Bariani Road Race

Road Race: Sunday July 11, 2021 – Schedule

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 74 Luke LAMPERTI Pro UCI CT: Trinity Racing
2 64 Finn THOMSEN 1 Team California
3 54 Matthew MIKUL 1 Terun Elite
4 57 Colin PATTERSON 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
5 61 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 113 Alec FRANCO 3
2 123 Evan OPSAL 3
3 128 Alex RUSOFF 3 Alto Velo
4 112 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 126 Thomas PERKINS 3 Tesseract Racing
Table notes:

35+/45+ Cat 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 206 Benjamin ERICKSON 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 208 Brian SCHUSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 205 Stefen CREASON 2
4 209 Jeff SCOTT 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 201 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear Cycling

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 267 Richard REINHARDT 2 Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
2 284 Kyle GLERUM 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
3 288 Dustin DIEDE 2 Eliel Factory Team
4 286 Chad FISCHER 1 Cognition Racing Road
5 251 Philip MALASPINA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 342 Ryota HABA N
2 347 Trevor KING 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 362 Abraham SANCHEZ 4 SJBC
4 327 Anthony BAGNANI 4 Team City Sacramento
5 369 Josh WORLEY 4
Table notes:

55+ Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 742 Todd MUNK 2 SJBC
2 728 Tim DAVIS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 726 Chris COURTNEY 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 757 Matthew TRETHRIC 2
5 724 Bob BRANDT 3 SJBC
Table notes:

35+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 505 Derick DANIELS 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 534 Kyle VIAU 4 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
3 523 James NICOL 4 SunPower Racing
4 524 Max NODA 4
5 532 Huy TRINH 4 Trafiq vs. Traffic
Table notes:

45+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 915 Jeffrey DORSO 4
2 933 Alexander KOMPOSCH 4 SJBC
3 918 Jacob HILL 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
4 930 Matthew ROZEK 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
5 920 Kurt KUCKEIN 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Novice - Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 449 Josef NELSON 4 Milktea Racing p/b Ice Cream
2 440 Aaron ROBINSON N Team Five Guys
3 447 Joseph MASTROGIOVANNI N Davis Race Team
4 435 Elijah PRICE N
5 430 Vince MURDOCK N
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 35+, 55+, Cat 3 Podiums

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 844 May LIU 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 841 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 845 Laura SMITH 3 C4 Cycling
4 846 Andrea TYSON 3 SJBC
5 843 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 SJBC

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 878 Karen EDWARDS 4 Chico Cycling Team
2 879 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
3 875 Ann STUART 3 SJBC

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 820 Robin BETZ 3 Alto Velo
Table notes:

Women 4, 5 Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 883 Anna NOVIKOVA 4
2 887 Chanda WILLSE 4 Chico Cycling Team
3 882 Erin MCHALE 4 Breakaway Women's Racing
4 885 Lindsey RAVEN N
5 886 Annie WHALEN 4

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 697 Lora MAES N Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 699 Brooke CARDENAS N
Table notes:

Juniors Podiums

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 595 Aiden FRALEY N
2 591 Ben ROBLEDO N
3 592 Massimo MORSON 4 Team Swift
4 593 Joel Josh LUNA N
5 590 Corey SHEN N

Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3

No results

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 635 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
2 636 Mikele JOPSON N

Junior Girls 14 & Under Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 657 Juliana LUNA N
2 658 Abigail FISHER N CBRE Racing
3 656 Sophia AVERY N CBRE Racing

Junior Boys 14 & Under Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 678 Jackson CARLSON 4 Chico Cycling Team
2 674 Jacob LUNA N
3 679 David AVERY N CBRE Racing
4 677 Elijah FISHER N CBRE Racing
5 676 Levi FISHER N CBRE Racing
Table notes: