New York, NY DCC
Exit
- 206 Eddy BACH Daly City, CA Mash SF
Exit
- 201 Josue BADILLO El Paso, TX HPZBC
Exit
- 30 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Exit
- 173 Devin BORGWARDT Sarasota, FL
Exit
- 190 Matthew BURDETTE San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 27 Abel CARDONA Long Beach, CA Engine 11
Exit
- 49 JEAN-BAPTISTE CHARRUYER Cestas, UNK BTC BEAT THE CLOCK FIXED GEAR RACING TEAM
Exit
- 124 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA Splunk Race Team
Exit
- 156 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA
Exit
- 193 Nestor GARIBAY San Jose, CA
Exit
- 212as Jorge GOLCHER Los Angeles, CA Ratpack Cycling
Exit
- 178 Jeremy GOMEZ Bronx, NY
Exit
- 180 Jose Javier GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV
Exit
- 131 Peter HRIBLJAN Burlington, ON DCC B Team
Exit
- 111 Dale HUBBARD Altadena, CA 51/50 NB Cycling
Exit
- 50 Edgar JUAREZ Long Beach, CA Zero Miedo
Exit
- 150 T K Oakland, CA Mission Bicycle Company / SF Messenger
Exit
- 189 Logan KELLEY Santa Barbara, CA
Exit
- 163 Laurens KRAAL San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 74 William MARIN Santa Monica, CA 51/50 never bluffing
Exit
- 58 Neill MCCUMBER Albany, CA BRAAAP
Exit
- 122 Ian MCELROY Petaluma, CA CRIT HAPPENS
Exit
- 97 Alfredo MEJIA Houston, TX TF Cycling
Exit
- 175 Eric MOLINA San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 176 Evan MOLINA San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 87 Jacob MORGAN Oakland, CA AIDS LifeCycle
Exit
- 89 Aaron MULLAGH Sf, CA DPBC
Exit
- 177 Gabriel NAVARRO Santa Ana, CA
Exit
- 195 Ray NICKSON Hayward, CA
Exit
- 52 Jong PAK Chicago, IL Let's Roast
Exit
- 154 Johnathan PHOK Long Beach, CA RatPackcycling
Exit
- 179 Jordan RAMIREZ Fair Oaks, CA
Exit
- 211 Michael RAMIREZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team
Exit
- 53 Victor RIOS Oakland, CA PKE
Exit
- 78 German RODRIGUEZ SALCIDO Long Beach, CA Eliel Factory Team
Exit
- 102 Angel ROSAS Pasadena, CA
Exit
- 63 Joshua SERNA San Antonio, TX GOODSPEED Racing
Exit
- 101 Wagner SOUSA San Jose, CA Jakroo
Exit
- 143 Devin SPEAK Seattle, WA Good Weather in Seattle
Exit
- 181 Kailen SWAIN San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 113 Juan TREJO Los Angeles, CA 51/50 Never Bluffing
Exit
- 96 Alexis URIAS San Jose, CA
Exit
- 132 Jose VASQUEZ Houston, TX
Exit
- 100 Andrew WEAVER San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 72 Shawn YACKLE Oakland, CA Mars Cycles
Exit
- 75 Theo ZULIAN Dijon, UNK Wish One
Exit
as was 153, now 212

Men's Fixed Gear – Final

Men's Fixed Gear – Final: 7:30 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 1 Stefan SCHAEFER Cottbus, UNK Team Specialized Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 59 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA Basecartel Quals – Heat 2: 1st
3 23 Francesco MARTUCCI Carpi, UNK Supernova Factory Quals – Heat 3: 1st
4 19 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA Quals – Heat 4: 1st
5 55 William GUZMAN Bayamon, PR Team Handmade Quals – Heat 5: 1st
6 106 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Men's B: 1st
7 16 Jake SILVERBERG New York, NY DCC Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
8 203 Olivier LEROY Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
9 3 Evan MURPHY Portland, OR MASH SF Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
10 4 David TOLLEY Austin, TX Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
11 5 Alec BRIGGS Tekkerz Quals – Heat 5: 2nd
12 66 Nigel DE SOTA Long Beach, CA M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
13 9 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Semper Porro Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
14 35 Alvin ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
15 14 Dante YOUNG Los Angeles, CA Legion of Los Angeles Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
16 33 Rob EVANS San Francisco, CA Team Illuminate Quals – Heat 5: 3rd
17 41 Kaj VERHAEGH Munstergeleen, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale racing team Quals – Heat 1: 4th
18 152 Jorge GARCIA Los Angeles, CA Quals – Heat 2: 4th
19 198 Cornelius KERSTEN Heemstede, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale Racing Team Quals – Heat 3: 4th
20 666 Charles CHRISTIANSEN Oakland, CA Mash sf Quals – Heat 4: 4th
21 10 Owen GILLOTT Foster City, CA Team CLIF Bar Cycling Quals – Heat 5: 4th
22 56 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD Rotterdam, UNK Biehler X Il Magistrale racing team Quals – Heat 1: 5th
23 62 Luis RIVERA Bayamon, PR Team Handmade Quals – Heat 2: 5th
24 43 Andre ABREU Dubai, UNK Team Kingdom Quals – Heat 3: 5th
25 24 Angel MUNOZ Newhall, CA Legion of Los Angeles Quals – Heat 4: 5th
26 22 Felix LHENRY Dijon, UNK Wish One Quals – Heat 5: 5th
27 141 Roberto ROMAN JR. Long Beach, CA GLK Quals – Heat 1: 6th
28 117 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2race Quals – Heat 2: 6th
29 38 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA CalBike Racing Quals – Heat 3: 6th
30 94 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team Quals – Heat 4: 6th
31 15 Josh TYRRELL Vancouver, BC State Bicycle Co Quals – Heat 5: 6th
32 51 Hector MORALES Inglewood, CA Quals – Heat 1: 7th
33 138 Douglas PLANTADA Los Angeles, CA Pink Rhino Racing Quals – Heat 2: 7th
34 18 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA Quals – Heat 3: 7th
35 84 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 4: 7th
36 95 Alex MENDOZA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling Quals – Heat 5: 7th
37 76 Gamaliel LARA Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 race Quals – Heat 1: 8th
38 142 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA Go-Fast/Full Circle Cycling Quals – Heat 2: 8th
39 420 Scott PIERCEFIELD Littleton, CO Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles Quals – Heat 3: 8th
40 114 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 Race Quals – Heat 4: 8th
41 126 Benoit BOULAY Guelph, ON Crimps Cycling Quals – Heat 5: 8th
42 11 Dylan BUFFINGTON San Francisco, CA Mash SF Quals – Heat 1: 9th
43 17 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Quals – Heat 2: 9th
44 158 Jonathan MILLER San Diego, CA SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery Quals – Heat 3: 9th
45 39 MICHAEL STROMBERG Salt Lake City, UT NVAYRK La Marzocco Quals – Heat 4: 9th
46 209 Raul PEDRAZA Los Angeles, CA Unknown bikes CO. Quals – Heat 5: 9th
47 61 Husaff REYES San Juan, PR Team Handmade Quals – Heat 1: 10th
48 32 James DUBOIS San Antonio, TX Throne cycles Quals – Heat 2: 10th
49 133 Brian KELLY San Diego, CA Dos Llantas Quals – Heat 3: 10th
50 164 Estevan CASANOVA Artesia, CA Throne cycles Quals – Heat 4: 10th
51 135 Nick BROCK San Diego, CA Dos Llantas Quals – Heat 5: 10th
52 136 Bryan LEMUS North Hills, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 1: 11th
53 162 Roy VASQUEZ Toronto, ON DCC B Team Quals – Heat 2: 11th
54 67 Travis JOLLY Houston, TX Blue Line Bicycle Lab Quals – Heat 3: 11th
55 54 Alonso TALBERT Los Angeles, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Quals – Heat 4: 11th
56 65 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race Quals – Heat 5: 11th
57 21 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY Quals – Heat 1: 12th
58 202 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terun Elite Quals – Heat 2: 12th
59 28 Jetforce ARAGON TORRES Quartz Hill, CA Engine11 Quals – Heat 3: 12th
60 29 Manuel BARRA Artesia, CA Throne cycles Quals – Heat 4: 12th
61 140 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team Quals – Heat 5: 12th
62 210 Tyler MARCHESANO THE Fixie Jesus Quals – Heat 1: 13th
63 137 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Enigine 11/Milktea Racing Quals – Heat 2: 13th
64 103 Arturo GARDEA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling Quals – Heat 3: 13th
65 69 Sean GEIVETT Oakland, CA Mash SF Quals – Heat 4: 13th
66 165 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA Velo Pasadena Quals – Heat 5: 13th
67 46 Stefan K MILLER Lafayette, CA LOW//Factory Racing Quals – Heat 1: 14th
68 47 Jerry RIOS Artesia, CA Throne cycles Quals – Heat 2: 14th
69 48 Derek YARRA San Francisco, CA Mash Quals – Heat 3: 14th
70 44 Christopher BONILLA San Jose, CA FE Racing. Quals – Heat 4: 14th
71 8 Luis ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA Go Fast - Incycle Quals – Heat 5: 14th
72 204 Gustavo SORTO Los Angeles, CA PPRCycling Quals – Heat 1: 15th
73 182 Kellen ANDREW San Luis Obispo, CA Quals – Heat 2: 15th
74 73 Zach MEDLIN Salt Lake City, UT Mi Duole Cycling Quals – Heat 3: 15th
75 119 Sergio RIVERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race Quals – Heat 4: 15th
76 155 Tristan BARRIOS Los Angeles, CA RatPackCycling Quals – Heat 5: 15th
77 116 Edward CORONA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race Quals – Heat 1: 16th
78 127 Josef NELSON Boulder, CO CU Cycling/Milktea Racing Quals – Heat 2: 16th
79 208 Kenny CRUZ Huntington Park, CA A2R Quals – Heat 3: 16th
80 139 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA Quals – Heat 4: 16th
81 45 Theo GOGUELY Belmont, CA MBRC Quals – Heat 5: 16th
82 92 Alberto JAIMES RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA Julie cortez Men's B: 2nd
83 13 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA LOW//Factory Racing Men's B: 3rd
84 146 Josh ROVNER San Francisco, CA Mars Cycles Men's B: 4th
85 196 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA Men's B: 5th
86D 6 Enrique MARTINEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipesbikeshop D Official discretion
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 1 Stefan SCHAEFER Cottbus, UNK Team Specialized
2nd 203 Olivier LEROY Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith
3rd 55 William GUZMAN Bayamon, PR Team Handmade
4th 19 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA
5th 4 David TOLLEY Austin, TX
6th 152 Jorge GARCIA Los Angeles, CA
7th 33 Rob EVANS San Francisco, CA Team Illuminate
8th 5 Alec BRIGGS Tekkerz
9th 23 Francesco MARTUCCI Carpi, UNK Supernova Factory
10th 3 Evan MURPHY Portland, OR MASH SF
11th 22 Felix LHENRY Dijon, UNK Wish One
12th 14 Dante YOUNG Los Angeles, CA Legion of Los Angeles
13th 138 Douglas PLANTADA Los Angeles, CA Pink Rhino Racing
14th 9 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Semper Porro
15th 56 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD Rotterdam, UNK Biehler X Il Magistrale racing team
16th 66 Nigel DE SOTA Long Beach, CA M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
17th 666 Charles CHRISTIANSEN Oakland, CA Mash sf
18th** 11 Dylan BUFFINGTON San Francisco, CA Mash SF
19th 76 Gamaliel LARA Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 race
20th 51 Hector MORALES Inglewood, CA
21st 35 Alvin ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
22nd 95 Alex MENDOZA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling
23rd 24 Angel MUNOZ Newhall, CA Legion of Los Angeles
24th 420 Scott PIERCEFIELD Littleton, CO Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles
- 43 Andre ABREU Dubai, UNK Team Kingdom
- 182 Kellen ANDREW San Luis Obispo, CA
- 28 Jetforce ARAGON TORRES Quartz Hill, CA Engine11
- 29 Manuel BARRA Artesia, CA Throne cycles
- 155 Tristan BARRIOS Los Angeles, CA RatPackCycling
- 202 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terun Elite
- 65 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race
- 18 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA
- 44 Christopher BONILLA San Jose, CA FE Racing.
- 126 Benoit BOULAY Guelph, ON Crimps Cycling
- 135 Nick BROCK San Diego, CA Dos Llantas
- 164 Estevan CASANOVA Artesia, CA Throne cycles
- 116 Edward CORONA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race
- 208 Kenny CRUZ Huntington Park, CA A2R
- 139 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA
- 32 James DUBOIS San Antonio, TX Throne cycles
- 137 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Enigine 11/Milktea Racing
- 8 Luis ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA Go Fast - Incycle
- 103 Arturo GARDEA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling
- 69 Sean GEIVETT Oakland, CA Mash SF
- 10 Owen GILLOTT Foster City, CA Team CLIF Bar Cycling
- 45 Theo GOGUELY Belmont, CA MBRC
- 196 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA
- 38 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA CalBike Racing
- 165 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA Velo Pasadena
- 117 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2race
- 92 Alberto JAIMES RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA Julie cortez
- 106 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
- 142 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA Go-Fast/Full Circle Cycling
- 67 Travis JOLLY Houston, TX Blue Line Bicycle Lab
- 133 Brian KELLY San Diego, CA Dos Llantas
- 21 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY
- 198 Cornelius KERSTEN Heemstede, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale Racing Team
- 136 Bryan LEMUS North Hills, CA Engine 11
- 210 Tyler MARCHESANO THE Fixie Jesus
- 13 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA LOW//Factory Racing
- 6 Enrique MARTINEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipesbikeshop
- 114 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 Race
- 59 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA Basecartel
- 94 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team
- 73 Zach MEDLIN Salt Lake City, UT Mi Duole Cycling
- 158 Jonathan MILLER San Diego, CA SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
- 46 Stefan K MILLER Lafayette, CA LOW//Factory Racing
- 127 Josef NELSON Boulder, CO CU Cycling/Milktea Racing
- 209 Raul PEDRAZA Los Angeles, CA Unknown bikes CO.
- 61 Husaff REYES San Juan, PR Team Handmade
- 47 Jerry RIOS Artesia, CA Throne cycles
- 62 Luis RIVERA Bayamon, PR Team Handmade
- 119 Sergio RIVERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race
- 141 Roberto ROMAN JR. Long Beach, CA GLK
- 84 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
- 146 Josh ROVNER San Francisco, CA Mars Cycles
- 140 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team
- 16 Jake SILVERBERG New York, NY DCC
- 204 Gustavo SORTO Los Angeles, CA PPRCycling
- 17 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY
- 39 MICHAEL STROMBERG Salt Lake City, UT NVAYRK La Marzocco
- 54 Alonso TALBERT Los Angeles, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
- 15 Josh TYRRELL Vancouver, BC State Bicycle Co
- 162 Roy VASQUEZ Toronto, ON DCC B Team
- 41 Kaj VERHAEGH Munstergeleen, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale racing team
- 48 Derek YARRA San Francisco, CA Mash
** Ben Davis PLENTY TOUGH Award: Dylan Buffington for gaining 24 places from start to finish!