2019 Red Kite Omnium

Sunday Feb. 3, 2019 to Sunday March 24, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Nat GREEN Redwood City, CA 4 0361312 30
2 Aaron FROLEY Petaluma, CA 4 MBRC 0526065 28
3 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 0466904 22
= 4 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO Stanford, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0570083 21
= 4 Lorenzo FEHER Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0286353 21
= 4 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0553883 21
= 4 Zac ROSSEN Los Gatos, CA 4 SJBC 0321192 21
8 Frank GRECO JR Milwaukee, WI 4 Velocause Centraal Cycling 0556342 19
= 9 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 4 0523905 17
= 9 Lucas JOHNSTON Lodi, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0548787 17
= 9 James RAYBOULD Portola Valley, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0559337 17
= 12 Ian FERNIHOUGH San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0499580 16
= 12 Gregory SCHEBLER Livermore, CA 4 0557755 16
= 14 Artun DURANSOY Piedmont, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0486601 15
= 14 Mike GIUDICELLI Penryn, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0330124 15
= 14 Damien HAYS Roseville, CA 4 0479363 15
= 14 Andrew HOLMES San Francisco, CA 4 0563167 15
= 18 Gregoire DENIS Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0510814 14
= 18 Quinn FELTON Belmont, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0548035 14
= 18 Trent WILSON Elk Grove, CA 4 0562060 14
21 Jiehua HUANG El Dorado Hills, CA 4 0553051 13
= 22 David FIDLER San Rafael, CA 4 Divine Electric Norcal 0570274 12
= 22 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 12
= 22 Cole RASMUSSEN Santa Rosa, CA 4 0204757 12
= 25 Paul LEVY Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0315626 11
= 25 Matthew PERRY Goleta, CA 4 0524192 11
= 25 Jorge VARGAS Dinuba, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0384039 11
= 28 Jacob GORMAN El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Team Swift 0504596 10
= 28 Myles VILLAHERMOSA Chico, CA 4 0547824 10
= 30 Griffin NEMITZ Petaluma, CA 4 0547794 9
= 30 Sean O'NEAL Livermore, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0533380 9
= 32 Anton KNEPPRATH Sacramento, CA 4 Davis Bike Club 0524252 8
= 32 Charles WEAVER Sparks, NV 4 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 0518947 8
34 Eugene CHAN Hillsborough, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0571573 7
= 35 Christopher AHL San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 523713 6
= 35 Bartly CARLSON Felton, CA 4 0550534 6
= 35 Nathan ESPIRITU Brentwood, CA 5 Kovarus Racing Team 0548886 6
= 38 Alex LLOYD Livermore, CA 4 0555135 5
= 38 Travis RISLEY Napa, CA 4 Team Swift 0496594 5
= 40 Jimmy BARBOZA Fresno, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0547820 4
= 40 Stuart COLLETT Lafayette, CA 4 Splunk Race Team 0384335 4
= 40 Daryl HOPKINS Manteca, CA 4 Team Swift 0529409 4
= 43 James DADULA South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0498378 3
= 43 Bradley DYER Sacramento, CA 4 0571395 3
= 43 Brendan LARKIN Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548513 3
= 46 Rajiv ELUTHESEN Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0188946 2
= 46 Francisco GONZALEZ East Palo Alto, CA 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0548593 2
= 46 Aaron GOODWIN Livermore, CA 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0572675 2
= 46 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 2
= 46 Joshua MANLOPIG San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0470407 2
= 46 Joe MORNIN Berkeley, CA 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0562641 2
= 46 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0494566 2
= 53 Enrique ALAMEDA JR Fresno, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0550800 1
= 53 Jose Miguel ALPUERTO Brentwood, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0529098 1
= 53 Nicholas ARCHER Clovis, CA 4 Ascend Racing 0523582 1
= 53 Fran├žois Xavier BUCHER San Jose, CA 4 0534247 1
= 53 Marcus CHEEK Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0534956 1
= 53 Charles ENGLISH Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0570984 1
= 53 Alex FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 4 Team Swift 0548784 1
= 53 Hernan GATPANDAN San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 1
= 53 Nicholas GRUDZIEN Santa Rosa, CA 4 Red Peloton 0558565 1
= 53 Hoss HAYATI Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548556 1
= 53 Michael LEONARD Reno, NV 4 Orange Pedal Cycling 0546970 1
= 53 Joseph MARTIN Clovis, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0568111 1
= 53 Max NEARMAN Elk Grove, CA 4 MBRC 0552645 1
= 53 Timmy NGUYEN Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0547383 1
= 53 Morten NISSOV San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0549358 1
= 53 Brady O'SHAUGHNESSY Redding, CA 4 0525592 1
= 53 Gianmarco PUGLISI Oakland, CA 4 0571082 1
= 53 Joseph ROGERS San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0466635 1
= 53 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 4 Team Swift 0447894 1
= 53 Brendan TERRALL Mountain View, CA 4 MBRC 0570529 1
= 53 Lukas VOESENEK Mountain View, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0527534 1
= 53 Austin YOUNG HERMOSILLO Santa Rosa, CA 4 0423617 1
Total: 74 athletes
Contributing results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 SJBC 40
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 16
4 Team Swift 3
Total: 4 teams
Contributing results: 2/3, 3/3, 3/16, 3/17, 3/24
Table notes: