Bariani Road Race

Road Race: Sunday July 11, 2021 – Schedule

Results: 35+/45+ Cat 1/2/3

Start: 8:10 am

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 206 Benjamin ERICKSON Portola Valley, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 582874 39
2 208 Brian SCHUSTER Belmont, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 223230 36
3 205 Stefen CREASON Orangevale, CA 2 251332 36
4 209 Jeff SCOTT Roseville, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 413795 37
5 201 Michael CLAUDIO Medford, OR 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 248052 43
6 202 Michael CORDOVA Chico, CA 2 Los Gatos Racing Team 524998 38
7 210 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 220894 39
8 204 Michael COUGHLAN San Francisco, CA 3 440734 41
9 211 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 271890 38
10 203 Lisa CORDOVA Chico, CA 1 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 399567 34
DNS Philip BARROS Alamo, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 440491 41
DNS Christopher FLOWER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 406652 41
Field: 10

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 267 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 394292 53
2 284 Kyle GLERUM Emerald Hills, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 195470 53
3 288 Dustin DIEDE Napa, CA 2 Eliel Factory Team 206844 47
4 286 Chad FISCHER Clovis, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 86581 46
5 251 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 416562 55
6 298 David ALLEN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 1399 51
7 293 Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 4526 50
8 297 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 90802 47
9 289 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48
10 273 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 59
11 299 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 300501 55
12 255 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 356964 51
13 287 Michael EGAN West Sacramento, CA 2 124893 45
14 277 David KAUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Team Alpen Sierra / Bariani 175157 50
15 Number missed – contact an official
16 283 Wilson GORRELL Folsom, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 254622 54
17 278 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17995 55
18 285 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 11946 53
19 291 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Franco Factory Racing 7881 52
20 290 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 273912 46
21 274 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 47519 60
22 257 Rob WHITTIER Burlingame, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 384037 47
23 279 Sergio INIGUEZ Chowchilla, CA 3 136389 46
24 266 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Cognition Racing Road 418909 51
25 281 Daryl HEMENWAY Oakland, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 133838 51
26 263 Dan TEDFORD San Anslemo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 196695 50
27 254 Jeremy BARNES Carmichael, CA 2 Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 332918 49
28 250 Lee SHUEMAKE 2 197770 48
29 256 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 61117 45
30 269 Steve OFFERMAN Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 81992 54
31 296 Kyle ASHTON Granite Bay, CA 2 Red Peloton 264499 47
32 260 Craig UPTON Mill Valley, CA 2 185879 51
33 292 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 195929 52
34 270 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 239990 46
35 271 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 26205 63
36 Number missed – contact an official
37 294 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Freak Show - Aloha 237309 49
38 295 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 3 CBRE Racing 428500 50
39 259 Alexander VELEZ El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 63911 53
DNP 252 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 47424 52
DNP 261 Matt TUFTS Placerville, CA 2 Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 240212 45
DNP 262 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 396818 51
DNP 265 Nick STEEL Emerald Hills, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 331634 51
DNP 268 Daniel QUIRK Healdsburg, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 201585 52
DNP 275 Kevin LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 368512 51
DNP 280 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51
DNP 282 Jason GREFRATH Sacramento, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 281883 48
DNS Eric LEHMAN Reno, NV 3 Reno Wheelmen 459638 52
DNS Peter NICHOLSON Mill Valley, CA 2 219558 51
DNS Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 380700 45
DNS Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 499308 47
Field: 45

Finish order: 35+/45+ Cat 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 206 Benjamin ERICKSON Portola Valley, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 582874 39
2 267 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 394292 53
3 284 Kyle GLERUM Emerald Hills, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 195470 53
4 208 Brian SCHUSTER Belmont, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 223230 36
5 288 Dustin DIEDE Napa, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 206844 47
6 286 Chad FISCHER Clovis, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 86581 46
7 205 Stefen CREASON Orangevale, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 251332 36
8 251 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 416562 55
9 298 David ALLEN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 1399 51
10 293 Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 4526 50
11 297 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 90802 47
12 209 Jeff SCOTT Roseville, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 413795 37
13 289 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 288732 48
14 273 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 25655 59
15 299 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 300501 55
16 201 Michael CLAUDIO Medford, OR 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 248052 43
17 202 Michael CORDOVA Chico, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 524998 38
18 255 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 356964 51
19 210 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 220894 39
20 287 Michael EGAN West Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 124893 45
21 277 David KAUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 175157 50
22 Number missed – contact an official
23 283 Wilson GORRELL Folsom, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 254622 54
24 278 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 17995 55
25 285 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 11946 53
26 291 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 7881 52
27 290 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 273912 46
28 274 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 47519 60
29 257 Rob WHITTIER Burlingame, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 384037 47
30 279 Sergio INIGUEZ Chowchilla, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 136389 46
31 266 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 418909 51
32 281 Daryl HEMENWAY Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 133838 51
33 204 Michael COUGHLAN San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 440734 41
34 263 Dan TEDFORD San Anslemo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 196695 50
35 254 Jeremy BARNES Carmichael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 332918 49
36 250 Lee SHUEMAKE 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 197770 48
37 256 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 61117 45
38 269 Steve OFFERMAN Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 81992 54
39 296 Kyle ASHTON Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 264499 47
40 260 Craig UPTON Mill Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 185879 51
41 292 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 195929 52
42 211 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 271890 38
43 203 Lisa CORDOVA Chico, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 399567 34
44 270 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 34th 239990 46
45 271 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 35th 26205 63
46 Number missed – contact an official
47 294 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 37th 237309 49
48 295 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 38th 428500 50
49 259 Alexander VELEZ El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 39th 63911 53
Combined field: 55 of 100
Table notes: