Mission Crit 6
Saturday April 20, 2019 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Women's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers

Women's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 4:30 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 501 Esther WALKER San Diego, CA SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 503 Ashley DUBAN Austin, TX
3 505 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA LA Sweat
4 507 Christina HASHIMOTO Tempe, AZ Team Kingdom
5 569 Veronika VOLOK Portland, OR
6 509 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ State Bicycle Team
7 511 Evelyn SIFTON Ottawa, ON Shadow Elite
8 513 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing
9 538 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Culver City, CA SWAT
10 517 Tori RIEMERSMA Tempe, AZ Landis/Trek
11 519 Jocelyn GAMEL Providence, RI
12 553 Leah GOLDBERG Brooklyn, NY
13 521 Lieke DE COCK Eindhoven, UNK KopWerk
14 [523] VICTORIA DUKE San Diego, CA NVAYRK La Marzocco
15 525 Jen BEZRUTCZYK Oakland, CA Mars Cycles
16 527 Kaya LYDAMORE Portland, OR Battlekat Racing
17 536 Felicia COLEMAN Spring, TX TF cycling
18 514 Jo SMITH Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC
19 -
20 534 Ariel WICKHAM- EARNHARDT San Francisco, CA HARDCUT
21 -
22 539 Jessica KWOK San Francisco, CA
23 541 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX TF Cycling
24 543 Sydney MICHAELS San Francisco, CA Lakeside bicycles
25 545 Rosalind PATTERSON Seattle, WA
26 579z Melissa ROSELMAN Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
27 549 Parry SAMPLE Portland, OR Grown Rouge
28 551 Zealand YANCY Playa Del Rey, CA
29 554 Nikki BEAMAN Oakland, CA
30 532 Jennifer SETRAGNI San Diego, CA Team Cretins
z was 547, now 579
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 503 Ashley DUBAN Austin, TX Final: Slot 1 (8:30 pm)
2 505 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA LA Sweat Final: Slot 3 (8:30 pm)
3 514 Jo SMITH Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC Final: Slot 5 (8:30 pm)
4 511 Evelyn SIFTON Ottawa, ON Shadow Elite Final: Slot 7 (8:30 pm)
5 507 Christina HASHIMOTO Tempe, AZ Team Kingdom Final: Slot 9 (8:30 pm)
6 527 Kaya LYDAMORE Portland, OR Battlekat Racing Final: Slot 11 (8:30 pm)
7 513 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing Final: Slot 13 (8:30 pm)
8 553 Leah GOLDBERG Brooklyn, NY Final: Slot 15 (8:30 pm)
9 509 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ State Bicycle Team Final: Slot 17 (8:30 pm)
10 545 Rosalind PATTERSON Seattle, WA Final: Slot 19 (8:30 pm)
11 569 Veronika VOLOK Portland, OR Final: Slot 21 (8:30 pm)
12 525 Jen BEZRUTCZYK Oakland, CA Mars Cycles Final: Slot 23 (8:30 pm)
13 519 Jocelyn GAMEL Providence, RI Final: Slot 25 (8:30 pm)
14 532 Jennifer SETRAGNI San Diego, CA Team Cretins Final: Slot 27 (8:30 pm)
15 538 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Culver City, CA SWAT Final: Slot 29 (8:30 pm)
16 539 Jessica KWOK San Francisco, CA Final: Slot 31 (8:30 pm)
17 543 Sydney MICHAELS San Francisco, CA Lakeside bicycles Final: Slot 33 (8:30 pm)
18 554 Nikki BEAMAN Oakland, CA Final: Slot 35 (8:30 pm)
19 541 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX TF Cycling Final: Slot 37 (8:30 pm)
20 536 Felicia COLEMAN Spring, TX TF cycling Final: Slot 39 (8:30 pm)
21 534 Ariel WICKHAM- EARNHARDT San Francisco, CA HARDCUT Final: Slot 41 (8:30 pm)
22 579v Melissa ROSELMAN Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Final: Slot 43 (8:30 pm)
- 521 Lieke DE COCK Eindhoven, UNK KopWerk
Exit
- 517 Tori RIEMERSMA Tempe, AZ Landis/Trek
Exit
- 549 Parry SAMPLE Portland, OR Grown Rouge
Exit
- 501 Esther WALKER San Diego, CA SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
Exit
- 551 Zealand YANCY Playa Del Rey, CA
Exit
v was 547, now 579

Women's Fixed Gear – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 5:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 502 Nicole MERTZ Austin, TX Meteor-Allied
2 504 Samantha RUNNELS Austin, TX ATX Sirens
3 555 Eleonore SARAIVA Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith
4 535 Lina BIVAINYTE London, UNK NLTCBMBC
5 508 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
6 [530] Sarah RAW Miami, FL
7 510 Hannah RAYMOND Brooklyn, NY Steel Drali Milano
8 512 Emily BEAUDOIN Spring, TX PHENOM Racing
9 515 Lynn KENNEDY Los Angeles, CA S.W.A.T.
10 516 Aislinn GLENNON Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
11 518 Isabelle BRYENTON Ottawa, ON The Cyclery
12 520 Kelly NEUNER Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
13 522 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine11
14 599 Michelle WILLCOX San Francisco, CA Slow Squad International
15 524 Rebecca BOOK Seattle, WA
16 526 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing
17 528 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
18 529 Melissa MEZA Cudahy, CA Team Peach Cycling
19 533 Noemi SOTO North Hills, CA Peach cycling
20 -
21 -
22 540 Amy LUU Long Beach, CA Engine 11
23 542 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Team Fukry
24 544 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA Team Peach Cycling
25 546 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Team Peach Cycling
26 548 Jacqueline RUIZ CHAB Venice, CA S.W.A.T
27 550 June THORN Los Angeles, CA For fucks sake
28 552 Mei ZHAO Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
29 531 Samantha FOX Philadelphia, PA
30 537 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS Richmond, CA Team Nonstop LA
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 555 Eleonore SARAIVA Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith Final: Slot 2 (8:30 pm)
2 508 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Final: Slot 4 (8:30 pm)
3 504 Samantha RUNNELS Austin, TX ATX Sirens Final: Slot 6 (8:30 pm)
4 502 Nicole MERTZ Austin, TX Meteor-Allied Final: Slot 8 (8:30 pm)
5 540 Amy LUU Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Final: Slot 10 (8:30 pm)
6 531 Samantha FOX Philadelphia, PA Final: Slot 12 (8:30 pm)
7 528 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Final: Slot 14 (8:30 pm)
8 512 Emily BEAUDOIN Spring, TX PHENOM Racing Final: Slot 16 (8:30 pm)
9 510 Hannah RAYMOND Brooklyn, NY Steel Drali Milano Final: Slot 18 (8:30 pm)
10 544 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA Team Peach Cycling Final: Slot 20 (8:30 pm)
11 524 Rebecca BOOK Seattle, WA Final: Slot 22 (8:30 pm)
12 535 Lina BIVAINYTE London, UNK NLTCBMBC Final: Slot 24 (8:30 pm)
13 522 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine11 Final: Slot 26 (8:30 pm)
14 515 Lynn KENNEDY Los Angeles, CA S.W.A.T. Final: Slot 28 (8:30 pm)
15 516 Aislinn GLENNON Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Final: Slot 30 (8:30 pm)
16 599 Michelle WILLCOX San Francisco, CA Slow Squad International Final: Slot 32 (8:30 pm)
17 552 Mei ZHAO Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Final: Slot 34 (8:30 pm)
18 529 Melissa MEZA Cudahy, CA Team Peach Cycling Final: Slot 36 (8:30 pm)
19 518 Isabelle BRYENTON Ottawa, ON The Cyclery Final: Slot 38 (8:30 pm)
20 -
21 526 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing Final: Slot 42 (8:30 pm)
22 548 Jacqueline RUIZ CHAB Venice, CA S.W.A.T Final: Slot 44 (8:30 pm)
23 537 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS Richmond, CA Team Nonstop LA Final: Slot 46 (8:30 pm)
24 542 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Team Fukry Final: Slot 48 (8:30 pm)
25 533 Noemi SOTO North Hills, CA Peach cycling Final: Slot 50 (8:30 pm)
- 520 Kelly NEUNER Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
Exit
- 546 Laura ROBLES Long Beach, CA Team Peach Cycling
Exit
- 550 June THORN Los Angeles, CA For fucks sake
Exit

Women's Fixed Gear – Final

Women's Fixed Gear – Final: 8:30 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 503 Ashley DUBAN Austin, TX Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 555 Eleonore SARAIVA Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith Quals – Heat 2: 1st
3 505 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA LA Sweat Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
4 508 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
5 514 Jo SMITH Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
6 504 Samantha RUNNELS Austin, TX ATX Sirens Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
7 511 Evelyn SIFTON Ottawa, ON Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 1: 4th
8 502 Nicole MERTZ Austin, TX Meteor-Allied Quals – Heat 2: 4th
9 507 Christina HASHIMOTO Tempe, AZ Team Kingdom Quals – Heat 1: 5th
10 540 Amy LUU Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 5th
11 527 Kaya LYDAMORE Portland, OR Battlekat Racing Quals – Heat 1: 6th
12 531 Samantha FOX Philadelphia, PA Quals – Heat 2: 6th
13 513 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing Quals – Heat 1: 7th
14 528 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 2: 7th
15 553 Leah GOLDBERG Brooklyn, NY Quals – Heat 1: 8th
16 512 Emily BEAUDOIN Spring, TX PHENOM Racing Quals – Heat 2: 8th
17 509 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ State Bicycle Team Quals – Heat 1: 9th
18 510 Hannah RAYMOND Brooklyn, NY Steel Drali Milano Quals – Heat 2: 9th
19 545 Rosalind PATTERSON Seattle, WA Quals – Heat 1: 10th
20 544 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA Team Peach Cycling Quals – Heat 2: 10th
21 569 Veronika VOLOK Portland, OR Quals – Heat 1: 11th
22 524 Rebecca BOOK Seattle, WA Quals – Heat 2: 11th
23 525 Jen BEZRUTCZYK Oakland, CA Mars Cycles Quals – Heat 1: 12th
24 535 Lina BIVAINYTE London, UNK NLTCBMBC Quals – Heat 2: 12th
25 519 Jocelyn GAMEL Providence, RI Quals – Heat 1: 13th
26 522 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine11 Quals – Heat 2: 13th
27 532 Jennifer SETRAGNI San Diego, CA Team Cretins Quals – Heat 1: 14th
28 515 Lynn KENNEDY Los Angeles, CA S.W.A.T. Quals – Heat 2: 14th
29 538 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Culver City, CA SWAT Quals – Heat 1: 15th
30 516 Aislinn GLENNON Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Quals – Heat 2: 15th
31 539 Jessica KWOK San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 1: 16th
32 599 Michelle WILLCOX San Francisco, CA Slow Squad International Quals – Heat 2: 16th
33 543 Sydney MICHAELS San Francisco, CA Lakeside bicycles Quals – Heat 1: 17th
34 552 Mei ZHAO Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Quals – Heat 2: 17th
35 554 Nikki BEAMAN Oakland, CA Quals – Heat 1: 18th
36 529 Melissa MEZA Cudahy, CA Team Peach Cycling Quals – Heat 2: 18th
37 541 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX TF Cycling Quals – Heat 1: 19th
38 518 Isabelle BRYENTON Ottawa, ON The Cyclery Quals – Heat 2: 19th
39 536 Felicia COLEMAN Spring, TX TF cycling Quals – Heat 1: 20th
40 - No qualifier
41 534 Ariel WICKHAM- EARNHARDT San Francisco, CA HARDCUT Quals – Heat 1: 21st
42 526 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing Quals – Heat 2: 21st
43 579aq Melissa ROSELMAN Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Quals – Heat 1: 22nd
44 548 Jacqueline RUIZ CHAB Venice, CA S.W.A.T Quals – Heat 2: 22nd
45 - No qualifier
46 537 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS Richmond, CA Team Nonstop LA Quals – Heat 2: 23rd
47 - No qualifier
48 542 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Team Fukry Quals – Heat 2: 24th
49 - No qualifier
50 533 Noemi SOTO North Hills, CA Peach cycling Quals – Heat 2: 25th
51 - No qualifier
52 - No qualifier
53 - No qualifier
54 - No qualifier
55 - No qualifier
56 - No qualifier
57 - No qualifier
58 - No qualifier
59 - No qualifier
60 - No qualifier
61D 506 Evie HOUND San Rafael, CA Mars Cycles D Official discretion
aq was 547, now 579
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 506 Evie HOUND San Rafael, CA Mars Cycles
2nd 508 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
3rd 505 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA LA Sweat
4th 503 Ashley DUBAN Austin, TX
5th 511 Evelyn SIFTON Ottawa, ON Shadow Elite
6th 555 Eleonore SARAIVA Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith
7th 527 Kaya LYDAMORE Portland, OR Battlekat Racing
8th 514 Jo SMITH Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC
9th** 512 Emily BEAUDOIN Spring, TX PHENOM Racing
10th 504 Samantha RUNNELS Austin, TX ATX Sirens
11th 531 Samantha FOX Philadelphia, PA
12th 540 Amy LUU Long Beach, CA Engine 11
13th 507 Christina HASHIMOTO Tempe, AZ Team Kingdom
14th 528 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
15th 502 Nicole MERTZ Austin, TX Meteor-Allied
16th 513 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing
17th 553 Leah GOLDBERG Brooklyn, NY
18th 544 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA Team Peach Cycling
19th 510 Hannah RAYMOND Brooklyn, NY Steel Drali Milano
20th 535 Lina BIVAINYTE London, UNK NLTCBMBC
21st 522 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine11
- 554 Nikki BEAMAN Oakland, CA
- 525 Jen BEZRUTCZYK Oakland, CA Mars Cycles
- 524 Rebecca BOOK Seattle, WA
- 518 Isabelle BRYENTON Ottawa, ON The Cyclery
- 536 Felicia COLEMAN Spring, TX TF cycling
- 537 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS Richmond, CA Team Nonstop LA
- 526 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing
- 519 Jocelyn GAMEL Providence, RI
- 516 Aislinn GLENNON Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
- 538 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Culver City, CA SWAT
- 515 Lynn KENNEDY Los Angeles, CA S.W.A.T.
- 539 Jessica KWOK San Francisco, CA
- 541 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX TF Cycling
- 542 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Team Fukry
- 529 Melissa MEZA Cudahy, CA Team Peach Cycling
- 543 Sydney MICHAELS San Francisco, CA Lakeside bicycles
- 545 Rosalind PATTERSON Seattle, WA
- 509 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ State Bicycle Team
- 579an Melissa ROSELMAN Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
- 548 Jacqueline RUIZ CHAB Venice, CA S.W.A.T
- 532 Jennifer SETRAGNI San Diego, CA Team Cretins
- 533 Noemi SOTO North Hills, CA Peach cycling
- 569 Veronika VOLOK Portland, OR
- 534 Ariel WICKHAM- EARNHARDT San Francisco, CA HARDCUT
- 599 Michelle WILLCOX San Francisco, CA Slow Squad International
- 552 Mei ZHAO Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
** Ben Davis PLENTY TOUGH Award: Emily Beaudoin for gaining 7 places from start to finish!
an was 547, now 579