Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 3, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Start: 10:00 am
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 848 Andrew HOLMES San Francisco, CA 4 0563167 28 15
2 855 Quinn FELTON Belmont, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0548035 17 14
3 852 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 4 The Olympic Club 0553883 32 13
4 840 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 30 12
5 838 Matthew PERRY Goleta, CA 4 0524192 24 11
6 859 Gregoire DENIS Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0510814 38 10
7 836 Gregory SCHEBLER Livermore, CA 4 0557755 32 9
8 845 Anton KNEPPRATH Sacramento, CA 4 Davis Bike Club 0524252 17 8
9 862 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO Stanford, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0570083 27 7
10 864 Christopher AHL San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 523713 32 6
11 843 Alex LLOYD Livermore, CA 4 0555135 35 5
12 861 Stuart COLLETT Lafayette, CA 4 Splunk Race Team 0384335 35 4
13 833 Brendan LARKIN Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548513 24 3
14 857 Rajiv ELUTHESEN Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0188946 32 2
15 854 Ian FERNIHOUGH San Jose, CA 4 0499580 30 1
16 850 Frank GRECO JR Milwaukee, WI 4 Velocause Centraal Cycling 0556342 25 1
17 863 Nicholas ARCHER Clovis, CA 4 Ascend Racing 0523582 18 1
18 826 Gianmarco PUGLISI Oakland, CA 4 0571082 36 1
19 841 Timmy NGUYEN Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0547383 22 1
20 860 James DADULA South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0498378 31 1
21 834 Lukas VOESENEK Mountain View, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0527534 32 1
22 858 Artun DURANSOY Piedmont, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0486601 15 1
23 827 Fran├žois Xavier BUCHER San Jose, CA 4 0534247 35 1
24 853 Hernan GATPANDAN San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 31 1
25 856 Charles ENGLISH Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0570984 17 1
26 844 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 38 1
27 835 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 4 Team Swift 0447894 15 1
28 831 Joseph ROGERS San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0466635 29 1
29 851 Francisco GONZALEZ East Palo Alto, CA 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0548593 38 1
30 847 Daryl HOPKINS Manteca, CA 4 Team Swift 0529409 15 1
31 828 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0494566 44 1
32 842 Joshua MANLOPIG San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0470407 29 1
33 829 Morten NISSOV San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0549358 51 1
DNP 830 Alex FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 4 Team Swift 0548784 16 1
DNP 837 James RAYBOULD Portola Valley, CA 4 0559337 42 1
DNS Nat GREEN Redwood City, CA 4 0361312 36
DNS Cam JUAREZ San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0494448 27
DNS Brady O'SHAUGHNESSY Redding, CA 4 0525592 29
Field: 35 of 100

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1
Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Felton (14), Nie (12), Eluthesen (2), Dadula (1), Gatpandan (1)
  « Rogers, Manlopig
30
= 2
SJBC
  » Nguyen (1), Pyke (1), Nissov (1)
3
= 2
Team Swift
  » Strachan (1), Hopkins (1), Frankel (1)
3
Table notes: