Castle Criterium

 NCNCA Criterium Championship

Criterium: Sunday Sept. 5, 2021 – Schedule

 Results: Master 55-59, 60-64

Start: 8:55 am

Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 765 Tom LYONS Fairfax, CA 2 281054 56
2 768 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 300501 55
3 770 Andre TENTHOREY Fair Oaks, CA 1 76561 57
4 759 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling 216231 59
5 763 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 88963 58
6 769 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 267310 55
7 758 Yutch COWHIE Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 261718 55
8 760 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55
9 762 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling 413231 55
10 767 Steven ROMJUE Mill Valley, CA 2 The Olympic Club 69415 56
11 766 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 47303 58
12 761 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
13 764 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling 392081 59
14 757 Greg BELIERA Modesto, CA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 592940 57
Field: 14

Masters 60-64

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 331 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 26205 63
2 332 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 394344 60
3 337 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46023 62
4 333 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 47316 63
5 336 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 35241 62
6 335 John SLAWTA Talent, OR 3 46580 60
7 330 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 47519 60
8 328 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 45249 61
9 334 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 195443 63
DNS Douglas GONDA Truckee, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13594 64
Field: 9

Finish order: Master 55-59, 60-64

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 765 Tom LYONS Fairfax, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 1st 281054 56
2 768 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 300501 55
3 770 Andre TENTHOREY Fair Oaks, CA 1 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 76561 57
4 759 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 4th 216231 59
5 763 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 5th 88963 58
6 769 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 6th 267310 55
7 758 Yutch COWHIE Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 7th 261718 55
8 760 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 8th 51230 55
9 762 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 9th 413231 55
10 767 Steven ROMJUE Mill Valley, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 10th 69415 56
11 766 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 11th 47303 58
12 761 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 12th 391447 55
13 764 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 13th 392081 59
14 757 Greg BELIERA Modesto, CA 4 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 14th 592940 57
15 331 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Masters 60-64 – 1st 26205 63
16 332 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 Masters 60-64 – 2nd 394344 60
17 337 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 Masters 60-64 – 3rd 46023 62
18 333 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 60-64 – 4th 47316 63
19 336 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Masters 60-64 – 5th 35241 62
20 335 John SLAWTA Talent, OR 3 Masters 60-64 – 6th 46580 60
21 330 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Masters 60-64 – 7th 47519 60
22 328 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Masters 60-64 – 8th 45249 61
23 334 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 60-64 – 9th 195443 63
Combined field: 23 of 50
Table notes: